Ministry of Culture
Webinar on ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat - Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ conducted
08 JUL 2021 1:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
A webinar on ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat - Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ was organized today by Regional Outreach Bureau (ROB) & Press Information Bureau (PIB), Chandigarh under the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Government of India.
Image: Dr. Dinesh Chahal Co-ordinator NSS, Central University of Haryana speaking to the participants
In a gripping interaction, a guest speaker Dr. Dinesh Chahal, Co-ordinator NSS, Central University of Haryana discussed the role of the freedom fighters from Haryana and implored the participants to act on the values that drove our freedom fighters to make the extreme sacrifices. “We have to rise above the divisions of caste, religion, colour, region and language to ensure the prosperity and unity of the nation with youth playing an important to achieve this”, he added.
Another speaker, Dr. M. Lakshmanacharyulu, Expert in various languages, GHMC, Hyderabad requested the participants to explore the diversity in Indian languages and learn at least one Indian language along with English. He also highlighted the role of various freedom fighters from Telangana including erstwhile Prime Minister PV Narsimha Rao in Indian Freedom Struggle. He also informed participants about the pivotal role played by Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel in amalgamation of former princely state of Hyderabad in Indian Union.
Image: Dr. M. Lakshmanacharyulu, Expert in various languages, GHMC, Hyderabad discussing the importance of learning Indian languages with the participants
Sh. Baljit Singh, Assistant Director, ROB Chandigarh moderated the session and Sh. Harshit Narang, Assistant Director, PIB, Chandigarh gave the welcome address while introducing the topics. In his address he explained that Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. Further, he added, “This Mahotsav is dedicated to the people of India who have not only been instrumental in bringing India thus far in its evolutionary journey but also hold within them the power and potential to enable Prime Minister Modi’s vision of activating India 2.0, fuelled by the spirit of Atmanirbhar Bharat.”
Sh. Rajesh Arora, Incharge, FOB Narnaul closed the webinar with a vote of thanks to the speakers and the participants present. A good number of participants also shared their views on national integration and freedom struggle during the webinar.

وزارات ثقافت
ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت۔آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو پر ویبینار کا اہتمام کیا گیا
08 JUL 2021 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت سرکار کی اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے تحت ریجنل آؤ ٹ ریچ بیورو (آر او بی)اور پریس انفار میشن بیورو پی آئی بی چنڈی گڑھ کی جانب سے آج ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت ۔آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو پر ایک ویبینار کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔
ہریانہ کی سینٹرل یونیورسٹی این ایس ایس کے کوآرڈی نیٹر ڈاکٹر دنیش چہل شرکا ءسے اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے۔
سینٹرل یونیورسٹی آف ہریانہ این ایس ایس کے کوآرڈی نیٹر ڈاکٹر دنیش چہل نے جو ایک گیسٹ مقرر تھے ہریانہ کے مجاہدین آزادی کے رول پر تبادلہ خیال کیا اور شرکاء سے اس بات کیلئے زور دیا کہ وہ ان اقدار پر کام کریں جن کی وجہ سے ہمارے مجاہدین آزادی انتہائی قربانیاں دینے کیلئے آگے آئے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمیں ذات پات ، مذہب،رنگ ،خطے اور زبان کا خیال نہ کرتے ہوئے اوپر اٹھنا ہے تاکہ ملک کے اتحاد اور خوشحالی کو یقینی بنایا جاسکےاور نوجوان اس کے حصول کیلئے ایک اہم رول ادا کررہے ہیں۔
ایک اور مقرر ڈاکٹر ایم لکشمن آچاریولو نے جو جی ایچ ایم سی حیدرآباد میں مختلف زبانوں کے ماہر ہیں،شرکاء سے درخواست کی کہ وہ ہندوستانی زبانوں میں گونا گونیت کا پتہ لگائیں اور انگلش کے ساتھ ساتھ کم از کم ہندوستانی زبان بھی سیکھیں ۔انہوں نے ہندوستان کی آزادی کی جد وجہد میں سابق وزیر اعظم پی وی نرسمہا راؤ سمیت تلنگانہ کے مختلف مجاہدین آزادی کے رول کو بھی اجاگر کیا ۔ انہوں نے اس کلیدی رول کے بارے میں شرکاء کو مطلع کیا جو حیدرآباد کی سابق نوابی ریاست کو بھارتی یونین میں شامل کرنے میں سردار بلبھ بھائی پٹیل کی جانب سے ادا کیا گیا تھا۔
ڈاکٹر ایم لکشمن آچار یولو شرکاء کے ساتھ ہندوستانی زبانیں سیکھنے کی اہمیت پر تبادلہ خیال کرتے ہوئے جو حیدرآباد کےجی ایچ ایم سی میں مختلف زبانوں کے ماہر ہیں۔
رینجل آؤ ٹ ریچ بیورو آر او بی چنڈی گڑھ کے اسسٹنٹ ڈائریکٹر جناب بلجیت سنگھ نے اجلاس کی کارروائی کا اہتمام کیا اور پی آئی بی چنڈی گڑھ کے اسسٹنٹ ڈائریکٹر جناب ہرشت نارنگ نے مختلف موضوعات کا تعارف کراتے ہوئے خیر مقدمی خطاب کیا۔اپنے خطاب میں انہوں نے وضاحت کی کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو بھارت سرکار کی ایک ایسی پہل ہے جس کا مقصد ترقی کی رفتار پر گامزن ہندوستان کی آزادی کا 75 واں سال منایا جاسکےاور اس کے عوام ثقافت اور حصول یابیوں کی شاندار تاریخ کو بھی یاد کیا جاسکے۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ مہوتسو ہندوستان کے عوام کیلئے وقف کیا گیا ہے۔جنہوں نےنہ صرف ہندوستان کو اس کے ارتقائی سفر میں شامل کرنے میں اہم رول ادا کیا ہےاور ایک محرک بنے ہیں بلکہ ان کے اندر وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے آتم نر بھر بھارت 2.0 کے جذبے سے تحریک لینے اور سرگرم نظریہ کو اہل بنانے کی طاقت اور صلاحیت بھی ہے۔
ایف او بی نارنول کے انچارج جناب راجیش اروڑا نے مقررین اور موجود شرکاء کو شکریہ کی تجویز کے ساتھ ویبینار کا اختتام کیا۔ویبینا ر کے دوران بڑی تعدا د میں شرکاء نے قومی اتحاد اور آزادی کی جدو جہد پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہا رکیا۔