சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஹிமாச்சல பிரதேச உயர்நீதிமன்ற கூடுதல் நீதிபதியாக திரு சத்யன் வைத்யா நியமனம்
25 JUN 2021 2:16PM by PIB Chennai
ஹிமாச்சல பிரதேச உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் கூடுதல் நீதிபதியாக திரு சத்யன் வைத்யா-வை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் நியமித்துள்ளார். பொறுப்பேற்கும் நாளில் இருந்து 2 ஆண்டு காலத்துக்கு அவர் இந்த பதவியை வகிப்பார்.
திரு சத்யன் வைத்யா பி.ஏ. எல்எல்.பி., கடந்த 1986ம் ஆண்டு வழக்கறிஞராக பதிவு செய்தார். இவர் 1986ம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2009ம் ஆண்டு வரை சிம்லா மாவட்ட நீதிமன்றங்களிலும், 2009ம் ஆண்டிலிருந்து ஹிமாச்சலப் பிரதேச உயர்நீதிமன்றத்திலும் 31 ஆண்டு காலம் வழக்கறிஞராக பணியாற்றினார்.

Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Satyen Vaidya appointed as Additional Judge of the Himachal Pradesh High Court
25 JUN 2021 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Satyen Vaidya, to be an Additional Judge of the Himachal Pradesh High Court, for a period of two years with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office.
Shri Satyen Vaidya, B.A., LL.B., enrolled as an Advocate on 03.11.1986, has more than 31 years of practice at District Courts Shimla from 1986 to 2009 and since 2009 at Himachal Pradesh High Court in Civil, Criminal, Constitutional, Service and Arbitration matters.