சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச கொவிட் நிவாரண உதவிகள் குறித்த சமீபத்திய தகவல்கள்
29 MAY 2021 2:01PM by PIB Chennai
பல நாடுகள் மற்றும் சர்வதேச அமைப்புகள் நன்கொடையாக வழங்கும் கொவிட் நிவாரணப் பொருட்களை மத்திய அரசு கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27-ம் தேதி முதல் பெற்று வருகிறது.
இவைகள், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு முறையாக விநியோகிக்கப்படுகின்றன.
கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27 முதல், மே 28 வரை, மொத்தம் 18,040 ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 19,085 ஆக்ஸிஜன் சிலிண்டர்கள், 19 ஆக்ஸிஜன் உற்பத்தி ஆலைகள், 15,256 வென்டிலேட்டர்கள், 7.7 லட்சம் ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள், 12 லட்சம் ஃபவிபிராவிர் மாத்திரைகள் ஆகியவை மாநிலங்களுக்கு சாலை மார்க்கமாகவும், வான்வழியாகவும் அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 26/28-ம் தேதிகளில் துருக்கி, தாய்வான் (இந்திய வர்த்தக சங்கம்), சுவிட்சர்லாந்து (ரோச்சே) மற்றும் எலி லில்லி ஆகியவற்றிடமிருந்து 20 ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 5 ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டி ஆலைகள், 680 ஆக்ஸிஜன் உருளைகள், 50,000 டோசிலிசுமாப், 20,000 பாரிசிட்டினிப் மற்றும் 50 சுவாசக் கருவிகள் பெறப்பட்டன.
இவற்றை மாநிலங்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யும் பணி மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கண்காணிப்புடன் நடைப்பெறுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722655

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
18,040 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
29 MAY 2021 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,040 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 28th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 26/28th May 2021 from Turkey, Indian Business Association (Taiwan), Roche (Switzerland) and Eli Lily
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
20
Oxygen Concentrator Plants
5
Oxygen Cylinders
680
Tocilizumab
50,000
Baricitinib
20,000
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
50
*Please note: this includes 680 Oxygen cylinders received from Turkey, which have some compliance issue, hence withheld at warehouse.
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.