Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 23crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.75crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
31 MAY 2021 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In addition, the Govt. of India has also been facilitating direct procurement of vaccines by the States/UTs. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
Under the Strategy, in every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses of any manufacturer would be procured by Govt. of India. It would continue to make these doses available to the State Govts totally free of cost as was being done earlier.
Government of India has so far provided, both through the free of cost category and through direct state procurement category, more than 23crore vaccine doses (23,11,68,480) to States/UTs.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 21,22,38,652 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.75 crore COVID Vaccine doses (1,75,48,648) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 2.73 lakh (2,73,970) vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ୨୩ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି
ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକରେ ୧.୭୫ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଅଛି
31 MAY 2021 10:58AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପି ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ କୋଭିଡ ଟିକା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାସହିତ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଟିକା ଖରିଦ କରିବାରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ, ଟ୍ରେସିଂ, ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଓ କୋଭିଡ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ପାଳନ ସହ ଟିକାକରଣ ମହାମାରୀ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଓ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ରଣନୀତିର ଅଭିନ୍ନ ଅଙ୍ଗ ।
ମଇ ୧, ୨୦୨୧ରୁ କୋଭିଡ- ୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣର ଉଦାର ଓ ତ୍ୱରିତ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ-୩ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଏହି ରଣନୀତି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିମାସରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଔଷଧ ଗବେଷଣାଗାର (ସିଡିଏଲ) ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଯେକୌଣସି ନିର୍ମାତାଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଟିକାର ୫୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତ କିଣିବେ । ଭାରତ ସରକାର ପୂର୍ବଭଳି ଏହି ଟିକା ଡୋଜଗୁଡିକୁ ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବେ ।
ଉଭୟ ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଓ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଖରିଦ କରି ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ୨୩ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ (୨୩,୧୧,୬୮,୪୮୦) ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ନଷ୍ଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ଡୋଜକୁ ମିଶାଇ ୨୧,୨୨,୩୮,୬୫୨ ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ବିନିଯୋଗ ହୋଇଛି । (ସକାଳ ୮ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମିଳିଥିବା ତଥ୍ୟ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ)
ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକରେ ୧.୭୫ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ (୧,୭୫,୪୮,୬୪୮) ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଅଛି ।
ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ଆଉ ୨.୭୩ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ (୨,୭୩,୯୭୦) ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଚାଲିଛି ଓ ଆଗାମୀ ୩ ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।