ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ సాయంగా విదేశాల నుంచి అందుతున్న పరికరాలు, వస్తువులు త్వరితగతిన రాష్ట్రాలు/ కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు కేటాయింపు, తరలింపు
దేశానికి చేరిన 11,000 ఆక్సిజన్ కాన్సన్ట్రేటర్లు, 19 ఆక్సిజన్ ఉత్పత్తి ప్లాంటులు, 7000 లకు పైగా వెంటిలేటర్లు, 5.5 లక్షలకు పైగా రెమ్‌డెసివిర్‌ ఇంజక్షన్ల కేటాయింపు, సరఫరా
17 MAY 2021 4:11PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్-19 కట్టడి, నివారణకు భారతదేశం చేస్తున్న ప్రయత్నాలకు విదేశాలు, వివిధ సంస్థలు 2021 ఏప్రిల్ 27వ తేదీ నుంచి సహాయ సహకారాలను అందిస్తున్నాయి. విదేశాలు విదేశీ సంస్థల నుంచి అందుతున్న సహాయ సామాగ్రిని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ప్రణాళికాబద్ధంగా, క్రమపద్ధతిలో వివిధ మంత్రిత్వశాఖలు, ప్రభుత్వశాఖల సహకారంతో రాష్ట్రాలు/ కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఎటువంటి జాప్యం లేకుండా వేగంగా అందిస్తోంది.
2021 ఏప్రిల్ 27వ తేదీ నుంచి 2021 మే 16వ తేదీవరకు 11,000 ఆక్సిజన్ కాన్సన్ట్రేటర్లు, 19 ఆక్సిజన్ ఉత్పత్తి ప్లాంటులు, 7000 లకు పైగా వెంటిలేటర్లు/ బై పాప్ , 5.5 లక్షలకు పైగా రెమ్‌డెసివిర్‌ ఇంజక్షన్లను రోడ్డు, విమాన మార్గాల ద్వారా వాటిని కేటాయించిన రాష్ట్రాలు/ కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు తరలించడం జరిగింది.
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
263
Ventilators/BiPAP/CPAP
105
Oxygen Cylinder
2,332
Remdesivir
30,753
Casirivimab/Imdevimab
20,000
2021 మే 15/16 న ఆస్ట్రేలియా, రొమేనియా, యుఎస్ఎ, కజాఖ్స్తాన్, యుకె, ఇయు (జర్మనీ, పోర్చుగల్, స్లోవేనియా), ఖతార్, కువైట్, ఐసిబిఎఫ్ (ఖతార్), బ్రిటిష్ ఆక్సిజన్ కంపెనీ (యుకె), మెడికల్ ఎయిడ్ (యుకె) నుంచి ఈ కింది ప్రధాన సరఫరాలు అందాయి.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
International aid to fight COVID continues to be quickly cleared, apportioned, and sent to States and Union Territories
More than 11,000 Oxygen Concentrators; nearly 16,000 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; more than 7,000 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~5.5 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched so far
17 MAY 2021 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, at the forefront to combat the ongoing COVID-19 has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. Through a streamlined and systematic mechanism, various Ministries/Departments of Government of India have seamlessly collaborated under the “Whole of Government” approach for expeditiously delivering the incoming global aid to States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 11321 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 7,470 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~5.5 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 16th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 15/16th May 2021 from Australia, Romania, USA, Kazakhstan, UK, EU (Germany, Portugal, Slovenia), Qatar, Kuwait, ICBF (Qatar), British Oxygen Co. (UK), Medical Aid (UK) includes:
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
263
Ventilators/BiPAP/CPAP
105
Oxygen Cylinder
2,332
Remdesivir
30,753
Casirivimab/Imdevimab
20,000
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise. The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.
Photo 1. AI 1313 from Incheon arrived at around 1610 hrs with oxygen concentrators and ventilators.
[DD News Twitter Link: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1393913009727172610?s=08 ]