Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 2,12,540 vials of Liposomal Amphotericin B allocated to all States/UTs & Central Institutions – Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
28 JUN 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that an additional 2,12,540 vials of Liposomal Amphotericin-B, used in the treatment for Mucormycosis have been allocated to all the States/UTs and Central Institutions today.
The Minister also informed that so far, approximately 10 Lakh vials have been allocated across the country, maintaining adequate availability to patients of Mucormycosis.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
श्री डी वी सदानंद गौड़ा ने कहा कि सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय संस्थानों को लिपोसोमल अम्फोटेरिसिन बी की अतिरिक्त 2,12,540 शीशियां आवंटित की गई है
28 JUN 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्री, श्री डी वी सदानंद गौड़ा ने आज घोषणा किया कि सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय संस्थानों को म्यूकोर्मिकोसिस के उपचार में इस्तेमाल की जाने वाली लिपोसोमल अम्फोटेरिसिन बी की अतिरिक्त 2,12,540 शीशियां आवंटित की गई है।
मंत्री ने यह भी बताया कि पूरे देश में अब तक लगभग 10 लाख शीशियां आवंटित की गई है, जिससे म्यूकोर्मिकोसिस के रोगियों के लिए लिपोसोमल अम्फोटेरिसिन बी की पर्याप्त उपलब्धता बनी हुई है।