Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Satyen Vaidya appointed as Additional Judge of the Himachal Pradesh High Court
25 JUN 2021 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Satyen Vaidya, to be an Additional Judge of the Himachal Pradesh High Court, for a period of two years with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office.
Shri Satyen Vaidya, B.A., LL.B., enrolled as an Advocate on 03.11.1986, has more than 31 years of practice at District Courts Shimla from 1986 to 2009 and since 2009 at Himachal Pradesh High Court in Civil, Criminal, Constitutional, Service and Arbitration matters.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
جناب ستین ویدیہ کوہماچل پردیش ہائی کورٹ کا ایڈیشنل جج مقرر کیا گیا
25 JUN 2021 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،25 جون : صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے دستور ہند کی دفعہ 224 کی شق (1) کے ذریعہ خصوصی اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے جناب ستین ویدیہ کو ہماچل پردیش ہائی کورٹ کا ایڈیشنل جج مقرر کیا ہے۔ وہ دو برسوں تک اس عہدے پر رہیں گے جس کا اطلاق اس دن سے ہوگا جس دن وہ اپنے عہدے کا چارج سنبھالیں گے۔
جناب ستین ویدیہ ، بی اے ، ایل ایل بی ، نے 03.11.1986 کو ایڈوکیٹ کی حیثیت سے اندراج کیا تھا، 1986 سے 2009 کے دوران ضلعی کورٹ شملہ میں 31 سال سے زیادہ پریکٹس کی۔ اور 2009 کے بعد ہماچل پردیش ہائی کورٹ میں سول ، فوجداری ، آئینی ، خدمت اور ثالثی کے کیسزانہوں نے نمٹائے ہیں۔