Ministry of Power
Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar takes charge as Minister of State Power
08 JUL 2021 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar took over as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Power here today in the presence of Shri R. K. Singh , Cabinet Minister for Power and New and Renewable Energy.
WANP.jpeg)
He was greeted at the office at Shram Shakti Bhawan by Shri Alok Kumar Secretary, Ministry of Power and other senior officers on this occasion as well as CMDs of the CPSUs under Ministry of Power.

ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਨ ਪਾਲ ਗੁਰਜਰ ਨੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਚਾਰਜ ਸੰਭਾਲਿਆ
08 JUL 2021 4:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਪਾਲ ਗੁਰਜਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ.ਕੇ. ਸਿੰਘ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਅਹੁਦਾ ਸੰਭਾਲਿਆ।
(26)WANP
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਲੋਕ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ–ਨਾਲ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਆਉਂਦੇ CMDs ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ’ਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ