Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 140
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 22.75 Crore
More than 2.59 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 33 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
04 JUN 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 22.75 Cr (22,75,67,873) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
16,23,602 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 31,217 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 2,58,45,901 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,18,299 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
10,809
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
48,939
106
3
Arunachal Pradesh
43,645
0
4
Assam
6,15,083
320
5
Bihar
18,21,743
13
6
Chandigarh
64,480
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,63,192
4
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
44,845
0
9
Daman & Diu
54,013
0
10
Delhi
11,38,179
3,398
11
Goa
44,610
596
12
Gujarat
20,94,836
86
13
Haryana
12,04,338
1,987
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,04,291
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,70,253
13,381
16
Jharkhand
6,31,220
115
17
Karnataka
17,32,622
2,416
18
Kerala
4,71,747
50
19
Ladakh
42,991
0
20
Lakshadweep
6,982
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
27,01,056
6,752
22
Maharashtra
14,98,107
11,962
23
Manipur
45,596
0
24
Meghalaya
41,100
0
25
Mizoram
20,206
0
26
Nagaland
34,878
0
27
Odisha
7,75,335
1,919
28
Puducherry
29,159
0
29
Punjab
4,42,137
900
30
Rajasthan
18,82,595
413
31
Sikkim
10,588
0
32
Tamil Nadu
17,40,875
1,743
33
Telangana
5,00,142
431
34
Tripura
59,476
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
28,46,870
70,627
36
Uttarakhand
2,95,390
0
37
West Bengal
17,13,573
1,080
TOTAL
2,58,45,901
1,18,299
The total of 22,75,67,873 include 99,44,507 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 68,40,415 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,60,45,747 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 86,34,525 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,58,45,901 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 1,18,299 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 6,96,94,235 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,11,86,697 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 6,01,48,354 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,91,09,193 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
99,44,507
2nd Dose
68,40,415
FLWs
1st Dose
1,60,45,747
2nd Dose
86,34,525
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,58,45,901
2nd Dose
1,18,299
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,96,94,235
2nd Dose
1,11,86,697
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,01,48,354
2nd Dose
1,91,09,193
Total
22,75,67,873
As on Day-140 of the vaccination drive (4th June, 2021), total 33,57,713 vaccine doses were given. 31,01,109 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,56,604 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 4th June, 2021 (140th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
15,456
2ndDose
11,945
FLWs
1stDose
1,09,597
2nd Dose
23,569
18-44 years
1st Dose
16,23,602
2nd Dose
31,217
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
9,67,475
2nd Dose
1,02,473
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,84,979
2nd Dose
87,400
Total Achievement
1st Dose
31,01,109
2nd Dose
2,56,604
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -140 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਲ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ 22.75 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 2.59 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 33 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
04 JUN 2021 8:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 22.75 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (22,75,67,873) ਟੀਕਾ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਫੇਜ਼ -3 ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 16,23,602 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 31,217 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰ ਲਈ ਹੈ । ਕੁੱਲ 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2,58,45,901 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੌਂ ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਅਤੇ 1,18,299 ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ । ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਈਆਂ ਟੀਕੇ
ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ –
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
10,809
0
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
48,939
106
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
43,645
0
4
ਅਸਾਮ
6,15,083
320
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
18,21,743
13
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
64,480
0
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
7,63,192
4
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
44,845
0
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
54,013
0
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
11,38,179
3,398
11
ਗੋਆ
44,610
596
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
20,94,836
86
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
12,04,338
1,987
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1,04,291
0
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
2,70,253
13,381
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
6,31,220
115
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
17,32,622
2,416
18
ਕੇਰਲ
4,71,747
50
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
42,991
0
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
6,982
0
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
27,01,056
6,752
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
14,98,107
11,962
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
45,596
0
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
41,100
0
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
20,206
0
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
34,878
0
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
7,75,335
1,919
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
29,159
0
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
4,42,137
900
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
18,82,595
413
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
10,588
0
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
17,40,875
1,743
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
5,00,142
431
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
59,476
0
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
28,46,870
70,627
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
2,95,390
0
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
17,13,573
1,080
ਕੁੱਲ
2,58,45,901
1,18,299
ਕੁਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ 22,75,67,873 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ । ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 99,44,507 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 68,40,415 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 1,60,45,747 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 86,34,525 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 18-44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ 2,58,45,901 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 1,18,299 ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, 45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 6,96,94,235 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ) ਅਤੇ 1,11,86,697 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਅਤੇ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ 6,01,48,354 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 1,91,09,193 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,44,507
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
68,40,415
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,60,45,747
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
86,34,525
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,58,45,901
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,18,299
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,96,94,235
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,11,86,697
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,01,48,354
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,91,09,193
ਕੁੱਲ
22,75,67,873
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ (04 ਜੂਨ, 2021) ਦੇ 140 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਕੁੱਲ 33,57,713 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ। ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 31,01,109 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 2,56,604 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਮਿਤੀ : 4 ਜੂਨ, 2021 (140 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15,456
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,945
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,09,597
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
23,569
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
16,23,602
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
31,217
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,67,475
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,02,473
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,84,979
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
87,400
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
31,01,109
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,56,604
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ।