Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
17,755 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,961 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 12,913 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.9 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched to States and UTs, so far
24 MAY 2021 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 17,755 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,961 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 12,913 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.9 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 23rd May 2021.
Major consignments received on 22/23rd May 2021 from Ontario (Canada), UK, Australia, Malaysia, USISPF, Buddhist Sangh (Vietnam), S&J Charitable Trust (UK)
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
1,125
Ventilators/Bi-PAP/CPAP
1,397
*Additionally, received Gloves and Viral Transport Media.
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise.
The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ راحتی امداد پر اَپ ڈیڈ
اب تک ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کو 17,755آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر، 15,961آکسیجن سیلنڈر ،19آکسیجن جنریشن پلانٹ ، 12,913وینی لیٹر؍بی آئی پی اے پی،6.9لاکھ ریمڈیسویر انجکشن کو تیزی سے تقسیم کیا گیا؍بھیجا گیا ہے
24 MAY 2021 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت سرکار کو 27 اپریل 2021ء سے مختلف ممالک ؍تنظیموں سے کووڈ -19طبی امداد سپلائی اور آلات کا بین الاقوامی تعاون مل رہا ہے۔ انہیں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کو فوراً بھیجا ؍تقسیم کیاجارہا ہے۔
27اپریل 2021ء سے 23 مئی 2021ء تک کل ملاکر 17,755آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر، 15,961آکسیجن سیلنڈر، 19 آکسیجن جنریشن پلانٹ، 12,913وینٹی لیٹر؍بی آئی پی اے پی، 6.9لاکھ ریمڈیسویر شیشیوں کو سڑک اور ہوائی راستوں کے توسط سے تقسیم کیا گیا؍بھیجا گیا ہے۔
اونٹاریوں(کنیڈا)برطانیہ، آسٹریلیا، ملیشیا، یو ایس آئی ایس پی ایف، بدھسٹ سنگھ(ویتنام)اور ایس اینڈ جے چیریٹیبل ٹرسٹ(برطانیہ) سے 23؍22مئی کو وصول کی گئی بڑی کھیپ۔
کھیپ
مقدار
آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹرز
1,125
وینٹی لیٹر؍بی آئی- پی اے پی؍سی پی اے پی
1,397
راحتی اشیاء کو ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں اور اداروں کو فوراً مختص اور منظم طورپر تقسیم کرنا ایک مسلسل کوشش ہے۔
مرکزی وزارت صحت مستقل بنیاد پر اس کی وسیع نگرانی کررہی ہے۔ امداد ، تعاون اور عطیے کی شکل میں بین الاقوامی تعاون کے طورپر غیر ملکی کووڈ راحتی اشیاء کی وصولیابی اور اس کے مختص کرنے میں تال میل کے لئے مرکزی وزارت صحت نے ایک وقف تال میل سیل بنایا گیا ہے۔ 26 اپریل 2021ء سے اس سیل نے اپنا کام شروع کردیا ہے، وہیں وزارت صحت نے ایک اسٹینڈرڈ آپریٹنگ ضابطہ بھی تیار کیا ہےاور 2 مئی 2021ء سے اسے نافذ کیا گیا ہے۔