உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
‘ஸ்வாமித்வா’ திட்டத்துக்கு ட்ரோன் பயன்படுத்த சர்வே ஆப் இந்தியாவுக்கு நிபந்தனையுடன் கூடிய விலக்கு: விமான போக்குவரத்து துறை அமைச்சகம் வழங்கியது
09 JUN 2021 6:36PM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் கிராம குடியிருப்பு பகுதிகளின் வரைபட பணிக்கு ட்ரோன்களை பயன்படுத்த சர்வே ஆப் இந்தியாவுக்கு நிபந்தனையுடன் கூடிய விலக்கைவிமான போக்குவரத்துத் துறை அமைச்சகம் வழங்கியுள்ளது.
கிராமங்களில் உள்ள குடியிருப்பு பகுதிகளை கணக்கெடுத்து அவற்றை மேம்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்பத்துடன் இணைப்பதுதான் மத்திய அரசின் ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டம்.
இந்த கணக்கெடுப்பு பணி ஆளில்லா விமானங்கள்(ட்ரோன்) மூலம் மேற்கொள்ளப்படவுள்ளன. இதற்காக இந்திய சர்வே அமைப்பு, விமான போக்குவரத்து துறை அமைச்சகம், விமான போக்குவரத்து துறை இயக்குனரகம் ஆகியவற்றிடம் அனுமதி கோரியது.
இதையடுத்து ட்ரோன் விதிமுறைகளில் இருந்து நிபந்தனையுடன் கூடிய விலக்கு அளித்து விமான போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் அனுமதி வழங்கியுள்ளது. இந்த விலக்கு ஒராண்டு காலத்துக்கு அல்லது அடுத்த உத்தரவு பிறப்பிக்கப்படும் வரை இதில் எது முன்போ அதுவரை செல்லுபடியாகும்.
இந்த அனுமதி மூலம் ட்ரோன்களை பயன்படுத்தி, துல்லியமான வரைபடங்களை உருவாக்கி, கிராமங்களில் குடியிருப்பவர்களுக்கு அவர்களுக்கான சொத்துரிமையை வழங்க முடியும். இந்த வரைபட தகவல் அடிப்படையில், கிராமங்களில் உள்ள வீட்டு உரிமையாளர்களுக்கு சொத்து அட்டைகள் வழங்க முடியும்.
இந்த வரைபடங்கள், கிராம பஞ்சாயத்து வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்கள் தயாரிக்கவும் உதவியாக இருக்கும். ட்ரோன்கள் மூலம் படம்பிடிக்கப்படும் இடங்கள், புவியியல் தகவல் அமைப்பு ஆய்வகத்தில் இந்திய சர்வே அமைப்பால் ஆய்வு செய்யப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1725715

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Conditional exemption to Survey of India from Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Rules, 2021
Enables Survey of India to use drones for mapping of inhabited areas of villages under “SVAMITVA” scheme
Digital spatial data/maps created under drone survey to support preparation of Gram Panchayat Development Plans
09 JUN 2021 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) and Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) have granted conditional exemption to Survey of India (Sol) from Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Rules, 2021. The drone deployment permission has been granted for large scale mapping of inhabited areas of villages under the central government scheme - Survey of villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas (SVAMITVA). This exemption is valid for a period of one year from the date of approval or until further orders, whichever is earlier and shall be subject to the terms and conditions of the SOP (issued by DGCA).
The SVAMITVA scheme aims to provide an integrated property validation solution for rural India. The demarcation of Abadi areas (the Abadi area includes inhabitant land, inhabited areas contiguous to Abadi and wadis/basties in rural areas) would be done using Drone Surveying technology, with the collaborative efforts of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, State Panchayati Raj Department, State Revenue Department. This permission grant will allow Large Scale Mapping (LSM) by Survey of India using drones. The aerial surveillance would generate high resolution and accurate maps to confer ownership property rights. Based on these maps or data, property cards would be issued to the rural household owners.
The digital spatial data/maps created under drone survey will be leveraged for the creation of the spatial analytical tools to support preparation of the Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP). The images captured through Drones would be processed by Survey of India in its Geographic Information System lab.
Link to Public Notice