Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of Sir Anerood Jugnauth former President and former Prime Minister of the Republic of Mauritius
04 JUN 2021 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
Sir Anerood Jugnauth, former President and former Prime Minister of the Republic of Mauritius has passed away. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half-mast on the day of the mourning throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
മുൻ മൗറീഷ്യസ് പ്രസിഡന്റും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുമായിരുന്ന സർ അനെരൂദ് ജുഗ്നാത്തിന്റെ നിര്യാണത്തെ തുടർന്ന് നാളെ ഔദ്യോഗിക ദുഃഖാചരണം
04 JUN 2021 7:35PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
അന്തരിച്ച മുൻ പ്രസിഡന്റും മൗറീഷ്യസ് റിപ്പബ്ലിക്കിന്റെ മുൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുമായിരുന്ന സർ അനെരൂദ് ജുഗ്നൗത്തിനോടുള്ള ആദരസൂചകമായി, നാളെ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം ഒരു ദിവസത്തെ ഔദ്യോഗിക ദുഃഖാചരണം നടത്താൻ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് തീരുമാനിച്ചു.
രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം ദേശീയ പതാക പതിവായി പറക്കുന്ന എല്ലാ കെട്ടിടങ്ങളിലും ദുഃഖാചരണ ദിവസം ദേശീയ പതാക പകുതി താഴ്ത്തി കെട്ടും. കൂടാതെ ഔദ്യോഗിക വിനോദ പരിപാടികളൊന്നും ഉണ്ടാകില്ല.