Ministry of Earth Sciences
The northern Limit of southwest monsoon (NLM) continues to pass through, Barmer, Bhilwara, Dholpur, Aligarh, Meerut, Ambala and Amritsar
30 JUN 2021 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Wednesday 30 June 2021; based on 0530 hours IST Observations)
All India Weather Inference (MORNING)
• The northern Limit of southwest monsoon (NLM) continues to pass through Lat. 26°N / Long. 70°E, Barmer, Bhilwara, Dholpur, Aligarh, Meerut, Ambala and Amritsar.
• Prevailing meteorological conditions, large scale atmospheric features and the forecast wind pattern by dynamical models suggest that no favourable conditions are likely to develop for further advance of southwest monsoon into remaining parts of Rajasthan, west Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi and Punjab during next 6­7 days.
• The trough at mean sea level from East Uttar Pradesh to northeast Assam across Bihar and Sub Himalayan West Bengal persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over East Rajasthan & neighbourhood extending upto 0.9 km above mean sea level persists.
• The Western Disturbance as a trough in mid & upper westerlies with its axis at 5.8 km above mean sea level now runs roughly along Long.63°E to the north of Lat.30°N.
• The trough from East central Arabian Sea off north Maharashtra coast to south Kerala across Coastal Karnataka between 3.1 km & 4.5 km above mean sea level persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over West central Arabian Sea & adjoining south Oman coast at 3.1 km above mean sea level persists.
For more details kindly visit www.imd.gov.in or contact: +91 11 24631913, 24643965, 24629798 (Service to the Nation Since 1875)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.

पृथ्‍वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय
दक्षिण-पश्चिम मॉनसून की उत्तरी सीमा (एनएलएम) बाड़मेर, भीलवाड़ा, धौलपुर, अलीगढ़, मेरठ, अंबाला और अमृतसर पर बनी हुई है
30 JUN 2021 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय मौसम विज्ञान विभाग (आईएमडी) के राष्ट्रीय मौसम पूर्वानुमान केंद्र अनुसार:
(विज्ञप्ति जारी करने का समय: मंगलवार 30 जून 2021, 05:30आईएसटी)
समग्र भारत का मौसम अनुमान (प्रातःकालीन) बुलेटिन:
• मॉनसून की उत्तरी सीमा (एनएलएम) अभी भी समय 26° उत्तरी अक्षांश और 70° पूर्वी देशांतर तथाबाड़मेर, भीलवाड़ा, धौलपुर, अलीगढ़, मेरठ, अंबाला और अमृतसर से होकर गुज़र रही है।
• उत्तर भारत के ऊपर मौजूद वर्तमान मौसमी स्थितियाँ तथा वायुमंडलीय परिदृश्य और डाइनामिक मॉडल द्वारा दिखाये जा रहे हवाओं के पूर्वानुमान के आधार पर दक्षिण-पश्चिम मॉनसून के राजस्‍थान, पश्चिमी उत्‍तर प्रदेश, हरियाणा और पंजाब के बाकी हिस्‍सों तथा चंडीगढ़ और दिल्‍ली में अगले 6-7 दिनों तक आगे बढ़ने की संभावना नहीं है।
• पूर्वी उत्तर प्रदेश से बिहार, उप-हिमालयी पश्चिम बंगाल होते हुए असम के उत्तर-पूर्वी हिस्सों तक एक ट्रफ रेखा बनी हुई है।
• एक चक्रवाती हवाओं का क्षेत्र पूर्वी राजस्थान और आसपास के हिस्सों पर समुद्र तल से 0.9 किमी ऊपर बना हुआ है।
• समुद्र तल से 5.8 किमी ऊपर (मध्य एवं ऊपरी क्षोभ मण्डल) ट्रफ के रूप में मौजूद पश्चिमी विक्षोभ इस समय 63° पूर्वी देशांतर और 30 डिग्री उत्तरी अक्षांश पर है।
• अरब सागर के मध्य-पूर्वी भागों में उत्तरी महाराष्ट्र के तटों से तटीय कर्नाटक और दक्षिणी केरल तक एक ट्रफ बना हुआ है। इसकी ऊंचाई 3.1 किमी से 4.5 किमी के बीच है।
• अरब सागर के पश्चिमी मध्य भागों और इससे सटे ओमान के तटों पर समुद्र तल से लगभग 3.1 किमी की ऊंचाई पर एक चक्रवाती हवाओं का क्षेत्र बना हुआ है।
और अधिक जानकारी के लिए लॉग ऑन करें www.imd.gov.in या निम्नलिखित दूरभाष नंबरों पर संपर्क करें :+91 1124631913, 24643965, 24629798 (1875 से राष्ट्र सेवा में समर्पित)
स्थान आधारित विशिष्ट मौसम पूर्वानुमान और चेतावनी के लिए मौसम ऐप, कृषि-मौसम सलाह के लिए मेघदूत ऐप, और बिजली गिरने संबंधी चेतावनी जानने के लिए दामिनी ऐप डाउनलोड करें। जिलेवार मौसम पूर्वानुमान और चेतावनी के लिए राज्यों के मौसम कार्यालय/क्षेत्रीय मौसम कार्यालय की वेबसाइट पर लॉग ऑन करें।