প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ চিকিত্সাসেৱাৰে জড়িত আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মীসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিলে হ্ৰস্বকালীন অনুকূলিত প্ৰশিক্ষণ পাঠ্যক্ৰম
এই কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ জৰিয়তে আগন্তুক ২-৩মাহত একলাখ যুৱক-যুৱতীক প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়া হ’ব : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
২৬খন ৰাজ্যৰ ১১১টা কেন্দ্ৰত ৬টা অনুকূলিত প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ পাঠ্যক্ৰম মুকলি কৰা হৈছে
ভাইৰাছ আছেই, তদুপৰি চাৰিত্ৰিক পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ সম্ভাৱনাও বিদ্যমান, সেয়ে আমি প্ৰস্তুত হৈ থাকিবই লাগিব : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ক’ৰোনা-কালে দক্ষতাৰ, পুনৰ দক্ষ হোৱাৰ তথা দক্ষতাৰ উত্তৰণ সাধনৰ গুৰুত্বক প্ৰত্যায়িত কৰিলে : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
মহামাৰীয়ে পৃথিৱীৰ প্ৰতিখন দেশ, সংস্থা, সমাজ, পৰিয়াল আৰু ব্যক্তিৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ পৰীক্ষা ল’লে : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰতিষেধকৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ২১জুনৰ পৰা ৪৫বছৰৰ তলৰ ব্যক্তিসকলেও ৪৫বছৰৰ ওপৰৰ ব্যক্তিসকলে লাভ কৰা ধৰণৰ তত্পৰতাই লাভ কৰিব : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
গাঁও অঞ্চলৰ চিকিত্সালয়সমূহত নিয়োজিত আশা, এএনএম, অংগণৱাড়ী আৰু অন্যন্য স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলক ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
18 JUN 2021 12:28PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ চিকিত্সাৰে জড়িত আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলকৰ বাবে আয়োজিত এক হ্ৰস্বকালীন অনুকূলিত প্ৰশিক্ষণ পাঠ্যক্ৰম আজি ‘ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং’ ব্যৱস্থাৰে আনুষ্ঠানিক ভাবে মুকলি কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। দেশৰ ২৬খন ৰাজ্যত স্থাপিত ১১১টা প্ৰশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্ৰত এই কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষিত কৰা হয়। এই কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ জৰিয়তে আগন্তুক ২-৩মাহত একলাখ যুৱক-যুৱতীক প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়া হ’ব। শুভাৰম্ভ অনুষ্ঠানত ‘দক্ষতা বিকাশ আৰু উদ্যশীলতা বিভাগ’ৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড০ মহেন্দ্ৰনাথ পাণ্ডেকে ধৰি বহুকেইগৰাকী কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী, বহুকেইখন ৰাজ্যৰ মন্ত্ৰী, বিশেষজ্ঞ, অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি তথা অভিভাৱকসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
অনুষ্ঠানত দিয়া ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই কাৰ্যক্ৰমক ক’ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী যুঁজখনৰ আন এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ বুলি অভিহিত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সতৰ্ক কৰি দি কয় যে “ভাইৰাছবিধ আছেই আৰু ইয়াৰ চাৰিত্ৰিক পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধনৰ পূৰ্ণ সম্ভাৱনাও আছে। ইতিমধ্যে ক’ৰোণাৰ দ্বিতীয়টো লহৰে ই কেনেধৰণৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব পাৰে তাৰ নমুনা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছেই। সেয়ে, যিকোনো প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হ’ব পৰাকৈ দেশক সাজু কৰি ৰাখিবই লাগিব” বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই উদ্দেশ্যেই “একলাখৰো অধিক আগশাৰীৰ ক’ৰোনা-যোদ্ধাক প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদানৰ দিহা কৰা হৈছে” বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে।
ক’ৰোনা-কালে দক্ষতাৰ, পুনৰ দক্ষ হোৱাৰ তথা দক্ষতাৰ উত্তৰণ সাধনৰ গুৰুত্বক প্ৰত্যায়িত কৰিলে বুলি অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
ইফালে, মহামাৰীয়ে পৃথিৱীৰ প্ৰতিখন দেশ, সংস্থা, সমাজ, পৰিয়াল আৰু ব্যক্তিৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰো পৰীক্ষা ল’লে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে। একে সময়তে ই আমাক বিজ্ঞান, চৰকাৰ, সমাজ, সংস্থা বা ব্যক্তিসমূহৰ সামৰ্থ্য বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবেও সকীয়নি দিলে তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে।
ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গাঁও অঞ্চলৰ চিকিত্সালয়সমূহত নিয়োজিত আশা, এএনএম, অংগণৱাড়ী আৰু অন্যন্য স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলক ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰি তেওঁলোকক দেশৰ স্বাস্থ্যখণ্ডৰ অন্যতম গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ স্তম্ভ বুলি অভিহিত কৰে। স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰা স্বত্বেও এইসকল কৰ্মীৰ কথাই আলোচনাসমূহত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব নাপায় বুলি আক্ষেপ প্ৰকাশ কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহত টীকাকৰণ অভিযানত এইসকল স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীয়ে বহণ কৰা ভূমিকাৰ ভূয়সী শলাগ লয়।
আনহাতে, প্ৰতিষেধকৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অহা ২১জুনৰ পৰা ৪৫বছৰৰ তলৰ ব্যক্তিসকলেও ৪৫বছৰৰ ওপৰৰ ব্যক্তিসকলে লাভ কৰা ধৰণৰ তত্পৰতাই লাভ কৰিব বুলি স্পষ্ট কৰি দিয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। তেওঁ কয়, ক’ৰোনাৰ বিধি-নিৰ্দেশনা সাৰোগত কৰি দেশৰ প্ৰতিগৰাকী নাগৰিককে বিনামূলীয়াকৈ প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে দেশবাসীৰ জীৱন ৰক্ষাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকে আহৰণ কৰিব লগা নতুন দক্ষতাৰ সদপ্ৰয়োগ হ’ব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM launches ‘Customized Crash Course programme for Covid 19 Frontline workers’
One lakh youth will be trained under the initiative in 2-3 months: PM
6 customized courses launched from 111 centres in 26 states
Virus is present and possibility of mutation is there, we need to stay prepared: PM
Corona period has proved importance of skill, re-skill and up-skill: PM
The pandemic has tested the strength of every country, institution, society, family and person of the world: PM
People below 45 years of age will get the same treatment for vaccination as for people above 45 years of age from June 21st: PM
PM Lauds ASHA workers, ANM, Anganwadi and health workers deployed in the dispensaries in the villages
18 JUN 2021 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi launched ‘Customized Crash Course programme for Covid 19 Frontline workers’ today via video conferencing. The training programme would be conducted in 111 training centres spread over 26 states. About one lakh frontline workers will be trained in this initiative. The Union Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey, and many other Union Ministers, Ministers from States, experts and other stakeholders were also present on the occasion.
Addressing the event, the Prime Minister said that this launch is an important next step in the fight against Corona. The Prime Minister cautioned that the virus is present and possibility of mutation is also there. The second wave of the pandemic illustrated the kind of challenges that the virus may present to us. The Country needs to stay prepared to meet the challenges and training more than one lakh frontline warriors is a step in that direction, said the Prime Minister.
The Prime Minister reminded us that the pandemic has tested the strength of every country, institution, society, family and person of the world. At the same time, this alerted us to expand our capabilities as science, government, society, institution or individuals. India took up this challenge and status of PPE kits, testing and other medical infrastructure related to covid care and treatment bears testimony to the efforts. Shri Modi pointed out that far-flung hospitals are being provided with ventilators and oxygen concentrators. More than 1500 oxygen plants are being established at war footing. Amidst all these efforts, skilled manpower is critical. For this and to support the current force of corona warriors one lakh youth is being trained. This training should be over in two-three months, said the Prime Minister.
The Prime Minister informed that the top experts of the country have designed these six courses, launched today, as per demands of the states and union territories . The training will be imparted to Covid warriors in six customised job roles namely Home Care Support, Basic Care Support, Advanced Care Support, Emergency Care Support, Sample Collection Support, and Medical Equipment Support. This will include fresh skilling as well as upskilling of those who have some training in this type of work. This campaign will give fresh energy to the health sector frontline force and will also provide job opportunities to our youth.
The Prime Minister said that the Corona period has proved how important the mantra of skill, re-skill and up-skill. The Prime Minister said the Skill India Mission was started separately for the first time in the country, a Skill Development Ministry was created and the Prime Minister's Skill Development Centers were opened across the country. Today Skill India Mission is helping millions of this country’s youth every year in providing training according to the needs of the day. Since last year the Ministry of Skill Development has trained lakhs of health workers across the country, even amidst the pandemic.
The Prime Minister said given the size of our population, it is necessary to keep increasing the number of doctors, nurses and paramedics in the health sector. Work has been done with a focused approach over the last 7 years to start new AIIMS, new medical colleges and new nursing colleges. Similarly, reforms are being encouraged in medical education and related institutions. The seriousness and the pace at which the work on preparing the health professionals is going on now is unprecedented.
The Prime Minister said that health professionals like ASHA workers, ANM, Anganwadi and health workers deployed in the dispensaries in the villages are one of the strong pillars of our health sector and are often left out of the discussion. They are playing an important role in preventing infection to support the world's largest vaccination campaign. The Prime Minister lauded these health workers for their work during all the adversities for the safety of each and every countryman. He said their role is huge in preventing the spread of infection in villages in remote areas and in hilly and tribal areas.
The Prime Minister said many guidelines have been issued related to the campaign which is to start from 21st June. People below 45 years of age will get the same treatment for vaccination as for people above 45 years of age from June 21st. The Union Government is committed to give free vaccines to every citizen while following corona protocol.
The Prime Minister wished the trainees and said he believed that their new skills will be used in saving the lives of the countrymen.