குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
காதியின் இயற்கை வண்ணப்பூச்சுக்கு தூதர் - மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின்கட்கரி
06 JUL 2021 2:31PM by PIB Chennai
பசுஞ்சாணத்தில் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட காதியின் இயற்கை வண்ணப்பூச்சுக்கு பிராண்ட் தூதராக மத்திய சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை மற்றும் குறு, சிறு நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி தன்னை அறிவித்துக் கொண்டார்.
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இளம் தொழில்முனைவர்களை, இந்த பசுஞ்சாண வண்ணப்பூச்சு தயாரிப்பில் ஈடுபடுவதற்கு அவர் ஊக்குவிப்பார். இந்த இயற்கை வண்ணப்பூச்சின் முதல் தானியங்கி ஆலையை ஜெய்ப்பூரில் இன்று காணொலி மூலம் தொடங்கி வைத்த மத்திய அமைச்சர், இதன் தொழில்நுட்ப புத்தாக்கத்தைப் பாராட்டினார். நாட்டில், ஊரக மற்றும் வேளாண் அடிப்படையிலான பொருளாதாரத்தை மேம்படுத்த இது முக்கிய பங்காற்றும் எனவும் அவர் கூறினார்.
பல லட்சம் கோடி மதிப்பிலான உள்கட்டமைப்புத் திட்டங்களை தொடங்கினால் கூட, இந்த இயற்கை வண்ணப்பூச்சு ஆலையை தொடங்கி வைத்த மகிழ்ச்சியும், திருப்தி இருக்குாது, என திரு நிதின்கட்கரி குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்த வண்ணப்பூச்சின் வெற்றிகரமான ஆராய்ச்சிக்கு காதி மற்றும் கிராம தொழில் ஆணையத்தை அவர் பாராட்டினார். ஏழைகளின் நலனுக்கு நிலையான வளர்ச்சியை ஏற்படுத்துவதில், காதி இயற்கை வண்ணப்பூச்சு மகத்தான ஆற்றலை கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்த இயற்கை வண்ணப்பூச்சு ஆலையை ஒவ்வொரு கிராமத்திலும் ஏற்படுத்துவதை இலக்காக கொள்ள வேண்டும் என அவர் கூறினார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், 1000 லிட்டர் காதி இயற்கை வண்ணப்பூச்சுக்கு(டிஸ்டெம்பர் மற்றும் எம்ல்சன் வண்ணப்பூச்சு ஒவ்வொன்றிலும் 500 லிட்டர்) திரு நிதின் கட்கரி ஆர்டர் கொடுத்தார். இதை நாக்பூரில் உள்ள அவரது வீட்டுக்குப் பயன்படுத்த அவர் உத்தேசித்துள்ளார்.
இந்த புதிய இயற்கை வண்ணப்பூச்சு ஆலை, ஜெய்ப்பூரில் உள்ள குமாரப்பா தேசிய கைவினை காதித மையத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது காதி மற்றும் கிராமத் தொழில் ஆணையத்தின் ஆலை. இதற்கு முன்பு இந்த இயற்கை வண்ணப்பூச்சு ஒரு முன்மாதிரி திட்டமாக கைப்பட தயாரிக்கப்பட்டது. புதிய உற்பத்தி ஆலை தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, இயற்கை வண்ணப்பூச்சு உற்பத்தி திறனை இரட்டிப்பாக்கும். தற்போது, இயற்கை வண்ணப்பூச்சுவின் தினசரி உற்பத்தி 500 லிட்டராக உள்ளது. இது நாள் ஒன்றுக்கு 1000 லிட்டராக அதிகரிக்கப்படவுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733070

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari Becomes “Brand Ambassador” of Khadi Prakritk Paint
06 JUL 2021 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Road Transport and Highways & MSME Shri Nitin Gadkari declared himself the “Brand Ambassador '' of Khadi Prakritk Paint and said he would promote it across the country so as to encourage young entrepreneurs to take up the manufacturing of cow dung paint.Virtually inaugurating the new automated manufacturing unit of Khadi Prakritik Paint, India's first and only paint made from cow dung, in Jaipur todaythe minister appreciated the technology innovation and said this would go a long way in empowering the rural and agro-based economy in the country.
Shri Gadkari said even inaugurating infrastructure projects worth lakhs of crores of rupees is not as pleasing and satisfying as inaugurating this manufacturing unit. He appreciated Khadi and Village Industries Commission for the successful research. He said Khadi Prakritik Paint has immense potential of creating sustainable development for benefit of the poorest of the poor and the target should be setting up a Parkritik Paint unit in each and every village.
On this occasion, Shri Gadkari also placed an order for 1000 liters of Khadi Prakritik Paint (500 liters each of Distemper and Emulsion) which he intends to use at his residence in Nagpur.
The new plant has been set up on the campus of Kumarappa National Handmade Paper Institute (KNHPI), Jaipur, which is a unit of Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC). Earlier Prakritik Paint was being manufactured manually on a prototype project. Commissioning of the new manufacturing unit will double the production capacity of Prakritik Paint. At present the daily production of Prakritik Paint is 500 liters which will go up to 1000 liters per day.
KVIC Chairman Shri Vinai Kumar Saxena said the new plant is equipped with modern technology and machinery that will also ensure highest standards of the product in terms of quality and uniformity.
Khadi Prakritik Paint was launched by Shri Gadkari on 12th January 2021. The Paint has been launched with the twin objectives of increasing farmers' income and creating self-employment across the country. To enable maximum people to benefit from this innovation, KVIC has included this project under the Prime Minister Employment Generation Program (PMEGP), a flagship scheme of the Central government for employment generation. Available in two variants- Distemper and Emulsion, Khadi Prakritik Paint contains “AshtaLaabh”; i.e. the eight benefits like anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and natural thermal insulation properties. This paint is eco-friendly, non-toxic, odorless and cost-effective.