Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 123
More than 18.57 Cr Cumulative Vaccine Doses administered so far
Over 64 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 12 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today
18 MAY 2021 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 18,57,66,518 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
5,14,408 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 64,60,624 across 36 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,316
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,721
3
Arunachal Pradesh
7,828
4
Assam
3,08,282
5
Bihar
8,67,815
6
Chandigarh
5,273
7
Chhattisgarh
1,028
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
6,216
9
Daman & Diu
5,743
10
Delhi
7,69,590
11
Goa
15,642
12
Gujarat
5,12,689
13
Haryana
5,46,468
14
Himachal Pradesh
19,694
15
Jammu & Kashmir
32,301
16
Jharkhand
1,89,910
17
Karnataka
1,23,085
18
Kerala
5,269
19
Ladakh
1,505
20
Lakshadweep
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
2,26,800
22
Maharashtra
6,60,686
23
Manipur
1,816
24
Meghalaya
11,463
25
Mizoram
3,436
26
Nagaland
7,263
27
Odisha
1,88,419
28
Puducherry
4
29
Punjab
8,135
30
Rajasthan
10,10,263
31
Sikkim
1,427
32
Tamil Nadu
38,710
33
Telangana
500
34
Tripura
14,207
35
Uttar Pradesh
6,38,790
36
Uttarakhand
1,65,245
37
West Bengal
60,085
Total
64,60,624
The total of 18,57,66,518 include 96,73,302 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,58,820 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,45,65,255 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 82,29,693 FLWs (2nd dose), and 64,60,624 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,80,37,874 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 93,49,575 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,48,13,626 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,79,77,749 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,73,302
2nd Dose
66,58,820
FLWs
1st Dose
1,45,65,255
2nd Dose
82,29,693
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
64,60,624
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,80,37,874
2nd Dose
93,49,575
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,48,13,626
2nd Dose
1,79,77,749
Total
18,57,66,518
As on Day-123 of the vaccination drive (18th May, 2021), total 12,79,896 vaccine doses were given. 10,96,815 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,83,081 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 18th May, 2021 (123rd Day)
HCWs
1stDose
13,244
2ndDose
5,965
FLWs
1stDose
61,678
2nd Dose
12,053
18-44 years
1st Dose
5,14,408
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,62,583
2nd Dose
1,02,436
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,44,902
2nd Dose
62,627
Total Achievement
1stDose
10,96,815
2ndDose
1,83,081
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -123ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ 18.57 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 64 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਅੱਜ 12 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
18 MAY 2021 9:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 18,57,66,518 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 5,14,408 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਆਪਣੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ 36 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 64,60,624 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ:
ਰਾਜ
ਕੁੱਲ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
1,316
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
3,721
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
7,828
4
ਅਸਾਮ
3,08,282
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
8,67,815
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
5,273
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ
1,028
8
ਦਾਦਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
6,216
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਉ
5,743
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
7,69,590
11
ਗੋਆ
15,642
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
5,12,689
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
5,46,468
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
19,694
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
32,301
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
1,89,910
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
1,23,085
18
ਕੇਰਲ
5,269
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
1,505
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦੀਪ
0
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
2,26,800
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
6,60,686
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
1,816
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
11,463
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
3,436
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
7,263
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
1,88,419
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
4
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
8,135
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
10,10,263
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
1,427
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
38,710
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
500
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
14,207
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
6,38,790
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
1,65,245
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
60,085
ਕੁੱਲ
64,60,624
ਕੁੱਲ 18,57,66,518 ਵਿੱਚ 96,73,302 ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ (ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 66,58,820 ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਹੈ, 1,45,65,255 ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਐਫਐਲਡਬਲਯੂ) (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 82,29,693 ਐਫਐਲਡਬਲਯੂ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 64,60,624 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। 45 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ 5,80,37,874 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 45 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ 93,49,575 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) 5,48,13,626 ਅਤੇ 1,79,77,749 ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਿਊ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
96,73,302
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
66,58,820
ਐੱਫਐੱਲਡਬਲਿਊ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,45,65,255
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
82,29,693
ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ 18-44 ਸਾਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
64,60,624
ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ 45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,80,37,874
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
93,49,575
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,48,13,626
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,79,77,749
ਕੁੱਲ
18,57,66,518
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ (18 ਮਈ, 2021) ਦੇ 123ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਕੁੱਲ 12,79,896 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ। ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 10,96,815 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 1,83,081 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਮਿਤੀ : 18 ਮਈ, 2021 (123ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਿਊ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
13,244
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,965
ਐੱਫਐੱਲਡਬਲਿਊ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
61,678
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,053
ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ 18-44 ਸਾਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,14,408
ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ 45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,62,583
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,02,436
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,44,902
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
62,627
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,96,815
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,081
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।