UPSC
Recruitment Results Finalized By UPSC in May, 2021
05 JUL 2021 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of May, 2021. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post.
___________________________________________________________
SL. YEAR/ADVT./ NAME OF THE POST/ NAME AND ROLL NO. OF
NO. ITEM NO. OFFICE RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES
(FILE NO.)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2020/02/11 Senior Divisional Medical 1 Dr.(Ms.) Vasundhara S. Rangan (11)
F.1/139/2019-R.I Officer (Neuro-Surgery), 2 Dr. Shashikant Sen (14)
Railway Board, Ministry Of 3 Dr. Yogesh Madhukar Sawakare (20)
Railways None found suitable for one post
reserved for EWS.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
मई, 2021 में यूपीएससी द्वारा भर्ती परिणाम को अंतिम रूप दिया गया
05 JUL 2021 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा अप्रैल, 2021 के दौरान निम्नलिखित भर्ती परिणामों को अंतिम रूप दिया गया है। अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों को व्यक्तिगत रूप से डाक द्वारा सूचित किया गया है।
___________________________________________________________
क्रं संख्या. वर्ष/विज्ञापन/ पद का नाम/ अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों का अनुक्रमांक संख्या
विषय संख्या. कार्यालय
(फाइल संख्या)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2020/02/11 वरिष्ठ मंडल चिकित्सा 1 डॉ.(सुश्री.) वसुंधरा एस, रंगन (11)
F.1/139/2019-R.I अधिकारी (न्यूरो-सर्जरी), 2 डॉ. शशिकांत सेन (14)
रेलवे बोर्ड, रेल मंत्रालय 3 डॉ. योगेश मधुकर सावकारे (20)
ईडब्ल्यूएस के लिए आरक्षित एक पद के लिए कोई भी उपयुक्त नहीं पाया गया।