Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 29.10 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 3.06 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
20 JUN 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In addition, the Govt. of India has also been facilitating direct procurement of vaccines by the States/UTs. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
Under the Strategy, in every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses of any manufacturer would be procured by Govt. of India. It would continue to make these doses available to the State Govts totally free of cost as was being done earlier.
More than 29.10 crore (29,10,54,050) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 26,04,19,412 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 3.06 crore (3,06,34,638) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 24,53,080 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం
రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఇప్పటిదాకా 29.10 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా డోసులు;
రాష్ట్రాల దగ్గర పంపిణీకి సిద్ధంగా ఇంకా 3.06 కోట్ల డోసులు
20 JUN 2021 10:16AM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత ప్రభుత్వం దేశవ్యాప్త టీకాల కార్యక్రమానికి అండగా ఉండి రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు టీకా డోసులు ఉచితంగా అందిస్తూ వస్తోంది. కోవిడ్ మీద పోరులో భాగంగా భారత ప్రభుత్వం అనుసరిస్తున్న వ్యాధి నిర్థారణ పరీక్షలు, సోకినవారీ ఆచూకీ కనిపెట్టటం, తగిన చికిత్స అందించటం, వ్యాప్తి నివారణకు తగిన జాగ్రత్తలు పాటింపజేయటం, టీకాలివ్వటం అనే ఐదు అంశాల ప్రాధాన్యంలో భాగంగా టీకాల మీద ప్రత్యేక దృష్టిసారించింది.
మూడో దశ టీకాల కార్యక్రమాన్ని మరింత సరళంగా, వేగంగా అమలు చేయటం మే 1న మొదలైంది. ఈ వ్యూహంలో భాగంగా ప్రతి నెలలో సెంట్రల్ డ్రగ్స్ లేబరేటరీ (సిడిఎల్) ఆమోదించిన ఉత్పత్తి సంస్థలలో తయారైన టీకామందు మునుపటిలాగానే రాష్టాలకు పూర్తిగా ఉచితంగా పంపిణీ జరుగుతుంది.
భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఇప్పటిదాకా రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలితప్రాంతాలకు 29.10 కోట్లకు పైగా (29,10,54,050) కోవిడ్ డోసులు ఉచితంగా అందజేసింది. ఇందులో రాష్ట్రాల వాడకం, వృధా కలిపి ఈ ఉదయం 8 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారాన్ని బట్టి 26,04,19,412 డోసులు ఉన్నట్టు తెలుస్తోంది.
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల దగ్గర ఇంకా 3.06 కోట్లకు పైగా (3,06,34,638) టీకా డోసులు పంపిణీకి అందుబాటులో ఉన్నాయి. పైగా, మరో 24,53,080 టీకా డోసులు వచ్చే 3 రోజుల్లో రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు అందుతాయి