சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்ட சர்வதேச கொவிட் நிவாரணப் பொருட்களின் விவரம்
17 MAY 2021 4:11PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்டுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில், முன்னணியில் இருக்கும் மத்திய அரசுசர்வதேச நாடுகள் / அமைப்புகள் நன்கொடையாக அளிக்கும் மருத்துவ சாதனங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட நிவாரணப் பொருட்களை கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27ம் தேதி முதல் பெற்று வருகிறது.
மொத்தம் 11321 ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 15,801 ஆக்ஸிஜன் சிலிண்டர்கள், 19 ஆக்ஸிஜன் உற்பத்தி கருவிகள், 7,470 வென்டிலேட்டர்கள், சுமார் 5.5 லட்சம் ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள் ஆகியவை கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27ம் தேதி முதல் மே 16ம் தேதி வரை பெறப்பட்டு, அவைகள் சாலை மார்க்கமாகவும், வான் வழியாகவும் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஆஸ்திரேலியா, ருமேனியா, அமெரிக்கா, கஜகஸ்தான், இங்கிலாந்து, ஐரோப்பிய யூனியன் (ஜெர்மனி, போர்ச்சுக்கல், ஸ்லோவேனியா), கத்தார், குவைத், ஐசிபிஎப்(கத்தார்), பிரிட்டிஷ் ஆக்ஸிஜன் கம்பெனி (இங்கிலாந்து) ஆகியவற்றிடமிருந்து கடந்த 15/16ம் தேதிகளில் பெறப்பட்ட முக்கியப் பொருட்கள்.
* ஆக்ஸிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள்: 26
* வென்டிலேட்டர்கள்: 105
* ஆக்ஸிஜன் சிலிண்டர்கள்: 2,332
* ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள்: 30,753
* கேசிரிவிமாப்/இம்டெவிமாப் - 20,000
இவற்றை மாநிலங்கள் /யூனி்யன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு திறம்பட ஒதுக்கீடு செய்து, விநியோகிப்பது தொடர்ச்சியாக நடைபெறுகிறது. இதை மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் விரிவாக கண்காணித்து வருகிறது. இவற்றில் ஒருங்கிணைந்து செயல்படுவதற்காக ஒரு பிரத்தியேக பிரிவை மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
International aid to fight COVID continues to be quickly cleared, apportioned, and sent to States and Union Territories
More than 11,000 Oxygen Concentrators; nearly 16,000 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; more than 7,000 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~5.5 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched so far
17 MAY 2021 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, at the forefront to combat the ongoing COVID-19 has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. Through a streamlined and systematic mechanism, various Ministries/Departments of Government of India have seamlessly collaborated under the “Whole of Government” approach for expeditiously delivering the incoming global aid to States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 11321 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 7,470 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~5.5 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 16th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 15/16th May 2021 from Australia, Romania, USA, Kazakhstan, UK, EU (Germany, Portugal, Slovenia), Qatar, Kuwait, ICBF (Qatar), British Oxygen Co. (UK), Medical Aid (UK) includes:
Consignments
Quantity
Oxygen Concentrators
263
Ventilators/BiPAP/CPAP
105
Oxygen Cylinder
2,332
Remdesivir
30,753
Casirivimab/Imdevimab
20,000
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise. The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as international cooperation in the form of grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.
Photo 1. AI 1313 from Incheon arrived at around 1610 hrs with oxygen concentrators and ventilators.
[DD News Twitter Link: https://twitter.com/DDNewslive/status/1393913009727172610?s=08 ]