கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச அருங்காட்சியக தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, ஒலி-ஒளி வழிகாட்டி செயலியை அறிமுகம் செய்தது நவீன கலைக்கான தேசிய தொகுப்பு மையம்
18 MAY 2021 3:45PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச அருங்காட்சியக தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள நவீன கலைக்கான தேசிய தொகுப்பு மையம்(என்ஜிஎம்ஏ) ஒலி-ஒளி வழிகாட்டி செயலியை அறிமுகம் செய்தது. இதன் மூலம் அருங்காட்சியக பார்வையாளர்கள், தேசிய தொகுப்பு மையத்தில் வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பொக்கிஷமான இந்திய நவீன கலை பற்றிய நிகழ்வுகளையும், கதைகளையும் ஸ்மார்ட் போன் மூலம் எங்கிருந்தும், எப்போதும் கேட்க முடியும். அருங்காட்சியகத்தின் தொகுப்புகளில் வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள நவீன கலை பொக்கிஷங்களை ஆய்வு செய்வதற்கு இந்த செயலி ஒலி-ஒளி வழிகாட்டியாக உள்ளது.
இந்த செயலி, கூகுள் ப்ளே ஸ்டோர் மற்றும் ஆப்பிள் ஆப் ஸ்டோரிலும் கிடைக்கிறது. அருங்காட்சியகத்தின் நவீன கலை பற்றிய கதைகளை கேட்க, இந்த செயலியை பதிவிறக்கம் செய்து, அதில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள எண்கள் மூலம் உள்ளே செல்ல வேண்டும். ஒவ்வொரு பாகம் முடிந்ததும், அடுத்த எண்கள் வெளிப்படும். இந்த செயலியை பதிவிறக்கம் செய்ய விரும்பாதவர்கள், இந்த செயலின் இணையள பதிப்பு மூலமாகவும், க்யூஆர் குறியீட்டை ஸ்கேன் செய்து பார்க்கலாம். இந்த என்ஜிஎம்ஏ செயலியை இலவசமாகப் பயன்படுத்தலாம்.
சர்வதேச அருங்காட்சியக தினம் 2021-ஐ முன்னிட்டு இந்த செயலியை, அருங்காட்சியகம் இன்று அறிமுகம் செய்தது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, தயவு செய்து கீழ்கண்டவற்றைப் பார்க்கவும்:
எஜிஎம்ஏ இணையதளம்: http://ngmaindia.gov.in/
சோ-கம் :https://so-ham.in
எஜிஎம்ஏ, முகநூல்: :https://www.facebook.com/ngmadelhi
எஜிஎம்ஏ டிவிட்டர்: https://twitter.com/ngma_delhi
எஜிஎம்ஏ இன்ஸ்டாகிராம் :@ngma.delhi
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719598

Ministry of Culture
National Gallery of Modern Art launches Audio-Visual Guide App on the occasion of International Museum Day
18 MAY 2021 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The National Gallery of Modern Art (NGMA), New Delhi, announced the launch of the NGMA’s Audio-Visual Guide App on the occasion of International Museum Day. It will be possible for museum viewers to listen to anecdotes and stories related to the treasured Indian modern art exhibited at the Gallery, on smart phone, anywhere, anytime. The app is an audio-visual guide for exploring the modern art treasures on display across galleries of the Museum.
The app is available on both the Google Playstore and the Apple Appstore. To listen to the narrations, users need to download the app and navigate the content using the numbers mentioned. The same numbers will be on display next to the art work at the Museum. A web version of the app is also available for those not keen to download the app and can be accessed by just scanning the QR code at location. The NGMA app and tours are free for all users.
The museum tours are a rich mix of images, videos and voice. They aim to enhance the viewing experience of the visitors at the museum and also enable one to ‘visit’ the art works virtually. The text is written in an interesting storytelling format with details about the artist, the thought behind the art work and the techniques used in creating the piece.
Speaking about the launch, DG NGMA Shri AdwaitaGadanayak said, ‘The launch of NGMA’s Audio-Visual Guide App is a major landmark. It will help people connect with art in an intimate way. I especially hope that our children and youth will use the app prolifically, experiencing art as a vital expression of the human spirit.’
The museum has launched the app today (18/05/2021) on the occasion of the International Museums Day 2021.
About National Gallery of Modern Art
Founded in 1954, as the premier museum of modern art of a newly independent nation, the National Gallery Modern Art, New Delhi, houses and showcases masterpieces of the changing art forms of modern India spanning more than one hundred and fifty years. The museum continues to reaffirm its role as a repository of modern and contemporary visual, plastic and new media arts.
The museum has a seminal collection of more than 2000 artists. The line-up includes artists of the of stature of Raja Ravi Verma, Abanindranath Tagore, Rabindranath Tagore, Gaganendranath Tagore, Nandalal Bose, Jamini Roy, Amrita Sher-Gil, Thomas Daniell, and a few leading international artists. Some of the oldest works preserved at NGMA date back to 1857. With 12,000 square meters of exhibition space, it is one of the world's largest modern art museums.
For further updates, please visit:
NGMA WEBSITE:http://ngmaindia.gov.in/
SOHAM:https://so-ham.in
NGMA, FACEBOOK:https://www.facebook.com/ngmadelhi
NGMA TWITTER:https://twitter.com/ngma_delhi
NGMA INSTAGRAM:@ngma.delhi