नागरी उड्डाण मंत्रालय
मानवरहित विमान प्रणाली (यूएएस) नियम,2021 मधून सर्व्हे ऑफ इंडियाला सशर्त सूट
“स्वामित्व ” योजनेंतर्गत खेड्यांच्या वस्ती असलेल्या भागांच्या मॅपिंगसाठी भारतीय सर्वेक्षण ड्रोनचा वापर करू शकेल
09 JUN 2021 8:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 जून 2021
नागरी उड्डाण मंत्रालय (एमओसीए) आणि नागरी उड्डाण महासंचालनालयाने (डीजीसीए) मानव रहित विमान प्रणाली (यूएएस) नियम, 2021 मधून सर्व्हे ऑफ इंडियाला सशर्त सूट दिली आहे. खेड्यांचे सर्वेक्षण आणि ग्रामीण भागांचे सुधारित तंत्रज्ञानासह मॅपिंग (स्वामित्व) योजनेंतर्गत खेड्यांच्या वस्ती असलेल्या भागांच्या मोठ्या प्रमाणात मॅपिंगसाठी ड्रोन तैनात करायला सशर्त सूट दिली आहे. ही सूट मंजुरीच्या तारखेपासून एक वर्ष किंवा पुढील आदेशांपर्यंत, यापैकी जे आधी असेल त्या कालावधीसाठी वैध आहे
ग्रामीण भारतासाठी एकात्मिक मालमत्ता प्रमाणीकरण तोडगा प्रदान करणे हा स्वामित्व योजनेचा उद्देश आहे. पंचायती राज मंत्रालय, राज्य पंचायती राज विभाग, राज्य महसूल विभाग यांच्या एकत्रित प्रयत्नांतून ड्रोन देखरेख तंत्रज्ञान वापरून आबादी भागाचे सीमांकन (ग्रामीण भागातील आबादी क्षेत्रात / वाडी / वस्ती मधील निवासी वस्तीचा भाग, रहिवासीची जमीन यांचा समावेश आहे) ड्रोन देखरेख तंत्रज्ञानाचा वापर करून हे सीमांकन केले जाईल. या परवानगीमुळे सर्व्हे ऑफ इंडियाला ड्रोनचा वापर करून मोठ्या प्रमाणावर मॅपिंग करता येईल. हवाई देखरेख मालकीच्या मालमत्तेचे हक्क प्रदान करण्यासाठी हाय रिझोल्यूशन आणि अचूक नकाशे निर्माण करेल. या नकाशे किंवा डेटाच्या आधारे, ग्रामीण घर मालकांना मालमत्ता कार्ड दिले जातील.

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Conditional exemption to Survey of India from Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Rules, 2021
Enables Survey of India to use drones for mapping of inhabited areas of villages under “SVAMITVA” scheme
Digital spatial data/maps created under drone survey to support preparation of Gram Panchayat Development Plans
09 JUN 2021 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) and Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) have granted conditional exemption to Survey of India (Sol) from Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Rules, 2021. The drone deployment permission has been granted for large scale mapping of inhabited areas of villages under the central government scheme - Survey of villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas (SVAMITVA). This exemption is valid for a period of one year from the date of approval or until further orders, whichever is earlier and shall be subject to the terms and conditions of the SOP (issued by DGCA).
The SVAMITVA scheme aims to provide an integrated property validation solution for rural India. The demarcation of Abadi areas (the Abadi area includes inhabitant land, inhabited areas contiguous to Abadi and wadis/basties in rural areas) would be done using Drone Surveying technology, with the collaborative efforts of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, State Panchayati Raj Department, State Revenue Department. This permission grant will allow Large Scale Mapping (LSM) by Survey of India using drones. The aerial surveillance would generate high resolution and accurate maps to confer ownership property rights. Based on these maps or data, property cards would be issued to the rural household owners.
The digital spatial data/maps created under drone survey will be leveraged for the creation of the spatial analytical tools to support preparation of the Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP). The images captured through Drones would be processed by Survey of India in its Geographic Information System lab.
Link to Public Notice