இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
இளைஞர் நலம் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சராக திரு அனுராக் தாக்கூர் பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார்
08 JUL 2021 6:19PM by PIB Chennai
இளைஞர் நலம் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சராக திரு அனுராக் தாக்கூர் புதுதில்லியில் இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
ஊடகங்களிடம் பேசிய அவர், தமக்கு அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பொறுப்புகளை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான அனைத்து முயற்சிகளையும் எடுக்கவுள்ளதாக தெரிவித்தார்.
இதற்கு முன் இந்த பொறுப்பை வகித்த திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜூவின் சிறப்பான பணியை தாம் முன்னெடுத்து செல்லவுள்ளதாக தெரிவித்த திரு தாக்கூர், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் லட்சியத்திற்கேற்ப, விளையாட்டு மற்றும் நாட்டை கட்டமைப்பதில் இளைஞர்களின் பங்களிப்பை அதிகரிக்க தேவையான முயற்சிகளை எடுக்கவுள்ளதாக தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733794

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Anurag Thakur takes charge as Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports
08 JUL 2021 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Anurag Thakur took charge as Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports in New Delhi today. Speaking to the media on the occasion, the Minister said that he will make all efforts to deliver the responsibilities placed on him. He further added that he will take forward the good work of previous incumbent Shri Kiren Rijiju and take all possible measures to further promote the sports culture in the country.Sh Anurag Thakur said that he will try to increase the contribution of Youth in Sports and Nation Building as per the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Minister was welcomed in his chamber by Shri Ravi Mittal, Secretary, Department of Sports and Ms. Usha Sharma, Secretary of Department of Youth Affairs.
Shri Anurag Thakur is a four time elected Member of the Indian Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh. He has earlier held the charge of Minister of State for Finance and Corporate Affairs from 31stMay 2019 till 7th July, 2021. Within Parliament he has served as Chairman of the Parliamentary Standing Committee on IT and Member of Public Accounts Committee. During the 16th Lok Sabha, he was appointed as the Chief Whip, Lok Sabha, becoming the youngest to assume the post.