Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 32.92 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 1.24 Cr lakh doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
01 JUL 2021 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 32.92 crore (32,92,01,800) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 31,67,50,891 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.24 Cr (1,24,50,909) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 94,66,420 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం
32.92 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా డోసులను రాష్ట్రాలు, యూటీలకు పంపిణీ చేసిన కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం
రాష్ట్రాలు, యూటీల వద్ద ప్రస్తుతం అందుబాటులో ఉన్న 1.24 కోట్లకు పైగా డోసులు
01 JUL 2021 2:13PM by PIB Hyderabad
కొవిడ్‌ టీకా కార్యక్రమ పరిధిని దేశవ్యాప్తంగా మరింత విస్తరించడానికి, వేగవంతం చేయడానికి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం నిబద్ధతతో ఉంది. టీకా సార్వత్రీకరణ నూతన దశ జూన్ 21 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు మరిన్ని టీకాల లభ్యత, టీకాల లభ్యతపై దూరదృష్టిని పెట్టడం ద్వారా టీకా కార్యక్రమం వేగవంతమైంది. ఆయా రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలు చక్కటి ప్రణాళికతో పని చేయడానికి, టీకా సరఫరా గొలుసును క్రమబద్ధీకరించడానికి దీనిని ప్రారంభించారు.
సార్వత్రిక టీకా కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా, రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఉచితంగా కొవిడ్ టీకాలను అందించడం ద్వారా కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం మద్దతునిస్తోంది. టీకా సార్వత్రీకరణ కొత్త దశలో, దేశంలో తయారయ్యే టీకాల్లో 75 శాతాన్ని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం సమీకరించి, వాటిని రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఉచితంగా సరఫరా చేస్తోంది.
ఇప్పటివరకు 32.92 కోట్లకు పైగా (32,92,01,800) టీకా డోసులను రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం అందించింది. కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ద్వారా ‍(ఉచితంగా), రాష్ట్రాల ప్రత్యక్ష సేకరణ విధానాల ద్వారా ఇవి సమకూరాయి.
వీటిలో, వృథాతో కలిపి మొత్తం వినియోగించినవి 31,67,50,891 డోసులు. (ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 8 గంటల వరకు అందుబాటులో ఉన్న సమాచారం ప్రకారం).
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల వద్ద 1.24 కోట్లకుపైగా (1,24,50,909) నిల్వలు, వినియోగించని టీకా డోసులు ఉన్నాయి.
ఇంకా, 94,66,420కు పైగా టీకా డోసులు పంపిణీకి సిద్ధంగా ఉన్నాయి. మరో 3 రోజుల్లో రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు అవి అందుతాయి.