Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Shri Parshottam Rupala takes charge as Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
Dr. L. Murugan takes over as Minister of State in the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
08 JUL 2021 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Parshottam Rupala took charge as Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying today. The Union Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Minister Shri Giriraj Singh received and welcomed Shri Rupala.
Dr. L. Murugan took over as Minister of State in the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
After assuming the office, Shri Rupala interacted with the media and expressed his assurance of efficient functioning of the Ministry in a targeted manner.
The minister also interacted with the senior officials of the ministry. On this occasion, many senior officers including Secretary, Additional Secretary of the Ministry were present.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
श्री परशोत्तम रूपाला ने केंद्रीय मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन, डेयरी मंत्री के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण किया
डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन, डेयरी मंत्रालय में बतौर राज्यमंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला
08 JUL 2021 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
श्री परशोत्तम रूपाला ने केंद्रीय मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन, डेयरी मंत्री के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण किया। केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास एवं पंचायती राज मंत्री श्री गिरिराज सिंह, श्री रूपाला का स्वागत करते हुए उनका अभिनंदन किया।
डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने भी मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन, डेयरी मंत्रालय में बतौर राज्यमंत्री के रूप में अपना कार्यभार संभाल लिया है।
कार्यभार संभालने के बाद श्री रूपाला ने मीडिया से बातचीत की एवं लक्ष्यबद्ध तरीके से मंत्रालय के कुशल कार्यसंचालन का आश्वासन भी दिया।
कार्यभार ग्रहण करने के बाद श्री रूपाला ने मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों से भी चर्चा की। इस अवसर पर मंत्रालय के सचिव, अपर सचिव सहित कई वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित रहें।