சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
“ஒப்பந்தங்களை நடைமுறைப்படுத்தும் தளத்தை” அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது நீதித்துறை
29 JUN 2021 11:31AM by PIB Chennai
நீதித் துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு பரூண் மித்ரா, பிரத்யேகமான ஒப்பந்தங்களை நடைமுறைப்படுத்தும் தளத்தைஜூன் 28 அன்று நீதித் துறையின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் முன்னிலையில் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இந்தியாவில் எளிதான வர்த்தகத்தை மேற்கொள்வதற்கு ஏதுவாக ஒப்பந்தங்களை நெறிமுறைப்படுத்துவதை வலுப்படுத்தும் வகையில் சட்டம் மற்றும் கொள்கை சீர்திருத்தங்களை கண்காணிக்கும் முகமைத் துறையாக மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதி அமைச்சகத்தின் நீதித்துறை, இந்திய உச்ச நீதிமன்றத்தின் மின்னணு குழு மற்றும் தில்லி, மும்பை, கொல்கத்தா மற்றும் கர்நாடக உயர் நீதி மன்றங்களுடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்து செயலாற்றி வருகிறது. தரமான, வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை வாயிலான மற்றும் வலுவான முறையை உருவாக்குவதற்காக நீதித்துறை இதர உயர் நீதிமன்றங்கள் மற்றும் மின்னணு குழுவுடன் இணைந்து பல்வேறு சீர்திருத்த நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது.
ஒப்பந்தங்களை நெறிமுறைப்படுத்தும் அளவுருக்களில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் சட்டரீதியான மற்றும் கொள்கை சீர்திருத்தங்கள் சம்பந்தமான தகவல்கள் அடங்கிய விரிவான ஆதாரமாக இந்தத் தளம் விளங்கும். தில்லி, மும்பை, பெங்களூரு மற்றும் கொல்கத்தாவில் அமைந்துள்ள பிரத்தியேக வணிக நீதிமன்றங்களில் நடைபெற்றுவரும் மற்றும் முடித்து வைக்கப்பட்ட வணிக வழக்குகள் பற்றிய அண்மைத் தகவல்களும் இதில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன. வணிக பூசல்களை விரைந்து முடிவுக்குக் கொண்டு வரவும், நீதித்துறையின் பிரத்தியேக மனித ஆற்றல் மற்றும் உள்கட்டமைப்பை எடுத்துரைக்கவும் இந்த சிறப்பு வணிக நீதிமன்றங்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வணிக நீதிமன்றங்கள் பற்றிய தகவல்கள் மற்றும் அது சம்பந்தமான சேவைகளை எளிதில் பெறுவதற்காக இந்த பிரத்தியேக நீதிமன்றங்களின் விவரங்கள்/ இணைப்புகள்; மின்னணு தாக்கல்கள் சம்பந்தமான விளக்க காணொளிகள், வழக்கறிஞர் முன்பதிவு, நீதித்துறை அதிகாரிகளுக்கான மின்னணு வழக்கு மேலாண்மை சாதனங்கள், வழக்கறிஞர்களின் பயன்பாட்டிற்கான மின்னணு நீதிமன்ற சேவைகள் செயலி, வணிக சட்டம் தொடர்பான அனைத்து தகவல்கள் போன்ற அம்சங்கள் இந்தத் தளத்தில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன.
வணிகரீதியான வழக்குகளில் நிறுவன மத்தியஸ்தங்களை கண்காணிப்பதற்காக வணிக நீதிமன்றங்களுடன் இணைக்கப் பெற்ற மத்தியஸ்தம் மற்றும் நடுவர் மன்ற மையங்கள் பற்றிய அனைத்து உயர்நீதிமன்றங்களின் இணையதள அறிக்கையும் புதிய தளத்தில் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த புதிய தளத்தை இங்கே காணலாம்: https://doj.gov.in/eodb/
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731090

Ministry of Law and Justice
Justice Department launches “Enforcing Contracts Portal”
The portal aims to promote ease of doing business and improve ‘Contract Enforcement Regime’ in country
The portal is envisioned to be a comprehensive source of information pertaining to the legislative and policy reforms being undertaken on the “Enforcing Contracts” parameters
The portal to provide easy access to latest information on commercial cases in Dedicated Commercial Courts of Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru and Kolkata
The portal to also provide access to repository of commercial laws for ready reference
29 JUN 2021 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
On 28th June, 2021 an exclusive “Enforcing Contracts Portal” was inaugurated by Shri Barun Mitra, Secretary (Justice) at the Department of Justice, Delhi in the presence of senior officers of the Department of Justice.
Homepage of the Enforcing Contracts Portal :
The Doing Business Report of World Bank Group benchmarks business regulations across 191 economies of the world. Within this, the Ease of Doing Business (EoDB) index is a ranking system which is an indication of an economy’s position relative to that of other economies across 11 areas of business regulation. The “Enforcing Contracts” indicator is one such essential area that measures time and cost to resolve a standardized commercial dispute as well as a series of good practices in the judiciary. Currently, only the cities of Delhi and Mumbaiare under the purview of the Ease of Doing Business survey by World Bank. Kolkata and Bengaluru are likely to be included in the Doing Business Reportin future.
Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice, as the nodal department has been monitoring an array of legislative and policy reforms to strengthen the “Enforcing Contracts” regime for Ease of Doing Business in India in coordination with e-Committee, Supreme Court of India and the High Courts of Delhi, Bombay, Calcutta and Karnataka. In close collaboration with all of them, Department of Justice has been aggressively pursuing various reform measures to create an effective, efficient, transparent and robust ‘Contract Enforcement Regime’.
Theportal is envisioned to be a comprehensive source of information pertaining to the legislative and policy reforms being undertaken on the “Enforcing Contracts” parameters. It includes the latest data related tothe functioning and disposal of commercial cases in the Dedicated Commercial Courtsof Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru and Kolkata. These Dedicated Commercial Courts have been established for speedy resolution of commercial disputesand boast of dedicated infrastructure and exclusive judicial human power.
In order to make access to information on commercial courtand related services easy, the portal contains several features such as details/links of the Dedicated Commercial Courts in Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru and Kolkata ; instructive videos related to e-filing, advocate registration; manuals on using the Electronic Case Management Tools(ECMTs) like JustIS app for judicial officers and e-Courts services app for use by lawyers (developed by the e-Committee, Supreme Court of India)anda repository of all related commercial laws for ready reference.
The new portal also hosts online reporting by all High Courts regarding the Mediation and Arbitration centres annexed to the Commercial Courts in order to monitor and promote institutional mediation & arbitration by way of Pre-institution Mediation and Settlement(PIMS) of commercial cases. PIMS has been introduced with the aim of reducing pendency of cases and to promote mediation as a viable dispute resolution alternative in commercial cases.
The Enforcing Contracts portal direct URL link : https://doj.gov.in/eodb/