विद्युत मंत्रालय
एनटीपीसी ऊंचाहार ने रायबरेली जिला प्रशासन को ऑक्सीजन प्लांट सौंपा
31 MAY 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
विद्युत मंत्रालय की महारत्न कंपनी एनटीपीसी ने कोविड के खिलाफ लड़ाई में मदद का सिलसिला जारी रखते हुए ऊंचाहार में ऑक्सीजन प्लांट की स्थापना की है। प्लांट को रायबरेली जिला प्रशासन को सौंपा गया। एनटीपीसी द्वारा आवश्यक उपकरण और संसाधन लागू करने वाली संस्था को प्लांट के सुचारु संचालन के लिए उपलब्ध कराए गए थे। इस ऑक्सीजन प्लांट की स्थापना के साथ ही तत्काल प्रभाव से जरूरतमंद लोगों को नियमित रूप से ऑक्सीजन सुविधा प्राप्त होगी।
इससे पहले एनटीपीसी द्वारा ऊंचाहार सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य केंद्र को 10 ऑक्सीजन सिलेंडर की सप्लाई की गई थी। संकट की इस स्थिति में एनटीपीसी ऊंचाहार का यह कदम आशा की किरण के रूप में उभरा है ताकि ग्रामीण जनता भी बेहतर स्वास्थ्य सुविधा हासिल कर सके।

Ministry of Power
NTPC Unchahar Handovers Oxygen Plant to District Administration of Raibareli
31 MAY 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC , a Maharatna CPSU under Ministry of Power in its continued efforts to help in fight against COVID has set up an oxygen plant by NTPC Unchahar. The plant was handed over to the district administration of Raibareli, UP. The necessary equipment and resources were made available by NTPC to the executing body for smooth functioning of this plant. With the establishment of this oxygen plant, oxygen facility will be made available regularly to the needy people with immediate effect.
Earlier, 10 Oxygen cylinders were supplied by NTPC to Unchahar Community Health Center. In crisis situation, this initiative of NTPC Unchahar has emerged as a ray of hope that rural people can also get better health facilities.