Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 32.92 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 1.24 Cr lakh doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
01 JUL 2021 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 32.92 crore (32,92,01,800) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 31,67,50,891 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.24 Cr (1,24,50,909) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 94,66,420 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ અંગે અપડેટ
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને 32.92 કરોડથી વધુ રસીના ડોઝ પૂરા પાડવામાં આવ્યા
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો પાસે રસી આપવા માટે હજી પણ 1.24 કરોડથી વધુ ડોઝ ઉપલબ્ધ
01 JUL 2021 2:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્ર સરકાર સમગ્ર દેશમાં કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણની પ્રક્રિયાને ઝડપી બનાવવા માટે અને તેની ઉપલબ્ધતા વધારવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. 21 જૂન, 2021ના રોજ નવા રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ કાર્યક્રમની શરૂઆત થઈ હતી. રસીકરણ અભિયાન અને રસીની ઉપલબ્ધતા સાથે, રાજ્યો તેમજ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને રસીકરણ ઉપલબ્ધતાની અગ્રિમ જાણકારી આપીને ઝડપી કરવામાં આવી જેથી રસી અંગે રાજ્ય અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશ ઉત્તમ યોજના બનાવી શકે અને રસીની સપ્લાઈ ચેઈન સુવ્યવસ્થિત કરી શકાય.
દેશવ્યાપી રસીકરણ અભિયાનના ભાગ રૂપે, ભારત સરકાર રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને વિના મૂલ્યે કોવિડ-19 રસી આપીને સમર્થન આપી રહી છે.કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ અભિયાનના સાર્વત્રિકરણના નવા તબક્કામાં, કેન્દ્ર સરકાર દેશમાં રસી ઉત્પાદકો દ્વારા ઉત્પાદિત 75% રસી રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત કેન્દ્રોને (વિના મૂલ્યે) પહોંચાડશે અને સપ્લાય કરશે.
ભારત સરકારે મફત કેટેગરી અને સીધી રાજ્ય પ્રાપ્તિ બંને કેટેગરી દ્વારા રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોને 32.92 કરોડ (32,92,01,800) થી વધુ રસી પૂરી પાડી છે.
તેમાંથી, બગાડ સહિતનો કુલ વપરાશ 31,67,50,891 રસી (આજે સવારે 8 વાગ્યા સુધી ઉપલબ્ધ માહિતી અનુસાર) થયો છે.
રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં હજી પણ રસી આપવા માટે 1.24 કરોડ (1,24,50,909) થી વધુ કોવિડ રસી ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
ઉપરાંત 94,66,420 લાખથી વધુ રસીના ડોઝ પહોંચાડવામાં આવશે, જે આગામી 3 દિવસની અંદર રાજ્યો / કેન્દ્રશાસિત કેન્દ્રો દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત કરવામાં આવશે.