புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி துறையின் சாதனைகளை எடுத்துரைக்கும் தொடர் இணையதள கருத்தரங்கங்கள்
15 JUN 2021 12:12PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் 75 ஆவது சுதந்திர ஆண்டைக் குறிக்கும் மத்திய அரசின் “விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மகோத்சவத்தின்” ஒருபகுதியாக, மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம், இந்தத் துறையில் அடைந்துள்ள சாதனைகள் பற்றிய தொடர் இணைய கருத்தரங்கங்களை நடத்தி வருகின்றது. கடந்த மார்ச் 15-ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கிய இந்த கருத்தரங்கங்கள், அன்றிலிருந்து 75 வாரங்கள் தொடர்ந்து நடைபெறும்.
நம் நாட்டில் சூரிய ஒளிசக்தி பூங்காவின் வளர்ச்சி பற்றி விவாதிப்பதற்கு, கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 1-ஆம் தேதி “இந்தியாவில் சூரிய ஒளிசக்தி பூங்காக்கள்” என்ற தலைப்பில் ஓர் இணைய கருத்தரங்கம் நடைபெற்றது. சுமார் 350 பேர் இதில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். கருத்தரங்கில் கலந்துகொண்ட குழுவினர் இந்தத் தலைப்பில் தங்களது அனுபவங்கள் மற்றும் முக்கிய சவால்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.
நாட்டில் உயிரி எரிவாயு துறையின் வளர்ச்சி குறித்து கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 12-ஆம் தேதி உயிரி எரிவாயு உற்பத்தியாளர்களுடன் நடைபெற்ற வலைதள கருத்தரங்கில், உயிரி எரிவாயுத் திட்டத்தை அதிகரிப்பதில் உள்ள சவால்கள் பற்றியும், இத்திட்டத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்தியவர்கள் குறித்தும், புதிய தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் பற்றியும் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
சூரிய ஒளிசக்திக்கான தேசிய நிறுவனத்தின் சார்பாக “சூரிய ஒளி சக்தியில் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் புதுமை” என்ற தலைப்பில் கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 16-ஆம் தேதியன்று ஓர் இணையதள கருத்தரங்கம் நடைபெற்றது.
“ஒளிமின்னழுத்தத்தில் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாடு தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை 2026: அரசு, தொழில்துறை மற்றும் ஒளிமின்னழுத்த ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்விக்கான தேசிய மையத்தின் பங்களிப்பு” என்ற தலைப்பில் ஏப்ரல் 26-ஆம் தேதி வலைதளக் கருத்தரங்கிற்கு புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் பேரில் ஒளிமின்னழுத்த ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்விக்கான தேசிய மையமும், மும்பை இந்திய தொழில்நுட்பக் கழகமும் இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்தன.
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் தன்னாட்சி நிறுவனமாக இயங்கும் உயிரி எரிசக்திக்கான தேசிய நிறுவனம், ஜெர்மனியில் உள்ள ஜெர்மன் ஆர்இடெக் நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்து ‘வைக்கோல் இழை உயிரி தொழில்நுட்பம்' குறித்த கருத்தரங்கை கடந்த மே 5-ஆம் தேதி நடத்தியது. இந்தியா மற்றும் ஜெர்மனியைச் சேர்ந்த 20-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்ப நிபுணர்கள் இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கில் கலந்து கொண்டு, இரு நாடுகளில் இந்தத் துறையில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள வளர்ச்சிகள் மற்றும் சவால்கள் குறித்துத் தங்களது அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1727161

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Series of Webinars on achievements of New and Renewable Energy: Bharat ka Amrut Mahotsav
15 JUN 2021 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
As part of commemoration of 75 years of India’s Independence by Government of India (Bharat Ka Amrut Mahotsav) by organizing events to celebrate the achievements of the last 75 years, the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE), has been conducting a series of webinars on achievements in new and renewable energy. These webinars started on March 15, 2021 and will continue for 75 weeks from the date .
A webinar on “Solar Parks in India” was organized on April 1, 2021 to discuss the progress in solar park development in the country. Around 350 participants attended the event. The panelists shared their experiences on the subject and highlighted the key challenges.
An Interactive webinar with Biogas plant manufacturers/ developers was organized on April 12, 2021 to discuss the development of Biogas sector in the country. The webinar focused on new technologies and successful case studies, and also deliberated on the challenges in scaling up the biogas programme. The outcomes of this webinar will aid the Ministry in a better & more effective implementation of the National Biogas Programme.
A webinar on “Research and Innovation in Solar Energy” was organized on April 16, 2021 by the National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), an autonomous institute of the Ministry. Recent research and innovation in the field of solar energy and the scope of commercialization of products developed by NISE was discussed during the webinar. Around 200 participants attended the webinar.
A Workshop on “Photovoltaic R&D Vision 2026: Role of government, Industry and NCPRE” was organized by the National Centre for Photovoltaic Research and Education (NCPRE), IIT Bombay at the behest of MNRE on April 26, 2021. The goal of this workshop was to come up with tangible ideas and identify how MNRE, NCPRE and Industry can work together to support the ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ (Self-Reliant India) in the next decade. The invite-only workshop was divided into 5 sessions, and was attended by officers of MNRE, several faculty members from IIT Bombay and 43 delegates from the industry. Each session included a presentation from NCPRE faculty on their R&D vision and a panel discussion with industry delegates followed by Q&A. The following sessions were part of this workshop: Manufacturing of Si Wafers, Cells and Equipment for Manufacturing and Testing, PV Modules and BoM Components Manufacturing, Next Generation Utility Scale Power Plants, Power Electronics and Grid Integration Technologies.
Industry delegates discussed the needs, areas and specific technology sectors on which they would like to collaborate with NCPRE. Industry also emphasized the need for hands-on skill development programs for working professionals to upgrade their skill sets in state-of-the-art technologies.
A webinar on ‘Rice Straw Biogas Technology and its Implementation was conducted on May 05, 2021 by National Institute of Bio Energy (NIBE), an autonomous institute of the Ministry in partnership with German RETech, Germany. More than 20 technical experts from India & Germany deliberated on the Rice Straw Biogas Technology, its challenges & shared experiences on such developments in India and Germany. The achievements under the Waste to Energy programme of the Ministry was discussed. Policy and regulatory support offered by both the Governments was also discussed.