عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے اپنے لوک سبھا حلقے ادھم پور کٹھوعہ ڈوڈا میں کوویڈ سے متعلق کمیونٹی سروس پروگراموں پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لیے اجلاس طلب کیا۔
وزیر موصوف نے 30 مئی کو مودی حکومت کی 7 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر کمیونٹی "سیوا"/خدمت پروگراموں کی اسکیم پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا
27 MAY 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
27 مئی 2021، نئی دہلی: مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج اپنے لوک سبھا حلقہ ادھم پور کٹھوعہ ڈوڈا کی ایک میٹنگ کی جس میں انھوں نے شرکا اور ممتاز رہ نماؤں سے بات چیت کی اور کوویڈ سے متعلق اب تک کیے گئے کمیونٹی سروس پروگراموں کا جائزہ لیا اور اس وبا کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے رواں ماہ کی 30 تاریخ کو مودی حکومت کے سات سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر کمیونٹی "سیوا"/سروس پروگراموں کے انعقاد کے منصوبے پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
بتایا گیا کہ 28 ویں سے لوک سبھا حلقہ میں بوتھ سطح کے پروگرام منعقد کیے جائیں گے جن میں خون عطیہ کیمپ بھی شامل ہیں۔ 30 مئی کو لوک سبھا حلقے کے تمام چھ اضلاع میں مختلف پنچایت مقامات پر "سیوا" یا کمیونٹی سروس پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔ یہ پروگرام کوویڈ سے متعلق مواد جیسے فیس ماسک، سینیٹائزر، فوڈ راشن کے ساتھ ساتھ آکسی میٹر وغیرہ بھی تقسیم کریں گے۔
وبا کی دوسری لہر کے دوران حلقے میں جاری انتظامات کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ تمام کوویڈ-19 انتظامات، چاہے وہ اسپتالوں میں آکسیجن کی فراہمی ہو یا وینٹی لیٹرز کی دستیابی، اپ ٹو ڈیٹ رہے ہیں اور انتظامیہ سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ اس بات کو یقینی بنائے کہ مریضوں کو کسی قسم کی تکلیف کا سامنا نہ کرنا پڑے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ حلقے کے تقریباً تمام اضلاع میں وقت پر آکسیجن پلانٹ لگائے گئے ہیں اور تمام اضلاع میں کارکنوں کی جانب سے کوویڈ سے متعلق مواد تقسیم کیا جارہا ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے تمام اسٹیک ہولڈروں کو یہ بھی بتایا کہ کوویڈ-19 وبا کے پھیلاؤ کے خطرے کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے حلقے کے دیہاتوں میں ٹیلی مشاورت کی سہولیات قائم کی جارہی ہیں جس کے لیے تسلیم شدہ ڈاکٹروں کے پینل کے لیے رہ نما خطوط پہلے ہی سے موجود ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس سے اندھا دھند ریفرل کا عمل رکے گا اور ضلعی اسپتالوں میں مریضوں کا بوجھ کم ہوگا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بتایا کہ دست یاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں 66 فیصد سے زائد افراد کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں جو قومی اوسط سے زیادہ ہیں اور یہ ایک حوصلہ افزا علامت ہے کہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے لوگ اب ٹیکہ لگوانے میں ہچکچاہٹ محسوس نہیں کرتے۔
اس وقت جموں و کشمیر میں کوویڈ کی مثبتیت اور اموات کی شرح کے بارے میں وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ گذشتہ کئی دنوں کے دوران کوویڈ-19 سے متعلق اموات اور مثبتیت کی شرح میں کافی کمی آئی ہے جو وبا کے دوران ایک اچھی علامت ہے اور جموں و کشمیر میں صحت کی نئی ترقی یافتہ سہولیات لوگوں کے اعتماد میں اضافے کا باعث بن سکتی ہیں۔
وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ 30 مئی کو مرکزی حکومت کی ساتویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر کوویڈ-19 کے لیے امدادی سامان تقسیم کرنے کے علاوہ خون کے عطیہ کیمپوں کا بھی اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔
میٹنگ کے دوران اسٹیک ہولڈروں نے ادھم پور لوک سبھا حلقے کو کوویڈ سے متعلق امدادی سامان بھیجنے اور حسب ضرورت آکسیجن پلانٹ لگانے پر مرکزی وزیر کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
بات چیت کے دوران ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ کوویڈ-19 وبا سے پیدا ہونے والے چیلنجوں کے باوجود ان کے حلقے کے دور دراز علاقوں میں ترقیاتی کام جاری ہیں جو ہر حال میں ترقیاتی سرگرمیاں جاری رکھنے کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh convenes a meeting of his Udhampur-Kathua-Doda Lok Sabha constituency to discuss COVID related community service programmes
The Minister also discussed the plan to observe the completion of seven years of the Modi Government on the 30th May for community "Seva"/service programmes
27 MAY 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh today held a meeting of his Udhampur-Kathua-Doda Lok Sabha constituency in which he interacted with the representatives and prominent leaders, and reviewed the COVID related community service programmes undertaken so far and also discussed the plan to observe the completion of seven years of the Modi Government on the 30th of this month with community "Seva"/service programmes in the wake of the pandemic.
It was informed that from 28th onwards, booth level programmes including blood donation camps will be held across the constituency. On 30th, "Seva" or community service programmes will be held at different Panchayat locations across the six districts of the constituency. The programmes will include distribution of COVID related material like face masks, sanitizers, food ration as well as Oximeters etc.
Speaking about the arrangements being done during second wave of pandemic in the constituency, the Minister said that all the COVID-19 arrangements, be that the oxygen supply in the hospitals or availability of ventilators etc., were up to date and the administration has been asked to ensure that the patients do not suffer. Oxygen plants have been installed in time in almost all the districts of the constituency and in all the districts COVID related material is being distributed by the Karyakartas, he said.
The Minister further informed all the stakeholders that in view of the threat of the spread of COVID-19 pandemic to the villages in the constituency, ‘Tele-Consultation’ facilities are being set up for which the guidelines already exist for the empanelment of recognised doctors. This will reduce the burden of patients at District Hospitals through indiscriminate referral system, he said.
Dr. Jitendra Singh informed that more than 66% vaccination has been done in the Union Territory as per the statistics available, which is more than the national average and is an encouraging sign that people across the UT don't hesitate now to get vaccinated.
On the current COVID positivity and fatality rate across Jammu & Kashmir, the Minister said that from last many days, the COVID-19 fatality and positivity has decreased considerably which is a goodsign during pandemic and can boost the confidence of people vis-à-vis healthcare facilities that have been revamped up across J&K.
Besides the distribution of COVID-19 relief material, blood donation camps will also be organised on 30th May to mark the seventh anniversary of the Union Government, the Minister was informed.
The stakeholders during the meeting thanked the Union Minister for sending the COVID relief material to the Udhampur Lok Sabha constituency and for establishing Oxygen plants, wherever required.
During the interaction, Dr. Jitendra Singh also noted that despite the challenges put forth by the COVID-19 pandemic, the development works didn’t stop even in the far-flung areas of the constituency which reflects the commitment to carry on development activity under all circumstances.