کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
جناب منسکھ منڈاویہ نے ہماچل پردیش کے پراگ پور میں پردھان منتری بھارتی جن اوشدھی کیندر کا افتتاح کیا
حکومت نے مارچ 2024 تک پردھان منتری بھارتی جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعدادبڑھا کر 10 ہزار کرنے کا نشانہ رکھا ہے
14 JUN 2021 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر س کے وزیر مملکت جناب من سکھ منڈاویہ نے آج ورچوئل طریقہ سے ہماچل پردیش کے کانگڑا ضلع کے پراگ پور میں پردھان منتری جن اسوشدھی کیندر کا افتتاح کیا۔
اس موقع پر جناب من سکھ منڈاویہ نے کہا کہ جن اوشدھی کیندروں نے سستی شرح پر معیاری جینرک دوا دستیاب کرانے کے وزیراعظم کے خواب کو پورا کیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے آج کانگڑا میں جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولنے پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے کہا کہ ان کیندروں سے مقامی لوگوں کو سستی قیمتوں پر معیاری دوائیں حاصل کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ کووڈ-19 وبا جیسی صورتحال میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کا رول کافی اہم ہوگیا ہے۔ غریبوں اور ضرورت مندوں کی خدمت کے لئے 7836 جن اوشدھی کیندر دن رات کام کررہے ہیں۔ جناب منڈاویہ نے بتایا کہ کئی جن اوشدھی کیندروں نے سستی اور معیاری جینرک دوائیں فروخت کرنے کے علاوہ ، لاک ڈاون کے دوران ضرورت مند لوگوں کو راشن کٹ ، پکا ہوا کھانا، مفت دوائیں وغیرہ تقسیم کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔
جناب منڈاویہ نے بتایا کہ حکومت نے مارچ 2024 تک پردھان منتری بھارتی جن اوشدھی کیندروں (پی ایم بی جے کے) کی تعداد بڑھا کر 10000 کرنے کا نشانہ رکھا ہے۔ 11 جون 2021 تک جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 7836 ہوگئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اسی طرح ، پورے ہماچل پردیش میں کل 66 جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولے گئے ہیں۔
پردھان منتری بھارتی جن اوشدھی پروجیکٹ - پی ایم بی جے پی کے تحت ملک کے سبھی ضلع شامل کئے گئے ہیں ۔ پی ایم بی جے پی ملک کے کونے کونے میں لوگوں تک سستی دوا سہل رسائی کو یقینی بنارہا ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya inaugurates Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendra at Pragpur, Himachal Pradesh
Government sets target to increase the number of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras to 10000 by March 2024
14 JUN 2021 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Chemicals & Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya today virtually inaugurated the Pradhanmantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendra in Pragpur at Kangra, Himachal Pradesh.
Speaking on the occasion the Minister said that Jan Aushadhi Kendras have fulfilled the cherished dream of the Prime Minister to make available quality generic medicine at affordable price. He highlighted the opening of Jan Aushadhi Kendra in Kangra today will help local people in getting quality medicines at affordable prices.
He said in a special situation like COVID-19, the role of Jan Aushadhi Kendras has become very important. The 7836 Jan Aushadhi Kendras are operating day and night tirelessly to serve the poor and the needy. Shri Mandaviya informed that apart from selling affordable and quality generic medicines, many Jan Aushadhi Kendras have distributed ration kit, cooked food, free medicines, etc., to the needy people during the lockdown period.
Shri Mandaviya informed that the Government has set a target to increase the number of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras (PMBJKs) to 10000 by March 2024. As on 11th June, 2021, the number of stores has increased to 7836. Similarly, in the State of Himachal Pradesh, 66 Jan Aushadhi kendras have been opened, he added.
Under the PMBJP, all the districts of the country are covered. PMBJP is ensuring easy reach of affordable medicine to the people in every nook and corner of the country.