Ministry of Earth Sciences
The northern Limit of southwest monsoon (NLM) continues to pass through, Barmer, Bhilwara, Dholpur, Aligarh, Meerut, Ambala and Amritsar
30 JUN 2021 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Wednesday 30 June 2021; based on 0530 hours IST Observations)
All India Weather Inference (MORNING)
• The northern Limit of southwest monsoon (NLM) continues to pass through Lat. 26°N / Long. 70°E, Barmer, Bhilwara, Dholpur, Aligarh, Meerut, Ambala and Amritsar.
• Prevailing meteorological conditions, large scale atmospheric features and the forecast wind pattern by dynamical models suggest that no favourable conditions are likely to develop for further advance of southwest monsoon into remaining parts of Rajasthan, west Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi and Punjab during next 6­7 days.
• The trough at mean sea level from East Uttar Pradesh to northeast Assam across Bihar and Sub Himalayan West Bengal persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over East Rajasthan & neighbourhood extending upto 0.9 km above mean sea level persists.
• The Western Disturbance as a trough in mid & upper westerlies with its axis at 5.8 km above mean sea level now runs roughly along Long.63°E to the north of Lat.30°N.
• The trough from East central Arabian Sea off north Maharashtra coast to south Kerala across Coastal Karnataka between 3.1 km & 4.5 km above mean sea level persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over West central Arabian Sea & adjoining south Oman coast at 3.1 km above mean sea level persists.
For more details kindly visit www.imd.gov.in or contact: +91 11 24631913, 24643965, 24629798 (Service to the Nation Since 1875)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.

புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம்
பார்மர், பில்வாரா, தோல்பூர், அலிகர், மீரட், அம்பாலா மற்றும் அமிர்தசரஸ் வழியாக தெற்மேற்கு பருவகாற்று தொடர்ந்து கடந்து செல்கிறது
30 JUN 2021 1:12PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய வானிலை துறையின் தேசிய முன்னறிவிப்பு மையம் விடுத்துள்ள அறிக்கையில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
பார்மர், பில்வாரா, தோல்பூர், அலிகர், மீரட், அம்பாலா மற்றும் அமிர்தசரஸ் வழியாக தென்மேற்கு பருவ காற்று தொடர்ந்து முன்னேறிவருகிறது
தற்போது நிலவும் வானிலை நிலவரம், வளிமண்டல அம்சங்கள் ஆகியவை, ராஜஸ்தான், மேற்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், ஹரியானா, சண்டிகர், தில்லி, மற்றும் பஞ்சாப் ஆகியவற்றின் மீதமுள்ள பகுதிகளுக்கு தென் மேற்கு பருவ காற்று அடுத்த 67 நாட்களுக்கு மேலும் முன்னேற சாதகமாக இல்லை.
கிழக்கு உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்திலிருந்து வடகிழக்கு அசாம் வரை, பீகார் மற்றும் மேற்குவங்கத்தின் இமயமலைப் பகுதிகளுக்கு குறுக்கே காற்றழுத்த தாழ்வு பகுதி காணப்படுகிறது.
கிழக்கு ராஜஸ்தான் மற்றும் அருகில் உள்ள பகுதிகளில் கடல் மட்டத்துக்கு மேலே 0.9 கி.மீக்கு மேலே புயல் சுழல் நிலவுகிறது.
கிழக்கு மத்திய அரபிக்கடலில், மகாராஷ்டிரா கடற்கரை பகுதியிலிருந்து, தெற்கு கேரளா வரை கர்நாடக கடலோரப் பகுதிக்கு குறுக்கே காற்றழுத்த தாழ்வு பகுதி காணப்படுகிறது.
மேற்கு மத்திய அரபிக்கடல் மற்றும் அதனையொட்டியுள்ள தெற்கு ஓமன் கடலோர பகுதியில் கடல் மட்டத்திலிருந்து 3.1 கிலோ மீட்டர் உயரத்தில் புயல் சுழல் காணப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731397