ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
2020-21ರ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ (ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ/ ಲೆಕ್ಕಪರಿಶೋಧಕ) ಲೆಕ್ಕಪತ್ರ
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Bengaluru
2020-21ರ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವರ್ಷದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ (ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ / ಲೆಕ್ಕಪರಿಶೋಧಕ) ಲೆಕ್ಕಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಕ್ರೋಡೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ವರದಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಮುಖ್ಯಾಂಶಗಳನ್ನು ಕೆಳಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ:
2020-21ರ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ರೂ.16,89,720 ಕೋಟಿ (ಒಟ್ಟು ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಗಳ ಆರ್ಇ 20-21ರಲ್ಲಿ 105.50%) ಪಡೆದಿದೆ. ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ರೂ.14,24,035 ಕೋಟಿ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಆದಾಯ (ನೆಟ್ ಟು ಸೆಂಟರ್), ರೂ .2,08,059 ಕೋಟಿ ತೆರಿಗೆ ರಹಿತ ಆದಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಲ ರಹಿತ ಬಂಡವಾಳದ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಗಳ ರೂ .57,626 ಕೋಟಿ ಸೇರಿವೆ. ಸಾಲ ರಹಿತ ಬಂಡವಾಳ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಲ ಮರುಪಡೆಯುವಿಕೆ (ರೂ .19,729 ಕೋಟಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಬಂಡವಾಳ ಹಿಂತೆಗೆತೆದ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ (ರೂ .37,897 ಕೋಟಿ) ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಈ ವರ್ಷದವರೆಗೆ 5,94,997 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ತೆರಿಗೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯಾಗಿ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ವರ್ಗಾಯಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಹಿಂದಿನ ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ರೂ.55,680 ಕೋಟಿ ಯಷ್ಟು ಕಡಿಮೆಯಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಖರ್ಚು ರೂ .35,11,181 ಕೋಟಿ (ಅನುಗುಣವಾದ ಆರ್ಇ 20-21ರಲ್ಲಿ 101.76%), ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ರೂ.30,86,360 ಕೋಟಿ ರಾಜಸ್ವ ವೆಚ್ಚ ಮತ್ತು ರೂ.4,24,821 ಕೋಟಿ ಬಂಡವಾಳ ವೆಚ್ಚವಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟು ರಾಜಸ್ವ ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ 6,82,079 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಬಡ್ಡಿ ಪಾವತಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೂ .6,89,545 ಕೋಟಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸಬ್ಸಿಡಿಯಾಗಿದೆ.

Ministry of Finance
Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2020-21
31 MAY 2021 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Accounts of the Union Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2020-21 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 16,89,720 crore (105.50% of corresponding RE 20-21 of Total Receipts) during 2020-21 comprising Rs 14,24,035 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 2,08,059 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 57,626 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs. 19,729 crore) and Disinvestment Proceeds (Rs. 37,897 crore).
Rs. 5,94,997 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 55,680 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 35,11,181 crore (101.76% of corresponding RE 20-21), out of which Rs. 30,86,360 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs 4,24,821 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 6,82,079 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs 6,89,545 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.