Ministry of Coal
Revision in Timeline of Auction of Coal Mines
Bid Due Date extended to July 08, 2021
22 JUN 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal today issued a notice regarding revision in Timeline of Auction (12th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act 2015) ( 2nd Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Mineral ( Development and Regulations) Act 1957).
It stated that in continuation to the Notice Inviting Tender dated March 25, 2021, the last date for registration of bidder and sale of tender documents on MSTC website, and the Bid Due Date have been revised. The Bid Due Date has been extended to Thursday, July 08, 2021. The revised timeline shall be uploaded on the MSTC website.
Click on the below link to access the notice
http://www.coal.nic.in/sites/default/files/2021-06/22-06-2021.pdf

ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਂ ਸੀਮਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਧ
ਬੋਲੀ ਲਈ ਮਿਤੀ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ 08 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ
22 JUN 2021 4:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਬੋਲੀ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਂ ਸੀਮਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੋਧਦਿਆਂ (ਕੋਲ ਖਾਣਾਂ (ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ) ਐਕਟ 2015 ਤਹਿਤ ਬੋਲੀ ਦੀ 12ਵੀਂ ਟ੍ਰੈਂਚੀ), (ਖਾਣਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖਣਿਜ ਤਹਿਤ ਬੋਲੀ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਟ੍ਰੈਂਚੀ (ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਸ਼ਨਸ ਐਕਟ 1957) ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਨੋਟਿਸ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ।
ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ 25 ਮਾਰਚ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਟੈਂਡਰ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਨੋਟਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਦਿਆਂ ਬੋਲੀ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਟੀ ਸੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਉੱਪਰ ਟੈਂਡਰ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੇਧ ਅਤੇ ਬੋਲੀ ਲਈ ਤਰੀਕ ਨੂੰ ਸੋਧਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਬੋਲੀ ਦੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਵੀਰਵਾਰ 08 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ । ਸੋਧੀ ਹੋਈ ਸਮਾਂ ਸੂਚੀ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਟੀ ਸੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈ ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ।
ਨੋਟਿਸ ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਲਿੰਕ ਤੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ ।
http://www.coal.nic.in/sites/default/files/2021-06/22-06-2021.pdf