குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
அம்பேத்கரின் கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் லட்சியங்களின் படி சமுதாயத்தையும் நாட்டையும் கட்டமைப்பதில் நமது வெற்றி இருக்கிறது: குடியரசுத் தலைவர்
29 JUN 2021 3:47PM by PIB Chennai
அம்பேத்கரின் கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் லட்சியங்களின் படி சமுதாயத்தையும் நாட்டையும் கட்டமைப்பதில் நமது வெற்றி இருக்கிறது என்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் கூறினார். இந்த திசையில் நாம் முன்னேறி இருக்கிறோம் என்று கூறிய அவர், ஆனால் செல்ல வேண்டிய தூரம் இன்னும் இருக்கிறது என்றார்.
லக்னோவில் டாக்டர் பீம்ராவ் அம்பேத்கர் நினைவு மற்றும் கலாச்சார மையத்திற்கான அடிக்கல் நாட்டும் விழாவில் இன்று (2021 ஜூன் 29) பேசிய அவர், அம்பதேகரின் பன்முகத்தன்மை மற்றும் தேசத்தை கட்டமைப்பதில் அவரது பங்கு ஆகியவை அவரது மிகச்சிறந்த திறன் மற்றும் திறமையை வெளிப்படுத்தியதாக கூறினார்.
அம்தேகர் ஒரு கல்வியாளர், பொருளாதரம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை நிபுணர், அரசியல்வாதி, பத்திரிகையாளர், சமூகவியலாளர், சமூக சீர்திருத்தவாதி மட்டுமல்ல, கலாச்சாரம், மதம் மற்றும் ஆன்மிகத் துறைகளிலும் மிகச்சிறந்த பங்காற்றி உள்ளார்.
நியாயம், சமதர்மம், சுயமரியாதை மற்றும் இந்தியத்தன்மை ஆகியவை பாபாசாகேப்பின் நான்கு முக்கிய லட்சியங்களாக திகழ்ந்ததாக குடியரசுத் தலைவர் கூறினார். அவரது சிந்தனைகள் மற்றும் செயல்களில் இவை வெளிப்பட்டன. புத்தரின் செய்திகளை டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கர் பரப்பினார்.
கருணை, தோழமை, அகிம்சை, சமதர்மம் மற்றும் பரஸ்பர மரியாதை போன்ற இந்திய விழுமியங்களை மக்களிடையே எடுத்து சென்று, சமூக நீதியின் லட்சியத்தை அடைய அவர் முயற்சித்தார்.
பெண்களுக்கு சம உரிமை வழங்க பாகாசாகேப் என்றும் வாதிட்டார் என்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் கூறினார். அவர் இயற்றிய அரசமைப்பில் ஆண்களுக்கு சமமான அடிப்படை உரிமைகள் பெண்களுக்கும் இருந்தன. சொத்து, திருமணம் மற்றும் வாழ்க்கையின் இதர விஷயங்களில் சம உரிமைகளை வழங்க தனி சட்டம் மூலம் தெளிவான சட்ட அடித்தளம் வழங்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731143

President's Secretariat
Our real success lies in building a Society and the Nation according to the values and ideals of Babasaheb: President Kovind
President of India lays the Foundation stone of Dr Bhimrao Ambedkar Memorial and Cultural centre in Lucknow
29 JUN 2021 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
Our real success lies in building a society and the nation according to the values and ideals of Babasaheb, said the President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind. He said that we did make progress in this direction but still needed to cover much ground. He was speaking at the foundation stone laying ceremony of Dr Bhimrao Ambedkar Memorial and Cultural Centre in Lucknow today (June 29, 2021).
The President said that the multi-dimensional personality and invaluable contribution of Dr Bhimrao Ambedkar to the nation-building revealed his extraordinary capability and talent. He was not only an educationist, economist, jurist, politician, journalist, sociologist and social reformer, but also made invaluable contribution in the fields of culture, religion and spirituality.
The President said that Morality, Equality, Self-respect and Indianness are four most important ideals of Babasaheb’s vision. The glimpses of these four ideals are found in his thoughts and actions. His cultural thinking was basically laid on harmony. Dr Ambedkar spread the thoughts of Lord Buddha. Objective of his efforts was taking Indian values like compassion, fraternity, non-violence, equality and mutual respect to the masses and to realize the ideal of social justice. Lord Buddha’s message of compassion and harmony was the basis of his life and politics. Babasaheb stressed on the need of politics based on the cultural values of morality and harmony. He used to say that he is an Indian first, an Indian later and an Indian at the last.
The President said that Babasaheb always advocated for providing equal rights to women. Women have been given the same fundamental right to Equality as men in the Constitution drafted by him. Dr Ambedkar wanted that the fundamental right to Equality should be given a clear legal base through a separate bill on issues related to inheritance of property and marriage and other aspects of life. Today our legal system is progressing on the path suggested by him on many issues like property rights for women. This showed that Babasaheb's visionary thinking was far ahead of his times, he said.
The President said that the initiative of the Uttar Pradesh government to build a cultural center in the form of a memorial to Babasaheb in Lucknow is commendable. He expressed confidence that on the completion of construction, this cultural centre would play an effective role in educating all the citizens, especially the younger generation, with the ideals and objectives of Dr Ambedkar.
Click here to see the President's Message in Hindi