திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
வாரணாசியில் உள்ள பிரதம மந்திரி கௌஷல் கேந்திரா மையங்களை நேரில் பார்வையிட்டார் மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மகேந்திரநாத் பாண்டே
24 JUN 2021 11:11AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றால் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்வதற்காக ஒரு லட்சம் கொவிட்-19 முன்களப் பணியாளர்களுக்கான சிறப்புப் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கடந்த ஜூன் 18-ஆம் தேதி நாடு முழுவதும் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இதைத்தொடர்ந்து மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவு அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மகேந்திரநாத் பாண்டே, வாரணாசியில் உள்ள பிரதம மந்திரி கௌஷல் மையத்தை அண்மையில் நேரில் சென்று பார்வையிட்டார்.
அப்போது அந்த மையங்களில் பயிற்சி பெறும் மாணவர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடி அவர்களது வளமான எதிர்காலத்திற்கு அவர் வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தப் பயிற்சித் திட்டம் 26 மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள 111 பயிற்சி மையங்களில் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. விரைவில் சுமார் ஒரு லட்சம் தொழில் வல்லுநர்கள் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மருத்துவ மையங்களில் உதவி அளிப்பதற்குத் தயார் நிலையில் இருப்பார்கள். மாநிலங்களிலிருந்து பெறப்படும் கோரிக்கைகளின் அடிப்படையில் கொவிட்-19 வழி முறைகளுக்கு உட்பட்டு பயிற்சிகள் அளிக்கப்படும்
தொழிற்கல்வி மற்றும் பயிற்சிக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சிலின் அனுமதியுடன் மருத்துவத் துறையைச் சேர்ந்த தொழில் வல்லுநர்களை உள்ளடக்கிய மருத்துவத்துறை கவுன்சிலால் குறுகிய காலத்தில் இந்த ஆறு சிறப்புப் பயிற்சித் திட்டங்கள் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பிரதம மந்திரி கௌஷல் கேந்திராவிற்கான பயணத்தின் போது பேசிய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மகேந்திரநாத் பாண்டே, “கொவிட்-19 தொற்றின் தற்கால மற்றும் எதிர்கால சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்ளும் வகையிலான ஆற்றலையும் திறன் கட்டமைப்பையும் மேம்படுத்தும் முக்கிய நடவடிக்கையாக சிறப்புப் பயிற்சித் திட்டம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த முன்முயற்சியின் வாயிலாக பெருந்தொற்றின் போது சக குடிமக்களுக்கு ஆதரவளித்து சேவையாற்றுவதற்காக மருத்துவத் துறை சார்ந்த பணிகளில் இளைஞர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படும்”, என்று கூறினார்.
அடிப்படை மருத்துவ ஆதரவு, அவசரகால உதவி, மேம்பட்ட மருத்துவ ஆதரவு, மாதிரிகள் சேகரிப்பில் உதவி, வீடுகளில் மருத்துவ சேவைகளை அளிப்பதில் உதவி,மருத்துவ உபகரண ஆதரவு உள்ளிட்ட புதிய பணிகள் கண்டறியப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்தத் திட்டத்தின்படி குறுகிய கால பயிற்சியைத் தொடர்ந்து ஆரம்ப சுகாதார மையங்கள், மருத்துவமனைகள், பரிசோதனை மையங்கள், மாதிரி சேகரிப்பு மையங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட சுகாதார மையங்களில் 3 மாதகால பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1729945

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Union Minister for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey visits PMKK Centers in Varanasi
24 JUN 2021 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
In a bid to fight the challenges posed by the Covid-19 pandemic, Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched a ‘Customized Crash Course’ programme to skill and upskill over one lakh COVID warriors across the country on 18th June, 2021. Following the launch of this training programme, Union Minister for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Dr. MahendraNath Pandey, recently visited the Pradhan MantriKaushal Kendra (PMKK) in Varanasi. During his visit, Dr. Pandey interacted with the students undergoing training in the centers and wished them a bright future.
5KII.jpeg)
47Q3.jpeg)
The training programme has commenced in 111 training centresacross 26 states and soon one lakh professionals will be available for on-the-job support at healthcare facilities across locations. Depending upon the demand raised from the states, the trainings will be implemented in a staggered manner for on-the-job training, adhering to Covid-19 guidelines. These six customized crash courses have been developed in the shortest possible timeline by Healthcare Sector Skill Council (HSSC), which consists of professionals from health sector and approved by the skill regulator, namely NCVET.
During his PMKK center visit in Varanasi,Minister for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship,Dr. MahendraNath Pandey said, “The launch of 'Customized Crash Course' is an important step towards building capacity and capability to combat current and future challenges of COVID-19. Through this initiative, training will be provided to the youth in healthcare related job roles for them to support and serve their fellow citizens during this pandemic. I am confident that this training will prove helpful in reducing the burden on our doctors and nurses and also help our youth get better opportunities in future.”
The programme aims at skilling and upskilling of over one lakh health professionals in relevant roles in services required to fight COVID-19. New job roles identified include Basic Care Support, Emergency Care Support, Advanced Care Support, Sample Collection Support, Home Care Support, Medical Equipment Support. The program will include a short term training followed by three months on the job training in health facilities like primary health centres, hospitals, diagnostic facilities, sample collection centers etc.
Benefits to the candidates include a government certification, stipend, accidental insurance of two lakh rupees,boarding and lodging. The States are being instructed to get the candidates vaccinated, provide PPE kits along with facilitating movement pass for them. In order to ensure quality outcome of the training, special focus is laid on availability of Training Centre (TC) facilities & infrastructure, availability of training material, regularity of training including batch attendance and strength, trainer qualification, Training of Trainer (ToT) certification and more.
The initiative of the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship will support various states and district administrations in their fight against COVID and will also support in reducing the excessive workload of doctors and nurses.
The Ministry will also work on upskilling of the already experienced health workers and PMKVY-certified candidates, before being employed with healthcare facilities.