Ministry of Power
NTPC celebrates International Yoga Day
21 JUN 2021 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC's , a Maharatna CPSU under Ministry of Power celebrated International Yoga Day through today. NTPC’s strength lies in its motivated, disciplined and efficient staff, who are always ready to serve the nation in any situation. Keeping up with the world, NTPC Unchahar also took the help of video conference to celebrate Yoga Day, so that Yoga could land at home, with family.
On the occasion of International Yoga Day, yoga was practiced through video conference at NTPC Unchahar. Senior officers performed yoga session at Bal Bhawan and other employees through video conference. Before the start of yoga practice, Chief General Manager of NTPC Unchahar Shri Bhola Nath gave his address, 'Our motto should be Yoga for Peace, Harmony and Progress'. He appreciated the NTPC personnel for spreading the message of Yoga. India is engaged in spreading the message of modern yoga from cities to villages and to the homes of poor and tribal communities. He emphasized the importance of making yoga an integral part of life .
NTPC Unchahar employees nurtured the culture of Yoga with family at their respective homes.
It is worth mentioning that this program is celebrated in NTPC Unchahar with complete solidarity since the time the Yoga practice was started by the Government of India in 2014. The program has been organized in a very systematic manner, in which there has been participation of all sections.

بجلی کی وزارت
نیشنل تھرمل پاور کارپوریشن –این ٹی پی سی نے یوگا کا عالمی دن منایا
21 JUN 2021 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
بجلی کی مرکزی وزارت کے تحت ایک مہارتن سی پی ایس یو نیشنل تھرمل پاور کارپوریشن-این ٹی پی سی،نے آج کے ورچوؤل ذرائع سے یوگ کا بین الاقوامی دن منایا۔این ٹی پی سی کی طاقت ،اس کے متحرک ،ڈسپلنڈ اور ہنرمند ملازمین میں ہے،جو کسی بھی حالت میں قوم کی خدمت کےلئے ہمیشہ تیار رہتے ہیں۔دنیا کے ساتھ قدم سے قدم ملاتے ہوئے نیشنل تھرمل پاور کارپوریشن –این ٹی پی سی اونچاہار نے یوم یوگ منانے کےلئے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کا بھی سہارا لیا،تاکہ لوگ گھر پر،کنبے کے ساتھ یوم یوگ تقریب میں شامل ہوسکیں۔
یوگ کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر این ٹی پی سی اونچاہار میں ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعہ سے یوگ کی مشق کی گئی۔سینئر افسروں نے دیگر ملازمین کے ساتھ ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعہ سے بال بھون میں یوگ آسنوں کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ یوگ کی مشق شروع ہونے سے پہلے این ٹی پی سی اونچاہار کے چیف جنرل منیجر جناب بھولا ناتھ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا،’’ ہمارا مقصد امن، بھائی چارے اور خوشحالی کےلئے یوگ ہونا چاہئے‘‘۔ انہوں نے یوگ کا پیغام پھیلانے کےلئے این ٹی پی سی اہلکاروں کی ستائش کی۔ ہندوستان جدید یوگ کے پیغام کو شہروں سے گاؤں تک اور غریب اور قبائلی طبقوں کے گھروں تک پھیلانے میں لگا ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے یوگ کو زندگی کا لازمی جز بنانے پر زور دیا۔
این ٹی پی سی اونچاہار کے ملازمین نے اپنے اپنے گھروں میں کنبے کے ساتھ یوگ کی ثقافت کو آگے بڑھایا۔
قابل ذکر ہے کہ یہ پروگرام این ٹی پی سی اونچاہار میں سال 2014 میں ہندوستانی حکومت کے ذریعہ یوگ کی ٹریننگ شروع کرنے کے وقت سے پوری طرح متحد ہوکر منایا جاتا ہے۔پروگرام کا انعقاد بے حد منظوم طریقے سے کیا گیا ہے جس میں سبھی طبقوں کی شمولیت رہی ہے۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔ر ب۔
U:5721