Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
SECI Organizes Online Yoga Workshop for Employees
15 MAY 2021 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the COVID-19 pandemic, Solar Energy Corporation of India , a Central Public Sector Undertaking under Ministry of New and Renewable Energy has arranged a Yoga workshop for all its employees. The benefits of yoga is known to increase immunity and improve overall well-being. Special online yoga sessions have been arranged with a view to engage the employees in a group activity while providing for their health, stress management and fitness .
Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd (SECI) is a CPSU under the administrative control of the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE), set up on 20th September, 2011 to facilitate the implementation of JNNSM and achievement of targets set therein. It is the only CPSU dedicated to the solar energy sector

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
ایس ای سی آئی نے ملازمین کے لئے آن لائن یوگا ورکشاپ کا اہتمام کیا
15 MAY 2021 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 15 مئی .2021
کووڈ-19 وبا کے مدنظر سولر انرجی کارپوریشن آف انڈیا ، جو کہ نئی اور قابل جدید توانائی کی وزارت کے تحت ایک سنٹرپبلک سیکٹر انڈر ٹیکنگ ہے،نے اپنے سبھی ملازمین کے لئے ایک یوگا ورکشاپ کا اہتمام کیا ۔ یوگا کے فوائد کو قوت مدافعت بڑھانے اور مجموعی صحت میں بہتری کے لئے جانا جاتا ہے۔ ملازمین کی صحت کو بہتر بنانے ، تناؤ کو قابو کرنے اور انہیں فٹ نیس فراہم کرتے ہوئے ایک اجتماعی سرگرمی سے منسلک کرنے کے مقصد سے خصوصی آن لائن یوگا سیشن کا بندوبست کیا گیا ۔
سولرانرجی کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹیڈ ( ایس ای سی آئی) جدید اور قابل جدید توانائی کی وزارت (ایم این آر ای) کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت ایک سی پی ایس یو ہے جسے جواہر لال نہرو قومی شمشی مشن جے این این ایس ایم کے نفاذ اور اس میں مقررہ اہداف کے حصول کی سہولت کے لئے 20 ستمبر 2011 کو قائم کیا گیا تھا۔