Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah undertook a thorough review of the development programs of the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir in order to bring development with transparency under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
All round development and welfare of people of Jammu and Kashmir is the top priority of Modi government: Amit Shah
Home Minister appreciates 90 percent reach of Central Government schemes in J&K
Shri Amit Shah congratulated Lieutenant Governor and his team for COVID-19 vaccination being 76 percent in Jammu and Kashmir and 100 percent in four districts
All refugees who came from PoJK andWest Pakistan and from Kashmir to Jammu, should get the refugee package as soon as possible
Complete many other development schemes including Prime Minister's Development Package, industrial development projects at a fast pace
Instructions for starting 3000 MW Pakal Dul and Keeru hydro-electric projects along with fast-tracking other 3300 MW projects
Arrangements should be made for training of new Panchayat members and they should visit most developed Panchayats across the country
To increase income of farmers, use of modern techniques in agriculture and at least one agro-based industry should be established in each district
Farmers of Jammu and Kashmir should get benefits of PM Kisan Yojana, Kisan Credit Card and other farmer friendly schemes
Work towards increasing quality and density of apple production in Jammu and Kashmir so that apple growers will receive maximum price for the crop
Benefits of industrial policy should reach small scale industries
18 JUN 2021 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed various development projects of J&K in New Delhi today, with the motto “Development with Transparency” enunciated by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said all-round development and welfare of the people of Jammu and Kashmir is the top priority of the Modi government. The Home Minister appreciated the 90 percent reach of the Central Government's schemes in J&K. Simultaneously, Shri Amit Shah congratulated the Lieutenant Governor and his team for the COVID-19 vaccination drive being 76 percent in Jammu and Kashmir and 100 percent in four districts.
The Home Minister impressed upon speedy completion of the Prime Minister's development package, flagship and iconic projects and industrial development projects.The Union Home Minister directed to ensure the benefits of the refugee package to all the refugees from PoJK, West Pakistan and those who had to migrate from Kashmir to Jammu at the earliest.
Shri Amit Shah asked for the completion of many other development schemes including the Prime Minister's Development Package, industrial development projects at a fast pace. He also directed starting the 3000 MW Pakal Dul and Keeru hydroelectric projects and fast tracking other 3300 MW projects.
For strengthening of Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies, Shri Amit Shah directed officials to immediately organize training for the members, making proper sitting arrangements for them and providing equipment and other resources to the personnel for smooth functioning of these bodies. Along with this, he also directed the Panchayat members to visit various parts of the country, so that they can get information about the working of developed Panchayats of the country.
The Union Home Minister also stressed on increasing the scope of MGNREGA to provide employment to more and more people. At the same time, he spoke about the use of modern techniques in agriculture to increase the income of the farmers and to set up at least one agro-based industry in each district. He also said that work should be done to increase the quality and density of apple production in Jammu and Kashmir, so that apple growers will receive maximum price for the crop.
The Union Home Minister directed the Jammu and Kashmir administration to ensure that all farmers are provided benefits of schemes being implemented for farmers, such as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Yojana, under which Rs. 6000/- is deposited annually directly into the accounts of farmers and Kisan Credit Card Yojna, etc.
The Union Home Minister also asked that it should be ensured that the benefits of the industrial policy reach small scale industries. The Union Home Minister appreciated efforts for providing employment to youth and institutional reforms like geo-tagging of all development works that are put in public domain, purchasing through Government e-Marketplace (GeM) and direct deposit of money into bank accounts of almost hundred percent beneficiaries of Gram Swaraj, social security and other individual beneficiary schemes.
The Lt. Governor Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha and senior officers of the Central Government and Government of Jammu & Kashmir attended the meeting.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையுடன் கூடிய வளர்ச்சியை உருவாக்குவதற்கான திட்டங்கள் குறித்து மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா விரிவான ஆய்வு
18 JUN 2021 7:36PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வகுத்தளித்த வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையுடன் கூடிய வளர்ச்சிஎனும் லட்சியத்துடன் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரில் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வரும் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சி பணிகள் குறித்து மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா புது தில்லியில் இன்று ஆய்வு நடத்தினார்.
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மக்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் நலன் திரு மோடி அரசின் முதன்மை முன்னுரிமை என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரில் மத்திய அரசு திட்டங்கள் 90 சதவீதம் சென்றடைந்திருப்பது குறித்து உள்துறை அமைச்சர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். கொவிட் தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கல் நடவடிக்கை ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரில் 76 சதவீத இலக்கை எட்டியிருப்பதற்கும், நான்கு மாவட்டங்களில் 100 சதவீத இலக்கை எட்டியிருப்பதற்கும் துணைநிலை ஆளுநர் மற்றும் அவரது குழுவினருக்கு திரு அமித் ஷா பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமரின் வளர்ச்சி தொகுப்பு, முன்னுரிமை மற்றும் முக்கிய திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் தொழில் வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்கள் விரைந்து செயல்படுத்தப்பட வேண்டும் என்று உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். பாகிஸ்தான் ஆக்கிரமிப்பு ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர், மேற்கு பாகிஸ்தானில் இருந்த வந்த அகதிகள் மற்றும் காஷ்மீரில் இருந்து ஜம்முவுக்கு இடம் பெயர்ந்தவர்களுக்கு அகதிகள் தொகுப்பின் பலன்கள் விரைந்து கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்யுமாறு அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
3000 மெகாவாட் பாகல் டல் மற்றும் கீரு நீர் மின்சார திட்டங்களை தொடங்குமாறும், 3300 மெகாவாட் திட்டங்களை விரைவுபடுத்துமாறும் அவர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
அதிகமானோருக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பை வழங்க மகாத்மா காந்தி தேசிய ஊரக வேலைவாய்ப்பு உறுதி திட்டத்தை விரிவுபடுத்துமாறு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார். விவாசாயிகளின் வருமானத்தை அதிகரிக்க நவீன தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் பயன்படுத்தப்பட வேண்டும் என்றும், ஒரு மாவட்டத்தில் குறைந்தபட்சம் ஒரு வேளாண் சார்ந்த நிறுவனத்தையாவது நிறுவ வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
ஆப்பிள் உற்பத்தியின் தரமும், அடர்த்தியும் அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டு, ஆப்பிள் விவசாயிகளுக்கு அதிக வருமானம் கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்ய வேண்டும் என்றார் அவர்.
தொழில் கொள்கையின் பலன்கள் சிறு தொழில்களுக்கும் கிடைக்க வேண்டும் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினர். இளைஞர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் வழங்குவதற்கான முயற்சிகளையும், பொது தளத்தில் உள்ள அனைத்து வளர்ச்சி பணிகளுக்கும் புவிசார் குறியீடு வழங்கும் அமைப்புசார் சீர்திருத்தங்களையும், அரசு மின்னணு சந்தையில் கொள்முதல்கள் செய்யப்படுவதையும், கிராம் சுவராஜ் பயனாளிகளின் வங்கி கணக்குகளில் நேரடியாக பணத்தை செலுத்திய நடவடிக்கையையும், சமூக பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் இதர நலத் திட்டங்களையும் அமைச்சர் பாராட்டினார்.
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் துணைநிலை ஆளுநர் திரு மனோஜ் சின்ஹா மற்றும் மத்திய மற்றும் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் அரசின் மூத்த அலுவலர்கள் இக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1728310