Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah undertook a thorough review of the development programs of the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir in order to bring development with transparency under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
All round development and welfare of people of Jammu and Kashmir is the top priority of Modi government: Amit Shah
Home Minister appreciates 90 percent reach of Central Government schemes in J&K
Shri Amit Shah congratulated Lieutenant Governor and his team for COVID-19 vaccination being 76 percent in Jammu and Kashmir and 100 percent in four districts
All refugees who came from PoJK andWest Pakistan and from Kashmir to Jammu, should get the refugee package as soon as possible
Complete many other development schemes including Prime Minister's Development Package, industrial development projects at a fast pace
Instructions for starting 3000 MW Pakal Dul and Keeru hydro-electric projects along with fast-tracking other 3300 MW projects
Arrangements should be made for training of new Panchayat members and they should visit most developed Panchayats across the country
To increase income of farmers, use of modern techniques in agriculture and at least one agro-based industry should be established in each district
Farmers of Jammu and Kashmir should get benefits of PM Kisan Yojana, Kisan Credit Card and other farmer friendly schemes
Work towards increasing quality and density of apple production in Jammu and Kashmir so that apple growers will receive maximum price for the crop
Benefits of industrial policy should reach small scale industries
18 JUN 2021 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed various development projects of J&K in New Delhi today, with the motto “Development with Transparency” enunciated by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said all-round development and welfare of the people of Jammu and Kashmir is the top priority of the Modi government. The Home Minister appreciated the 90 percent reach of the Central Government's schemes in J&K. Simultaneously, Shri Amit Shah congratulated the Lieutenant Governor and his team for the COVID-19 vaccination drive being 76 percent in Jammu and Kashmir and 100 percent in four districts.
The Home Minister impressed upon speedy completion of the Prime Minister's development package, flagship and iconic projects and industrial development projects.The Union Home Minister directed to ensure the benefits of the refugee package to all the refugees from PoJK, West Pakistan and those who had to migrate from Kashmir to Jammu at the earliest.
Shri Amit Shah asked for the completion of many other development schemes including the Prime Minister's Development Package, industrial development projects at a fast pace. He also directed starting the 3000 MW Pakal Dul and Keeru hydroelectric projects and fast tracking other 3300 MW projects.
For strengthening of Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies, Shri Amit Shah directed officials to immediately organize training for the members, making proper sitting arrangements for them and providing equipment and other resources to the personnel for smooth functioning of these bodies. Along with this, he also directed the Panchayat members to visit various parts of the country, so that they can get information about the working of developed Panchayats of the country.
The Union Home Minister also stressed on increasing the scope of MGNREGA to provide employment to more and more people. At the same time, he spoke about the use of modern techniques in agriculture to increase the income of the farmers and to set up at least one agro-based industry in each district. He also said that work should be done to increase the quality and density of apple production in Jammu and Kashmir, so that apple growers will receive maximum price for the crop.
The Union Home Minister directed the Jammu and Kashmir administration to ensure that all farmers are provided benefits of schemes being implemented for farmers, such as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Yojana, under which Rs. 6000/- is deposited annually directly into the accounts of farmers and Kisan Credit Card Yojna, etc.
The Union Home Minister also asked that it should be ensured that the benefits of the industrial policy reach small scale industries. The Union Home Minister appreciated efforts for providing employment to youth and institutional reforms like geo-tagging of all development works that are put in public domain, purchasing through Government e-Marketplace (GeM) and direct deposit of money into bank accounts of almost hundred percent beneficiaries of Gram Swaraj, social security and other individual beneficiary schemes.
The Lt. Governor Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha and senior officers of the Central Government and Government of Jammu & Kashmir attended the meeting.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں شفافیت کے ساتھ ترقی لانے کیلئے مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقہ جموں وکشمیرکے ترقیاتی پروگراموں کا مکمل جائزہ لیا
جموں وکشمیر کی ہمہ جہت ترقی اورعوام کی فلاح وبہبود مودی حکومت کی اولین ترجیح ہے: امت شاہ
وزیر داخلہ نے جموں و کشمیر میں مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کی 90 فیصد رسائی کی تعریف کی
جناب امت شاہ نے جموں وکشمیر میں 76 فیصد کورونا ٹیکہ کاری اور چار ضلعوں میں 100 فیصد ٹیکہ کاری مکمل ہونے پر لیفٹیننٹ گورنر اور ان کی ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی
پناہ گزیں پیکیج کا فائدہ پاکستان کے زیر قبضہ جموں وکشمیر ، مغربی پاکستان اور کشمیر سے جموں آئے ہوئے سبھی پناہ گزینوں کو جلد سے جلد ملے
وزیراعظم کے ترقیاتی پیکیج ، صنعتی ترقیاتی پیکیج سمیت دیگر متعدد ترقیاتی اسکیموں کو تیز رفتاری کے ساتھ مکمل کریں
3000 میگاواٹ کے پاکل ڈُل اورکیرو پن بجلی پروجیکٹ کو فاسٹ ٹریک کرنے کے ساتھ 3300 میگاواٹ کے دیگرپروجیکٹوں کو بھی شروع کرنے کیلئے احکامات
نئے پنچایت اراکین کی تربیت کے لئے انتظامات کئے جائیں اور ان کو ملک بھر کی سب سے زیادہ ترقی یافتہ پنچایتوں کا دورہ کروایاجائے
کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافے کیلئے زراعت میں جدید ترین تکنیکوں کا استعمال اور ہر ایک ضلع میں کم سے کم ایک
18 JUN 2021 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:18جون، 2021۔مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں شفافیت کے ساتھ ترقی لانے کیلئے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ جموں وکشمیر کے ترقیاتی پروگراموں کا آج نئی دہلی میں مکمل جائزہ لیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جموں وکشمیر کی ہمہ جہت ترقی اور عوام کی فلاح وبہبود مودی سرکار کی اولین ترجیح ہیں۔ وزیر داخلہ نے جموں وکشمیر میں مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کی 90 فیصد رسائی کی تعریف کی۔ ساتھ ہی جناب امت شاہ نے جموں وکشمیر میں کورونا ٹیکہ کاری 76فیصد اور چار ضلعوں میں 100 فیصد ہونے پر لیفٹیننٹ گورنر اور ان کی ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے وزیراعظم ترقیاتی پیکیج ، فلیگ شپ اور آئیکونک پروجیکٹس اور صنعتی ترقی کے پروجیکٹوں کو تیز رفتار طریقے سے پوراکرنے پر زور دیا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے پاکستان کے زیر قبضہ جموں وکشمیر ،مغربی پاکستان اور کشمیر سے جموں آئے ہوئے سبھی پناہ گزینوں کو جلد سے جلد پناہ گزیں پیکیج کا فائدہ یقینی بنانے کیلئے ہدایت دی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے وزیراعظم ترقیاتی پیکیج ، صنعتی ترقی کے پروجیکٹوں سمیت دیگر کئی ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کو تیزی کے ساتھ مکمل کرنے کو کہا۔ انہوں نے 3000 میگاواٹ کے پاکل ڈُل اور کیرو پن بجلی پروجیکٹس کو فاسٹ ٹریک کرنے کے ساتھ 3300 میگاواٹ کے دیگر پروجیکٹوں کو شروع کرنے کیلئے بھی احکامات دیے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے پنچایتی راج اداروں اور شہری مقامی بلدیاتی اداروں کو مستحکم کرنے اور ان کے اراکین کی تربیت اور آسانی کے ساتھ ان کے کام کرنے کیلئے بیٹھنے کے مناسب انتظامات ، آلات اور دیگر ضروری وسائل دستیاب کرانے کیلئے احکامات دیے۔ ساتھ ہی انہوں نے پنچایتی اراکین کے بھارت دورے کیلئے بھی ہدایت دی تاکہ وہ ملک کی سب سے زیادہ ترقی یافتہ پنچایتوں کے کام کاج کی جانکاری حاصل کرسکیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو روزگار مہیا کرانے کیلئے منریگا کا دائرہ بڑھانے پر بھی زور دیا۔ ساتھ ہی انہوں نے کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے کیلئے زراعت میں جدید ترین تکنیکوں کے استعمال اورہر ضلع میں کم سےکم ایک زراعت پر مبنی صنعت قائم کرنے کی بات کہی۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ جموں وکشمیر میں سیب کی پیداوار کے معیار اور کثافت کو بڑھانے کی سمت میں کام کریں جس سے سیب کاشتکاروں کو فصل کی زیادہ سے زیادہ قیمت مل سکے گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے جموں وکشمیر انتظامیہ کو ہدایت دی کہ کسانوں کیلئے چلائی جارہی اسکیموں جیسے پردھان منتری کسان یوجنا، جس کے تحت کسانوں کے کھاتے میں سالانہ 6000 روپئے جمع کرائے جاتے ہیں اورکسان کریڈٹ کارڈکے تحت سبھی کسانوں کو ان اسکیموں کافائدہ دلانے کو یقینی بنائیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ صنعتی پالیسی کافائدہ چھوٹی چھوٹی صنعتوں تک پہنچے، اس بات کو بھی یقینی بنانے کیلئے کہا۔ وزیرداخلہ نے نوجوانوں کو روزگار دلانے کیلئے کی گئی کوششوں اور ادارہ جاتی اصلاح جیسے سبھی کاموں کی جیوٹیگنگ کرکے پبلک ڈومین میں جاری کرنا، گورنمنٹ ای- مارکٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) کے ذریعے خریداری اور گرام سووراج ، سماجی تحفظ اور دیگر انفرادی طور پر فائدہ پہنچانےوالی اسکیموں میں لگ بھگ 100 فیصد مستفیدین کے کھاتے میں براہ راست نقد رقم جمع کرنے کی تعریف کی۔
اس میٹنگ میں جموں وکشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا اور مرکزی حکومت اورجموں وکشمیر حکومت کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 5643