Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Bhaskar Khulbe, Advisor to the Hon’ble Prime Minister visits the newly inaugurated TRIFED Head Office premises
Newly designed products from the H&IG Design workshop training programs launched
17 JUN 2021 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Bhaskar Khulbe, Advisor to the Hon’ble Prime Minister visited the new TRIFED office headquarters in New Delhi today. The new Office premises at NSIC Complex, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase-III, New Delhi had been recently inaugurated by Shri Arjun Munda, Minister for Tribal Affairs.
Shri Khulbe was taken on a tour of the 30,000 sq ft office by the MD, TRIFED Shri Pravir Krishan and ED, TRIFED Shri Anupam Trivedi . The office has state-of-the-art infrastructure, including video conferencing and other latest amenities. Shri Khulbecomplimented the TRIFED team for the office infrastructure and wished the TRIFED team much success in their mission.
On the occasion, Shri Khulbe also launched twenty-five newly designed products from completed Design Workshop training programmes. These products include attractive blue pottery handicrafts and warm and attractive woollen products. These were developed during workshop training programmes conducted for Boksa tribal artisans at Rishikiesh and Meena tribal artisans at Jaipur.
Shri Khuble said, “It is noteworthy that TRIFED has been consistently bringing out new initiatives that takes care of all aspects of tribal empowerment, such as the attractively designed H&IG products which are sustainable and marketable.”
As the national nodal agency TRIFED has been working extensively to help market and promote the indigenous products that tribal groups across the country have been producing since centuries. As a part of its strategies for tribal development, TRIFED has been organising Skill upgradation & Design Development Workshops. These workshops are run through TRIFED’s Handicraft and Income Generation(H&IG) Training Programs. The aim is to develop new products through training of artisans and creating a sustainable supply base of tribal handicrafts for marketing development of their products for their livelihood development. During the pandemic, extra efforts had been made for skill development of the tribal artisans. 17 training Programs were approved. They benefitted 340 tribal artisans for developing 170 new designed products. The products launched today were from two recently completed Design workshop training programs for the Boksa tribal artisans at Rishikesh and Meena tribal artisans at Jaipur. All the products being developed will be sold via TRIBES India retail outlets and dot coms.
Shri Bhaskar Khulbe visited the Tribes India showroom within the office premises and interacted enthusiastically with the team and imparted them with his wisdom and experience.
Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED thanked Shri Khulbe for his inspiring visit and affirmed his commitment to TRIFED’s mission towards making the tribalsatmanirbhar and self-reliant.”
TRIFED, as the nodal agency working towards tribal empowerment, is working to improve the income and livelihood of the tribal people, while preserving their way of life and traditions.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے مشیر جناب بھاسکر کھُلبے نے ٹرائیفیڈ کے نئےافتتاح شدہ صدر دفتر احاطے کا دورہ کیا
ایچ اینڈ آئی جی ڈیزائن ورکشاپ تربیتی پروگراموں سے نئے ڈیزائن کی گئی مصنوعات لانچ کی گئیں
17 JUN 2021 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،17؍جون2021:
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے مشیر جناب بھاسکر کھُلبے نے آج نئی دہلی میں ٹرائیفیڈ کے نئے صدر دفتر کا دورہ کیا۔این ایس آئی سی کمپلیکس اوکھلاانڈسٹریل ایریا، فیز 3نئی دہلی میں نئے دفتر احاطے کا افتتاح حال ہی میں قبائلی امور کے وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے کیا تھا۔
ٹرائیفیڈ کے منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب پروین کرشن اور ای ڈی ٹرائیفیڈ جناب انوپم ترویدی جناب کھُلبے کو 30,000مربع فٹ میں پھیلے ہوئے دفتر کے دورے پر لے گئے۔دفتر میں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ اور دیگر جدید سہولیات سمیت انتہائی جدید بنیادی ڈھانچہ موجود ہے۔ جناب کھلبے نے دفتر کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے لئے ٹرائیفیڈ ٹیم کی ستائش کی اور ٹرائیفیڈ ٹیم کو ان کے مشن میں بڑی کامیابی کی امید کی۔
اس موقعے پر جناب کھلبے نے مکمل ڈیزائن ورکشاپ تربیتی پروگراموں سے 25نئی ڈیزائن کی گئی مصنوعات کی لانچنگ کی۔ان مصنوعات میں دلکش نیلی مٹی کے برتنوں پر دستکاری اور گرم و دلکش اُون کی مصنوعات شامل ہیں۔انہیں رشی کیش میں بوکسا قبائل کاریگروں اور جے پور میں مینا قبائل کاریگروں کے لئے منعقد ورکشاپ تربیتی پروگراموں کے دوران تیار کیا گیاتھا۔
جناب کھلبے نے کہا ’’یہ قابل ذکر ہے کہ ٹرائیفیڈ مسلسل نئی پہل کررہا ہے، جو قبائل کو بااختیار بنانے کے تمام پہلوؤں کا خیال رکھتا ہے۔مثال کے طورپر انتہائی دلکش اندازمیں ڈیزائن کی گئی ایچ اینڈ آئی جی مصنوعات جو ٹکاؤ بھی ہے اور انہیں بازاروں میں فروخت بھی کیا جاسکتا ہے۔‘‘
قومی نوڈل ایجنسی کی حیثیت سے ٹرائیفیڈ(ٹی آر آئی ایف ای ڈی)اُن گھریلو مصنوعات کو بازار تک پہنچانے اور ان کو بڑھاوا دینے کے لئے بڑے پیمانے پر کام کررہی ہے۔جن کی تیاری ملک بھر کے قبائل گروپ صدیوں سے کر رہے ہیں۔قبائل کی ترقی کے لئے اپنی حکمت عملی کی ایک حصے کی شکل میں ٹرائیفیڈ صلاحیت سازی اور ڈیزائن ترقی کی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ یہ ورکشاپ ٹرائیفیڈ کے دستکاری اور آمدنی پیدا کرنے کے (ایچ اینڈ آئی جی)تربیتی پروگراموں کے توسط سے چلا ئے جاتے ہیں۔ اس کا مقصد کاریگروں کی تربیت کے ذریعے نئی مصنوعات تیار کرنا اور ان کی روزی روٹی کے لئے ان کی مصنوعات کی کاروباری ترقی کے لئے قبائلی دستکاری کا ایک مستقل سپلائی کی بنیاد بنانا ہے۔وباء کے دوران قبائلی کاریگروں کی صلاحیت سازی کے لئے اضافی کوششیں کی گئیں۔17تربیتی پروگروموں کو منظوری دی گئی۔انہوں نے 170نئی ڈیزائن کی گئی مصنوعات کو تیار کرنے کے لئے 340قبائلی کاریگروں کو مستفید کیا ۔آج لانچ کی گئی مصنوعات رشی کیش میں بوکسا قبائل کاریگروں اور جے پور میں مینا قبائل کاریگروں کے لئے حال ہی مکمل کئے گئے دو ڈیزائن ورکشاپ تربیتی پروگراموں سے تھے۔تیار کی جارہی تمام مصنوعات کو ٹرائبس انڈیا کے ریٹیل آؤٹ لیٹ اور ڈاٹ کام کے توسط سے بیچا جائے گا۔
جناب بھاسکر کھلبے نے دفتر احاطے کے اندر ٹرائبس انڈیا شوروم کا دورہ کیا اور ٹیم کے ساتھ انتہائی حوصلہ بات چیت کی اور انہیں اپنے علم اور تجربے سے بھی باخبر کیا۔
جناب پرویر کرشنا ، منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر ٹرائیفیڈ نے جناب کھلبے کو ان کے متحرک کرنے والے دورے کے لئے شکریہ ادا کیا اور ٹرائیفیڈ کے مشن کے تعلق سے اپنے عہد کی تصدیق کی، جوقبائل کوآتم نربھر اور خود انحصار بنانے کی سمت میں ہے۔
ٹرائیفیڈ قبائل کو با اختیا ربنانے کی سمت میں کام کرنے والی نوڈل ایجنسی کے طورپر قبائلی لوگوں کی زندگی اور روایتوں کو محفوظ کرتے ہوئے ان کی آمدنی اور روزی روٹی میں بہتری لانے کے لئے کام کررہی ہے۔