Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Smt. Anupriya Patel takes charge as Minister of State of Ministry of Commerce and Industry
08 JUL 2021 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Anupriya Patel took over the charge as the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry here today.
Smt. Anupriya Patel was elected to the Lok Sabha, from the constituency of Mirzapur in the 2014 and again in 2019. She was also the Minister of State in the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India, from 2016 to 2019.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
محترمہ انو پریا پٹیل نے کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارت کی وزیر مملکت کے طور پر ذمہ داری سنبھالی
08 JUL 2021 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 8 جولائی 2021، محترمہ انو پریا پٹیل نے آج یہاں کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کے طور پر ذمہ داری سنبھالی۔
محترمہ انو پریا پٹیل کو 2014 میں اور پھر 2019 میں مرزا پور کے حلقہ انتخاب سے لوک سبھا کے لئے منتخب کیا گیا تھا۔ وہ 2016 سے 2019 تک حکومت ہند کی صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت بھی رہی ہیں۔