Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Smt. Anupriya Patel takes charge as Minister of State of Ministry of Commerce and Industry
08 JUL 2021 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Anupriya Patel took over the charge as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry here today.
Smt. Anupriya Patel was elected to the Lok Sabha, from the constituency of Mirzapur in the 2014 and again in 2019. She was also the Minister of State in the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India, from 2016 to 2019.

वाणिज्य आणि उदयोग मंत्रालय
वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग मंत्रालयाच्या राज्यमंत्री म्हणून अनुप्रिया पटेल यांनी स्वीकारला कार्यभार
08 JUL 2021 5:39PM by PIB Mumbai
वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग मंत्रालयाच्या राज्यमंत्री म्हणून अनुप्रिया पटेल यांनी आज कार्यभार स्वीकारला.
अनुप्रिया पटेल उत्तरप्रदेशातील मिर्झापूर लोकसभा मतदारसंघातून 2014 अन 2019 या दोन्ही वेळी निवडून आल्या. वर्ष 2016 ते 19 या काळात केंद्र सरकारमध्ये त्यांनी आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालयाच्या राज्यमंत्री म्हणूनही काम सांभाळले आहे.