Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Shri Parshottam Rupala takes charge as Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
Dr. L. Murugan takes over as Minister of State in the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
08 JUL 2021 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Parshottam Rupala took charge as Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying today. The Union Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Minister Shri Giriraj Singh received and welcomed Shri Rupala.
Dr. L. Murugan took over as Minister of State in the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
After assuming the office, Shri Rupala interacted with the media and expressed his assurance of efficient functioning of the Ministry in a targeted manner.
The minister also interacted with the senior officials of the ministry. On this occasion, many senior officers including Secretary, Additional Secretary of the Ministry were present.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے مرکزی وزیر برائے ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیئری کا عہدہ سنبھالا
ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری، ڈیئری کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کے طور پر اپنا عہدہ سنبھالا
08 JUL 2021 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے مرکزی وزیر برائے ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری، ڈیئری کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھالا۔ دیہی ترقیات اور پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے جناب روپالا کا استقبال کیا اور انہیں خوش آمدید کہا۔
ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے بھی ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری، ڈیئری کی وزارت میں بطور وزیر مملکت اپنا عہدہ سنبھال لیا ہے۔
عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد جناب روپالا نے میڈیا سے بات چیت کی اور مقررہ ہدف کے مطابق وزارت کے کام کاج کو مؤثر طریقے سے چلانے کی یقین دہانی کرائی۔
عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد جناب روپالا نے وزارت کے سینئر افسران سے بھی گفتگو کی۔ اس موقع پر وزارت کے سکریٹری، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری سمیت کئی سینئر افسران موجود تھے۔