امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جمہوریہ موریشش کے سابق صدر اور سابق وزیراعظم سر انیروڈجگناتھ کی وفات پر ان سے اظہار عقیدت کے طور پر کل ایک روزہ سرکاری سوگ کااعلان
04 JUN 2021 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،04/جو ن - 1202 ۔
جمہوریہ موریشش کے سابق صدر اور سابق وزیراعظم سرانیروڈ جگناتھ انتقال کرگئے،آنجہانی کو خراج عقیدت کے طور پر حکومت ہند نے یہ طے کیا ہے کہ کل ہندوستان بھر میں ایک روز کا سرکاری سوگ منایا جائے گا۔
ہندوستان بھر میں ان تمام عمارتوں پر جہاں قومی جھنڈا لہرا رہا ہے، اس سوگ کے دن یہ جھنڈا ان عمارتوں پر نیم سرنگوں رہے گا اور سرکاری طور پر کوئی بھی تفریحی پروگرام منعقد نہیں کیاجائے گا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of Sir Anerood Jugnauth former President and former Prime Minister of the Republic of Mauritius
04 JUN 2021 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
Sir Anerood Jugnauth, former President and former Prime Minister of the Republic of Mauritius has passed away. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half-mast on the day of the mourning throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.