Ministry of Coal
Revision in Timeline of Auction of Coal Mines
Bid Due Date extended to July 08, 2021
22 JUN 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal today issued a notice regarding revision in Timeline of Auction (12th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act 2015) ( 2nd Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Mineral ( Development and Regulations) Act 1957).
It stated that in continuation to the Notice Inviting Tender dated March 25, 2021, the last date for registration of bidder and sale of tender documents on MSTC website, and the Bid Due Date have been revised. The Bid Due Date has been extended to Thursday, July 08, 2021. The revised timeline shall be uploaded on the MSTC website.
Click on the below link to access the notice
http://www.coal.nic.in/sites/default/files/2021-06/22-06-2021.pdf

কয়লামন্ত্রক
কয়লা খনি নিলামের সময়সীমায় সংশোধন
দরপত্র জমা দেওয়ার সময়সীমা আরও বাড়িয়ে ২০২১-এর ৮ জুলাই
22 JUN 2021 4:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জুন, ২০২১
কয়লা মন্ত্রক আজ ২০১৫-র কয়লা খনি আইনের (দ্বাদশ নিলাম পর্যায় (বিশেষ সংস্থান) আইন) এবং ১৯৫৭-র খনি ও খনিজ (উন্নয়ন ও নিয়ন্ত্রণ) আইনের আওতায় (দ্বিতীয় নিলাম পর্যায় আইন) কয়লা খনি নিলামের সময়সীমা সংশোধন সম্পর্কিত বিজ্ঞপ্তি জারি করেছে।
এতে আরও বলা হয়েছে ২০২১-এর ২৫ মার্চ দরপত্র আহ্বান সম্পর্কিত বিজ্ঞপ্তির সঙ্গে সঙ্গতি রেখে দরপত্র আহ্বানকারীদের নাম নথিভুক্তিকরণের শেষ দিন এবং এমএসটিসি ওয়েবসাইটে দরপত্রের নথিপত্র বিক্রয় এবং দরপত্র জমা দেওয়ার শেষ তারিখ সংশোধন করা হয়েছে। সংশোধিত বিজ্ঞপ্তি অনুযায়ী দরপত্র জমা দেওয়ার শেষ দিন বাড়িয়ে আগামী ৮ জুলাই, বৃহস্পতিবার করা হয়েছে। কয়লা খনি নিলাম এবং দরপত্র জমা দেওয়ার সংশোধিত সময়সীমা এমএসটিসি ওয়েবসাইটে আপলোড করা হবে।
বিজ্ঞপ্তি সম্পর্কে জানতে নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন -
http://www.coal.nic.in/sites/default/files/2021-06/22-06-2021.pdf