Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Satyen Vaidya appointed as Additional Judge of the Himachal Pradesh High Court
25 JUN 2021 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Satyen Vaidya, to be an Additional Judge of the Himachal Pradesh High Court, for a period of two years with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office.
Shri Satyen Vaidya, B.A., LL.B., enrolled as an Advocate on 03.11.1986, has more than 31 years of practice at District Courts Shimla from 1986 to 2009 and since 2009 at Himachal Pradesh High Court in Civil, Criminal, Constitutional, Service and Arbitration matters.

আইনওবিচারমন্ত্রক
শ্রী সত্যেন বৈদ্য হিমাচল প্রদেশ হাইকোর্টের অতিরিক্ত বিচারপতি নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন
25 JUN 2021 2:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ জুন, ২০২১
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি তাঁর ক্ষমতা মোতাবেক সংবিধানের ২২৪ অনুচ্ছেদের এক নম্বর ধারা অনুযায়ী শ্রী সত্যেন বৈদ্যকে হিমাচল প্রদেশ হাইকোর্টের অতিরিক্ত বিচারপতি হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছেন। দু'বছরের জন্য তাঁকে এই দায়িত্বভার দেওয়া হয়েছে।
শ্রী সত্যেন বৈদ্য, একজন বিএ এবং এলএলবি ডিগ্রি প্রাপ্ত আইনজীবী, যিনি ১৯৮৬ সালের ৩ নভেম্বর থেকে সিমলা জেলা আদালতের সঙ্গে যুক্ত হন। তাঁর ৩১ বছরের অভিজ্ঞতায় ১৯৮৬ থেকে ২০০৯ সাল পর্যন্ত সিমলা জেলা আদালতের সঙ্গে যুক্ত ছিলেন। এরপর ২০০৯ সাল থেকে তিনি হিমাচল প্রদেশ হাইকোর্টে দেওয়ানী, ফৌজদারী, সাংবিধানিক এবং সালিশি সংক্রান্ত বিষয় যুক্ত ছিলেন।