Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 140
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 22.75 Crore
More than 2.59 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 33 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
04 JUN 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 22.75 Cr (22,75,67,873) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
16,23,602 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 31,217 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 2,58,45,901 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 1,18,299 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
10,809
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
48,939
106
3
Arunachal Pradesh
43,645
0
4
Assam
6,15,083
320
5
Bihar
18,21,743
13
6
Chandigarh
64,480
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,63,192
4
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
44,845
0
9
Daman & Diu
54,013
0
10
Delhi
11,38,179
3,398
11
Goa
44,610
596
12
Gujarat
20,94,836
86
13
Haryana
12,04,338
1,987
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,04,291
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,70,253
13,381
16
Jharkhand
6,31,220
115
17
Karnataka
17,32,622
2,416
18
Kerala
4,71,747
50
19
Ladakh
42,991
0
20
Lakshadweep
6,982
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
27,01,056
6,752
22
Maharashtra
14,98,107
11,962
23
Manipur
45,596
0
24
Meghalaya
41,100
0
25
Mizoram
20,206
0
26
Nagaland
34,878
0
27
Odisha
7,75,335
1,919
28
Puducherry
29,159
0
29
Punjab
4,42,137
900
30
Rajasthan
18,82,595
413
31
Sikkim
10,588
0
32
Tamil Nadu
17,40,875
1,743
33
Telangana
5,00,142
431
34
Tripura
59,476
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
28,46,870
70,627
36
Uttarakhand
2,95,390
0
37
West Bengal
17,13,573
1,080
TOTAL
2,58,45,901
1,18,299
The total of 22,75,67,873 include 99,44,507 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 68,40,415 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,60,45,747 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 86,34,525 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,58,45,901 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 1,18,299 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 6,96,94,235 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,11,86,697 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 6,01,48,354 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,91,09,193 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
99,44,507
2nd Dose
68,40,415
FLWs
1st Dose
1,60,45,747
2nd Dose
86,34,525
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,58,45,901
2nd Dose
1,18,299
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,96,94,235
2nd Dose
1,11,86,697
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,01,48,354
2nd Dose
1,91,09,193
Total
22,75,67,873
As on Day-140 of the vaccination drive (4th June, 2021), total 33,57,713 vaccine doses were given. 31,01,109 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,56,604 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 4th June, 2021 (140th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
15,456
2ndDose
11,945
FLWs
1stDose
1,09,597
2nd Dose
23,569
18-44 years
1st Dose
16,23,602
2nd Dose
31,217
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
9,67,475
2nd Dose
1,02,473
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,84,979
2nd Dose
87,400
Total Achievement
1st Dose
31,01,109
2nd Dose
2,56,604
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण से जुड़ी नवीनतम जानकारी: 140वां दिन
टीकाकरण का कुल आंकड़ा बढ़कर 22.75 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
अब तक 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 2.59 करोड़ से अधिक लाभार्थियों का टीकाकरण किया गया
​​​​​​​आज रात 7 बजे तक 33 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
04 JUN 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
आज रात 7 बजे तक पूरे देशभर से प्राप्त प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, टीका लगवाने वालों की कुल संख्या 22.75 Cr (22,75,67,873) को पार कर गई।
18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 16,23,602 लाभार्थियों ने आज कोविड-19 टीके का पहली खुराक लगवाई। साथ ही, तीसरे चरण का टीकाकरण अभियान शुरू होने के बाद से अब तक 37 राज्यों/केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश के कुल 2,58,45,901 लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है और 1,18,299 लोगों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, हरियाणा, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, उत्तर प्रदेश और पश्चिम बंगाल में 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों ने कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगवाई है।
नीचे दी गयी तालिका 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु समूह के लोगों को अब तक दी गयी खुराक की जानकारी देती है:
क्रम संख्या..
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान-निकोबार द्वीप समूह
10,809
0
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
48,939
106
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
43,645
0
4
असम
6,15,083
320
5
बिहार
18,21,743
13
6
चंडीगढ़
64,480
0
7
छत्तीसगढ़
7,63,192
4
8
दादर-नागर हवेली
44,845
0
9
दमन-दीव
54,013
0
10
दिल्ली
11,38,179
3,398
11
गोवा
44,610
596
12
गुजरात
20,94,836
86
13
हरियाणा
12,04,338
1,987
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1,04,291
0
15
जम्मू-कश्मीर
2,70,253
13,381
16
झारखंड
6,31,220
115
17
कर्नाटक
17,32,622
2,416
18
केरल
4,71,747
50
19
लद्दाख
42,991
0
20
लक्षद्वीप
6,982
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
27,01,056
6,752
22
महाराष्ट्र
14,98,107
11,962
23
मणिपुर
45,596
0
24
मेघालय
41,100
0
25
मिजोरम
20,206
0
26
नगालैंड
34,878
0
27
ओडिशा
7,75,335
1,919
28
पुद्दुचेरी
29,159
0
29
पंजाब
4,42,137
900
30
राजस्थान
18,82,595
413
31
सिक्किम
10,588
0
32
तमिलनाडु
17,40,875
1,743
33
तेलंगाना
5,00,142
431
34
त्रिपुरा
59,476
0
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
28,46,870
70,627
36
उत्तराखंड
2,95,390
0
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
17,13,573
1,080
कुल
2,58,45,901
1,18,299
अब तक दी गयी टीके की कुल 22,75,67,873 खुराक में से 99,44,507 स्वास्थ्य सेवा कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने वैक्सीन (टीके) की पहली खुराक ली है और 68,40,415 ऐसे एचसीडब्ल्यू भी शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने टीके की दूसरी खुराक ली है। इसके अलावा पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,60,45,747 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी (एफएलडब्ल्यू), दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 86,34,525 एफएलडब्ल्यू, और 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 2,58,45,901 लोग शामिल हैं वहीं दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 1,18,299 लोग हैं। इसके साथ-साथ 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 6,96,94,235 और दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 1,11,86,697 लाभार्थियों के साथ-साथ 6,01,48,354 पहली खुराक लेने वाले और 1,91,09,193 दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 60 वर्ष की आयु से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी भी शामिल हैं।
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
99,44,507
दूसरी खुराक
68,40,415
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,60,45,747
दूसरी खुराक
86,34,525
आयु वर्ग 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
2,58,45,901
दूसरी खुराक
1,18,299
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
6,96,94,235
दूसरी खुराक
1,11,86,697
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
6,01,48,354
दूसरी खुराक
1,91,09,193
कुल
22,75,67,873
टीकाकरण अभियान के 140वें दिन (4 जून, 2021) कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 33,57,713 खुराक दी गई। रात 7 बजे तक मिली अस्थायी जानकारी के अनुसार इसमें से 31,01,109 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 2,56,604 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 4 जून, 2021 (140वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
15,456
दूसरी खुराक
11,945
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,09,597
दूसरी खुराक
23,569
आयु वर्ग 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
16,23,602
दूसरी खुराक
31,217
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
9,67,475
दूसरी खुराक
1,02,473
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
3,84,979
दूसरी खुराक
87,400
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
31,01,109
दूसरी खुराक
2,56,604
कोविड-19 से देश के सबसे संवेदनशील जनसंख्या समूहों की सुरक्षा के साधन के तौर पर इस्तेमाल किए जा रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।