கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
‘ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம்- விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மகோத்சவம்’ என்ற தலைப்பில் வலைதள கருத்தரங்கம்
08 JUL 2021 1:30PM by PIB Chennai
ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம்- விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மகோத்சவம்என்ற தலைப்பில் மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் சண்டிகர் மண்டல மக்கள் தொடர்பு அலுவலகம் மற்றும் பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகம் ஆகியவை இணைந்து இன்று இணையதள கருத்தரங்கிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது.
ஹரியானா மத்திய பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் நாட்டு நலப்பணித் திட்ட ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர் டாக்டர் தினேஷ் சாஹல் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்துக் கொண்டு இந்திய விடுதலையில், ஹரியானாவைச் சேர்ந்த சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரர்களின் பங்கு குறித்து எடுத்துரைத்ததோடு, நமது வீரர்கள் தங்களது இன்னுயிரைத் தியாகம் செய்ய அவர்களைக் தூண்டிய மாண்புகளைப் பின்பற்றுமாறு பங்கேற்பாளர்களை வலியுறுத்தினார். “சாதி, மத, நிறம், மண்டல மற்றும் மொழி பாகுபாடுகளைக் கடந்து நாட்டின் ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் வளத்தை உறுதி செய்வதில் இளைஞர்களுக்கு முக்கிய பங்கு இருக்கிறது”, என்று கூறினார்.
பல்வேறு மொழிகளின் நிபுணரான டாக்டர் எம் லக்ஷ்மனாச்சார்யுலு பேசுகையில், இந்திய மொழிகளில் உள்ள பன்முகத் தன்மையை ஆய்வு செய்யுமாறும், ஆங்கில மொழியுடன் குறைந்தது ஒரு இந்திய மொழியையாவது கற்றுக்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்றும் கருத்தரங்கில் கலந்து கொண்டவர்களைக் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
சண்டிகர் மண்டல மக்கள் தொடர்பு அலுவலக துணை இயக்குநர் திரு பல்ஜித் சிங், அமர்வின் நடுவராக செயல்பட்டார். சண்டிகர் பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலக துணை இயக்குநர் திரு ஹர்ஷித் நரங், வரவேற்புரை வழங்கினார். நர்ணால் மக்கள் தொடர்பு கள அலுவலக பொறுப்பாளர் திரு ராஜேஷ் அரோரா நன்றியுரை வழங்கினார். இந்த வலைதள கருத்தரங்கில் கலந்து கொண்டவர்களும் தேசிய ஒருமைப்பாடு மற்றும் சுதந்திர போராட்டம் குறித்த தங்களது கருத்துக்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733667

Ministry of Culture
Webinar on ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat - Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ conducted
08 JUL 2021 1:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
A webinar on ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat - Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ was organized today by Regional Outreach Bureau (ROB) & Press Information Bureau (PIB), Chandigarh under the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Government of India.
Image: Dr. Dinesh Chahal Co-ordinator NSS, Central University of Haryana speaking to the participants
In a gripping interaction, a guest speaker Dr. Dinesh Chahal, Co-ordinator NSS, Central University of Haryana discussed the role of the freedom fighters from Haryana and implored the participants to act on the values that drove our freedom fighters to make the extreme sacrifices. “We have to rise above the divisions of caste, religion, colour, region and language to ensure the prosperity and unity of the nation with youth playing an important to achieve this”, he added.
Another speaker, Dr. M. Lakshmanacharyulu, Expert in various languages, GHMC, Hyderabad requested the participants to explore the diversity in Indian languages and learn at least one Indian language along with English. He also highlighted the role of various freedom fighters from Telangana including erstwhile Prime Minister PV Narsimha Rao in Indian Freedom Struggle. He also informed participants about the pivotal role played by Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel in amalgamation of former princely state of Hyderabad in Indian Union.
Image: Dr. M. Lakshmanacharyulu, Expert in various languages, GHMC, Hyderabad discussing the importance of learning Indian languages with the participants
Sh. Baljit Singh, Assistant Director, ROB Chandigarh moderated the session and Sh. Harshit Narang, Assistant Director, PIB, Chandigarh gave the welcome address while introducing the topics. In his address he explained that Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. Further, he added, “This Mahotsav is dedicated to the people of India who have not only been instrumental in bringing India thus far in its evolutionary journey but also hold within them the power and potential to enable Prime Minister Modi’s vision of activating India 2.0, fuelled by the spirit of Atmanirbhar Bharat.”
Sh. Rajesh Arora, Incharge, FOB Narnaul closed the webinar with a vote of thanks to the speakers and the participants present. A good number of participants also shared their views on national integration and freedom struggle during the webinar.