Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 32.92 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 1.24 Cr lakh doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
01 JUL 2021 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 32.92 crore (32,92,01,800) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 31,67,50,891 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.24 Cr (1,24,50,909) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 94,66,420 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ جانکاری
حکومت ہند کی جانب سے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 32.92 کروڑسے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
مرکز کی جانب سے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 1.24 کروڑ لاکھ سے زیادہ دی گئی خوراکیں اب بھی دستیاب ہیں
01 JUL 2021 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم جولائی2021: مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اس کی رفتار میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے پُر عزم ہے۔کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا پہلا عالمگیرمرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ ٹیکو ں کی دستیابی، بہتر پلاننگ کےساتھ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقو ں کو ویکسین دستیاب کرانے کی پہل اور ویکسین سپلائی چین کو منظم کرنے کے ذریعہ ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں تیزی سے اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
ملک گیر سطح پر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طورپر بھارت سرکار ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوںکو مفت کووڈ کی ویکسین فراہم کرکے ان کی حمایت کررہی ہے۔عالمگیر کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت 75 فیصد ویکسین ( مفت ) خریدنے کے ساتھ ساتھ سپلائی کرے گی، جو ریاستوںاور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے ملک میں ویکسین مینوفیکچرر کی جانب سے تیار کیا جارہا ہے۔
بھارت سرکار کی جانب سے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اب تک 32.92 کروڑ ( 329201800) ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں۔یہ ویکسین بھارت سرکار کے ذریعہ ( مفت) اور براہ راست ریاستی خریداری زمروں کے تحت فراہم کی جارہی ہیں۔ان میں سے کل کھپت، جن میں 316750891 خوراک کی بربادی شامل ہے(آج 8 بجے تک دستیاب اعدادوشمار کے مطابق )
1.24 کروڑ ( 12450909) سے زیادہ بقایا اور غیر استعمال کو وڈ ویکسین اب بھی ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس دستیاب ہیں، جوفراہم کئے گئے ہیں۔مزید یہ کہ 9466420 سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں اور اگلےتین دن کے اندر ریاست اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مل جائیں گی۔