Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah undertook a thorough review of the development programs of the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir in order to bring development with transparency under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
All round development and welfare of people of Jammu and Kashmir is the top priority of Modi government: Amit Shah
Home Minister appreciates 90 percent reach of Central Government schemes in J&K
Shri Amit Shah congratulated Lieutenant Governor and his team for COVID-19 vaccination being 76 percent in Jammu and Kashmir and 100 percent in four districts
All refugees who came from PoJK andWest Pakistan and from Kashmir to Jammu, should get the refugee package as soon as possible
Complete many other development schemes including Prime Minister's Development Package, industrial development projects at a fast pace
Instructions for starting 3000 MW Pakal Dul and Keeru hydro-electric projects along with fast-tracking other 3300 MW projects
Arrangements should be made for training of new Panchayat members and they should visit most developed Panchayats across the country
To increase income of farmers, use of modern techniques in agriculture and at least one agro-based industry should be established in each district
Farmers of Jammu and Kashmir should get benefits of PM Kisan Yojana, Kisan Credit Card and other farmer friendly schemes
Work towards increasing quality and density of apple production in Jammu and Kashmir so that apple growers will receive maximum price for the crop
Benefits of industrial policy should reach small scale industries
18 JUN 2021 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed various development projects of J&K in New Delhi today, with the motto “Development with Transparency” enunciated by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said all-round development and welfare of the people of Jammu and Kashmir is the top priority of the Modi government. The Home Minister appreciated the 90 percent reach of the Central Government's schemes in J&K. Simultaneously, Shri Amit Shah congratulated the Lieutenant Governor and his team for the COVID-19 vaccination drive being 76 percent in Jammu and Kashmir and 100 percent in four districts.
The Home Minister impressed upon speedy completion of the Prime Minister's development package, flagship and iconic projects and industrial development projects.The Union Home Minister directed to ensure the benefits of the refugee package to all the refugees from PoJK, West Pakistan and those who had to migrate from Kashmir to Jammu at the earliest.
Shri Amit Shah asked for the completion of many other development schemes including the Prime Minister's Development Package, industrial development projects at a fast pace. He also directed starting the 3000 MW Pakal Dul and Keeru hydroelectric projects and fast tracking other 3300 MW projects.
For strengthening of Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies, Shri Amit Shah directed officials to immediately organize training for the members, making proper sitting arrangements for them and providing equipment and other resources to the personnel for smooth functioning of these bodies. Along with this, he also directed the Panchayat members to visit various parts of the country, so that they can get information about the working of developed Panchayats of the country.
The Union Home Minister also stressed on increasing the scope of MGNREGA to provide employment to more and more people. At the same time, he spoke about the use of modern techniques in agriculture to increase the income of the farmers and to set up at least one agro-based industry in each district. He also said that work should be done to increase the quality and density of apple production in Jammu and Kashmir, so that apple growers will receive maximum price for the crop.
The Union Home Minister directed the Jammu and Kashmir administration to ensure that all farmers are provided benefits of schemes being implemented for farmers, such as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Yojana, under which Rs. 6000/- is deposited annually directly into the accounts of farmers and Kisan Credit Card Yojna, etc.
The Union Home Minister also asked that it should be ensured that the benefits of the industrial policy reach small scale industries. The Union Home Minister appreciated efforts for providing employment to youth and institutional reforms like geo-tagging of all development works that are put in public domain, purchasing through Government e-Marketplace (GeM) and direct deposit of money into bank accounts of almost hundred percent beneficiaries of Gram Swaraj, social security and other individual beneficiary schemes.
The Lt. Governor Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha and senior officers of the Central Government and Government of Jammu & Kashmir attended the meeting.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో పారదర్శకతతో అభివృద్ధిని తీసుకురావడానికి, జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్ కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతానికి చెందిన అభివృద్ధి కార్యక్రమాలను సమగ్రంగా సమీక్షించిన - కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్ ప్రజల సర్వతోముఖాభివృద్ధి, సంక్షేమమే, మోదీ ప్రభుత్వానికి అత్యంత ప్రాధాన్యత అంశం : అమిత్ షా
జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్ లో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పథకాలు 90 శాతం చేరుకోవడాన్ని ప్రశంసించిన - కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాలు జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్‌లో 76 శాతం, నాలుగు జిల్లాల్లో 100 శాతం మేర పూర్తి అయినందుకు లెఫ్టినెంట్ గవర్నర్ మరియు ఆయన బృందాన్ని అభినందించిన - శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
పి.ఓ.జె.కే., పశ్చిమ పాకిస్తాన్ నుండీ, అలాగే కశ్మీర్ నుండీ, జమ్మూకు వచ్చిన శరణార్థులందరూ వీలైనంత త్వరగా శరణార్థుల ప్యాకేజీ ప్రయోజనాలను పొందనున్నారు
ప్రధానమంత్రి అభివృద్ధి ప్యాకేజీ, పారిశ్రామిక అభివృద్ధి ప్రాజెక్టు లతో సహా అనేక ఇతర అభివృద్ధి పథకాలు కూడా వేగంగా పూర్తి కానున్నాయి
3,000 మెగావాట్ల పాకల్ దుల్ మరియు కీరు హైడ్రో-ఎలక్ట్రిక్ ప్రాజెక్టు లతో పాటు 3,300 మెగావాట్ల ఇతర ప్రాజెక్టులను కూడా వేగంగా ప్రారంభించడానికి ఆదేశాలు జారీ
కొత్త పంచాయతీ సభ్యులకు శిక్షణ ఇవ్వడానికి ఏర్పాట్లు చేయాలి; వారు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా అత్యంత అభివృద్ధి చెందిన పంచాయతీలను సందర్శించాలి
రైతుల ఆదాయాన్ని పెంచడానికి, వ్యవసాయంలో ఆధునిక పద్
18 JUN 2021 7:36PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రతిపాదించిన "పారదర్శకతతో అభివృద్ధి" అనే లక్ష్య సాధన దిశగా, జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్ లో చేపట్టిన వివిధ అభివృద్ధి ప్రాజెక్టు ల పురోగతిని, కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా, ఈ రోజు, న్యూ ఢిల్లీ లో సమీక్షించారు. జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్ ప్రజల సర్వతోముఖాభివృద్ధి, సంక్షేమం మోదీ ప్రభుత్వానికి అత్యంత ప్రధానం అని శ్రీ షా పేర్కొన్నారు. జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్ లో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పథకాలు 90 శాతం మంది ప్రజలకు చేరుకోవడాన్ని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి ప్రశంసించారు. కోవిడ్-19 టీకాలు వేసే కార్యక్రమం జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్ లో 76 శాతం, నాలుగు జిల్లాల్లో 100 శాతం చొప్పున అమలు చేసినందుకు లెఫ్టినెంట్ గవర్నర్ మరియు అతని బృందాన్ని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ సందర్భంగా అభినందించారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి అభివృద్ధి ప్యాకేజీ, ఫ్లాగ్-షిప్, ఐకానిక్, పారిశ్రామిక అభివృద్ధి ప్రాజెక్టులను త్వరగా పూర్తి చేసినందుకు హోంమంత్రి సంతోషం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. పశ్చిమ పాకిస్తాన్, పి.ఓ.జె.కే, నుండి వచ్చిన శరణార్థులతో పాటు, కశ్మీర్ నుండి జమ్మూకు వచ్చే వలసదారులు అందరికీ, శరణార్థుల ప్యాకేజీ కింద ప్రయోజనాలను త్వరగా అందించాలని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి ఆదేశించారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి అభివృద్ధి ప్యాకేజీ, పారిశ్రామిక అభివృద్ధి ప్రాజెక్టులతో సహా అనేక ఇతర అభివృద్ధి పథకాలను వేగంగా పూర్తి చేయాలని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా కోరారు. 3,000 మెగావాట్ల పాకల్ దుల్ మరియు కిరు హైడ్రో-ఎలక్ట్రిక్ ప్రాజెక్టులతో పాటు, 3,300 మెగావాట్ల ఇతర ప్రాజెక్టులను కూడా వేగంగా ప్రారంభించాలని ఆయన ఆదేశించారు.
పంచాయతీరాజ్ సంస్థలు, పట్టణ స్థానిక సంస్థల బలోపేతం కోసం, సభ్యులకు వెంటనే శిక్షణ ఇవ్వాలని, శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అధికారులను ఆదేశించారు. వారు కూర్చోడానికి సరైన ఏర్పాట్లు చేయాలనీ, ఈ సంస్థలు సజావుగా పని చేయడానికి వీలుగా సిబ్బందికి పరికరాలు, ఇతర వనరులను అందించాలనీ, ఆయన ఆదేశించారు. దీనితో పాటు, దేశంలోని వివిధ ప్రాంతాలను సందర్శించాలని, పంచాయతీ సభ్యులను, ఆయన ఆదేశించారు. తద్వారా, దేశంలోని అభివృద్ధి చెందిన వివిధ పంచాయతీలు ఎలా పనిచేస్తున్నాయో, సమాచారం తెలుసుకునే అవకాశం, వారికి, కలుగుతుందని, ఆయన తెలియజేశారు.
ఎక్కువ మందికి ఉపాధి కల్పించడానికి వీలుగా, ఎం.జి.ఎన్‌.ఆర్‌.ఈ.జి.ఎ. పరిధిని పెంచవలసిన ఆవశ్యకతను, కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి నొక్కి చెప్పారు. అదే సమయంలో, రైతుల ఆదాయాన్ని పెంచడానికి వ్యవసాయంలో ఆధునిక పద్ధతులను ఉపయోగించ వలసిన అవసరం గురించి, ప్రతి జిల్లాలో కనీసం ఒక వ్యవసాయ ఆధారిత పరిశ్రమను ఏర్పాటు చేయడం గురించి, కూడా ఆయన మాట్లాడారు. జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్‌లో ఆపిల్ ఉత్పత్తిలో నాణ్యత మరియు సాంద్రతలను పెంచేందుకు కృషి చేయాలని కూడా, ఆయన సూచించారు. తద్వారా, ఆపిల్ పండించే రైతులు, తమ పంటకు గరిష్ట ధరను అందుకుంటారు.
ఏటా నేరుగా రైతుల బ్యాంకు ఖాతాల్లోకి 6,000 రూపాయలు జమ చేసే ప్రధాన్ మంత్రి కిసాన్ యోజన మరియు కిసాన్ క్రెడిట్ కార్డ్ యోజన వంటి, రైతులకోసం అమలు చేస్తున్న పథకాల ప్రయోజనాలు, రైతులందరికీ అందేలా చూడాలని, జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్ కు చెందిన పాలనా యంత్రాంగాన్ని, కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి, ఆదేశించారు.
పారిశ్రామిక విధానం యొక్క ప్రయోజనాలు చిన్న తరహా పరిశ్రమలకు చేరేలా చూడాలని కూడా కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి కోరారు. యువతకు ఉపాధి కల్పించడానికి చేస్తున్న ప్రయత్నాలను; పబ్లిక్-డొమైన్ లో ఉంచిన అన్ని అభివృద్ధి పనుల జియో-ట్యాగింగ్ చేయడం, ప్రభుత్వ ఈ-మార్కెట్ ప్లేస్ (జి.ఈ.ఎమ్) ద్వారా కొనుగోలు చేయడం; గ్రామ స్వరాజ్, సామాజిక భద్రత తో పాటు, ఇతర వ్యక్తిగత లబ్ధిదారుల పథకాలకు చెందిన దాదాపు వంద శాతం లబ్ధిదారుల బ్యాంకు ఖాతాల్లోకి నేరుగా డబ్బు జమ చేయడం; వంటి సంస్థాగత సంస్కరణలను, కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి ప్రశంసించారు.
ఈ సమావేశంలో - జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్ లెఫ్టినెంట్ గవర్నర్, శ్రీ మనోజ్ సిన్హా తో పాటు, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం మరియు జమ్మూ-కశ్మీర్ ప్రభుత్వాలకు చెందిన సీనియర్ అధికారులు పాల్గొన్నారు.