Ministry of Coal
Revision in Timeline of Auction of Coal Mines
Bid Due Date extended to July 08, 2021
22 JUN 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal today issued a notice regarding revision in Timeline of Auction (12th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act 2015) ( 2nd Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Mineral ( Development and Regulations) Act 1957).
It stated that in continuation to the Notice Inviting Tender dated March 25, 2021, the last date for registration of bidder and sale of tender documents on MSTC website, and the Bid Due Date have been revised. The Bid Due Date has been extended to Thursday, July 08, 2021. The revised timeline shall be uploaded on the MSTC website.
Click on the below link to access the notice
http://www.coal.nic.in/sites/default/files/2021-06/22-06-2021.pdf

कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला खानों की नीलामी की समय-सीमा में संशोधन
बोली लगाने की निर्धारित तिथि 08 जुलाई, 2021 तक बढ़ाई गई
22 JUN 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने आज नीलामी [कोयला खान (विशेष प्रावधान) अधिनियम, 2015 के तहत नीलामी की 12वीं किश्त] [खान और खनिज (विकास और विनियम) अधिनियम, 1957 के तहत नीलामी की दूसरी किश्त] की समय - सीमा में संशोधन के संबंध में एक नोटिस जारी किया।
इस नोटिस में कहा गया है कि दिनांक 25 मार्च, 2021 के निविदा आमंत्रण नोटिस के क्रम में, एमएसटीसी के वेबसाइट पर बोलीदाताओं के पंजीकरण और निविदा दस्तावेजों की बिक्री की अंतिम तिथि और बोली लगाने की निर्धारित तिथि में संशोधन किया गया है। बोली लगाने की निर्धारित तिथि गुरुवार, 08 जुलाई, 2021 तक बढ़ा दी गई है। संशोधित समय-सीमा को एमएसटीसी के वेबसाइट पर अपलोड किया जायेगा।
नोटिस को देखने के लिए नीचे दिए गए लिंक पर क्लिक करें :
http://www.coal.nic.in/sites/default/files/2021-06/22-06-2021.pdf