Ministry of Power
Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar takes charge as Minister of State Power
08 JUL 2021 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar took over as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Power here today in the presence of Shri R. K. Singh , Cabinet Minister for Power and New and Renewable Energy.
WANP.jpeg)
He was greeted at the office at Shram Shakti Bhawan by Shri Alok Kumar Secretary, Ministry of Power and other senior officers on this occasion as well as CMDs of the CPSUs under Ministry of Power.

ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
कृष्ण पाल गुर्जर यांनी ऊर्जा राज्यमंत्रीपदाचा कार्यभार स्वीकारला
08 JUL 2021 6:02PM by PIB Mumbai
नवे ऊर्जा राज्यमंत्री म्हणून कृष्ण पाल गुर्जर यांनी आपला पदभार स्वीकारला. यावेळी, केंद्रीय ऊर्जा आणि नवीन आणि अक्षय ऊर्जा मंत्री आर के सिंह उपस्थित होते.
WANP.jpeg)
श्रमशक्ती भवन येथे असलेल्या त्यांच्या कार्यालयात ऊर्जा सचिव, आलोक कुमार आणि इतर वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांनी त्यांचे स्वागत केले. ऊर्जा मंत्रालयाअंतर्गत असलेल्या विविध सार्वजनिक ऊर्जा कंपन्यांचे मुख्य व्यवस्थापक देखील यावेळी उपस्थित होते.