Ministry of Earth Sciences
No Heat Wave Conditions likely over any part of the country during next five days
12 JUN 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department:
(Dated: 12th June, 2021, Time of Issue: 1600 Hours IST )
Current Temperature Status and Warning for next five days
Yesterday’s Maximum Temperature Scenario:
Heat Wave: - NIL.
Maximum Temperature: - Maximum Temperatures more than 40.0°C as on 11-06-2021 were recorded at most places over West Rajasthan; at many places over Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi; at a few places over and at isolated places over East Rajasthan, Punjab, West Madhya Pradesh and Gujarat States.
Yesterday, the highest maximum temperature of 44.2°C was reported in Ganganagar (West Rajasthan).
Today’s Minimum Temperature Scenario:
Warm Night:- NIL.
Minimum Temperature:- Minimum temperatures were appreciably above normal (3.1°C to 5.0°C) at few places over Rajasthan; and above normal (1.6°C to 3.0°C) at many places over Himachal Pradesh and isolated places over Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi,
Assam & Meghalaya and Coastal Andhra Pradesh.
(Please CLICK HERE for details (Detailed story) & graphics forecast)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet
advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.

புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம்
அடுத்த ஐந்து நாட்களுக்கு நாட்டின் எந்தப் பகுதியிலும் வெப்ப அலை இருக்காது
12 JUN 2021 4:45PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய வானிலை துறையின் தேசிய வானிலை முன்னறிவிப்பு மையத்தின் படி:
(நாள்: 12 ஜூன் 2021, வெளியீட்டு நேரம்: மாலை 4 மணி)
தற்பொதைய தட்பவெட்ப நிலவரம் மற்றும் அடுத்த ஐந்து நாட்களுக்கான முன்னறிவிப்பு
நேற்றைய அதிகபட்ச தட்பவெப்ப நிலவரம்:
வெப்ப அலை: இல்லை
அதிகபட்ச வெப்பநிலை: மேற்கு ராஜஸ்தானின் பெரும்பாலான பகுதிகள், ஹரியானா, சண்டிகர் மற்றும் தில்லியின் பல இடங்கள், கிழக்கு ராஜஸ்தான், பஞ்சாப், மேற்கு மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் குஜராத்தின் ஒரு சில இடங்களில் 11-06-2021 அன்று அதிகபட்ச வெப்ப நிலை 40.0 ° செண்டிகிரேடுக்கும் அதிகமாக இருந்தது.
அதிகபட்சமாக மேற்கு ராஜஸ்தானில் உள்ள கங்கா நகரில் 44.2 ° செண்டிகிரேட் இருந்தது.
இன்றைய குறைந்தபட்ச தட்பவெப்ப நிலவரம்:
வெப்பமான இரவு: இல்லை
குறைந்தபட்ச வெப்பநிலை: ராஜஸ்தானின் சில பகுதிகளில் 3.1 ° செண்டிகிரேட் முதல் 5.0 ° செண்டிகிரேட் வரையிலும், இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தின் பல இடங்களிலும், ஹரியானா, சண்டிகர், தில்லி, அசாம், மேகாலயா மற்றும் கடலோர ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தின் பல இடங்களிலும் 1.6 ° செண்டிகிரேட் முதல் 3.0 ° செண்டிகிரேட் வரையிலும் இருந்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1726556