Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 31.69 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 1.15 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
28 JUN 2021 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 31.69 crore (31,69,40,160) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 30,54,17,617 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.15 crore (1,15,22,543) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق تازہ ترین جانکاری
حکومت ہند کے ذریعے ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 31.69 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس اب بھی 1.15 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں لگایا جانا ہے
28 JUN 2021 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28؍ جون : مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ - 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو تیز تر کرنے اور اس کو توسیع دینے کے لئے عہد بستہ ہے۔ سبھی کے لئے کووڈ - 19 ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہو گیا۔ ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے مزید ٹیکوں کی دستیابی، ٹیکوں کی پیشگی اطلاع کے ذریعے ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں تیزی لائی گئی ہے تاکہ ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ٹیکہ کاری کے لئے بہتر منصوبہ بندی کرسکیں اور ویکسین سپلائی چین کو بہتر کر سکیں۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر حکومت ہند مفت کووڈ – 19 ویکسین فراہم کرکے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔ سبھی کے لئے کووڈ - 19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں حکومت ہند ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو ملک میں ویکسین مینوفیکچرر سے 75 فیصد ویکسین کی خریداری اور سپلائی کرے گی۔
حکومت ہند کے ذریعے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اب تک 31.69 کروڑ ( 316940160) ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی ہیں۔ اس میں حکومت ہند کے ذریعے مفت ٹیکے کی فراہمی اور ریاستوں کے ذریعے براہ راست خریداری زمرہ دونوں شامل ہیں۔
ان میں ضائع ہوجانے والی ویکسین کی خوراکوں سمیت ، ویکسین کا کُل صرفہ 305417617 خوراکیں ہیں۔
ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس اب بھی 1.15 کروڑ (11522543) سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں اہل افراد کو دی جانی ہیں۔