ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
വിദേശ കോവിഡ്-19 ദുരിതാശ്വാസ സഹായങ്ങൾ
14 MAY 2021 5:35PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വിവിധ രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും സംഘടനകളിൽ നിന്നുമായി, 2021 ഏപ്രിൽ 27 മുതൽ ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സംഭാവനകളും, കോവിഡ്-19 ദുരിതാശ്വാസ മെഡിക്കൽ സാമഗ്രികളും, ഉപകരണങ്ങളുടെ സഹായവും സ്വീകരിക്കുന്നു. ഇത്തരത്തിൽ ലഭിച്ചുകൊണ്ടിരിക്കുന്ന ആഗോള സഹായങ്ങൾ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കുമായി വേഗത്തിൽ‌ എത്തിക്കുന്നതിന്‌ ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വിവിധ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ‌/വകുപ്പുകൾ‌ സുഗമമായി സഹകരിച്ചു വരികയാണ്.
2021 ഏപ്രിൽ 27 മുതൽ 2021 മെയ് 13 വരെ, 10,796 ഓക്സിജൻ കോൺസെൻട്രേറ്ററുകൾ; 12,269 ഓക്സിജൻ സിലിണ്ടറുകൾ; 19 ഓക്സിജൻ ഉത്പാദന പ്ലാന്റുകൾ; 6,497 വെന്റിലേറ്ററുകൾ/ബൈ പിഎപി; ഏകദേശം 4.2L റെംഡെസിവിർ വൈലുകൾ എന്നിവ റോഡ്, ആകാശ മാർഗം കൈമാറി/വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
2021 മെയ് 12/13 ന് ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ, ലക്സംബർഗ്‌, ഒമാൻ, ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ, യൂകെ, യൂ.എസ്.ഐ.എസ്.പി.എഫ്, ഫിൻലൻഡ്‌, ഗ്രീസ് എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് ലഭിച്ച പ്രധാന ഇനങ്ങളിൽ താഴെ പറയുന്നവ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു:
ഓക്സിജൻ കോൺസെൻട്രേറ്റർ - 1,506ഓക്സിജൻ സിലിണ്ടർ - 434വെന്റിലേറ്ററുകൾ/BiPAP/CPAP - 58
സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾക്കും വിദേശ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ സാമഗ്രികൾ അനുവദിക്കുന്നതും വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്നതും കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രാലയം സമഗ്രമായി നിരീക്ഷിച്ചു വരികയാണ്. ഈ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ ഏകോപിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് 2021 ഏപ്രിൽ 26 മുതൽ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിൽ ഒരു സമർപ്പിത ഏകോപന സെൽ പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നു. 2021 മെയ് 2 മുതൽ ഒരു സ്റ്റാൻഡേർഡ് ഓപ്പറേറ്റിംഗ് നടപടിക്രമം മന്ത്രാലയം രൂപപ്പെടുത്തി നടപ്പാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID Relief Aid
The Inflow of Foreign Aid to combat COVID continues to be swiftly cleared, apportioned and sent to States/UTs
More than 10,000 Oxygen Concentrators; more than 12,000 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; more than 6,400 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~4.2 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched so far
14 MAY 2021 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India, at the forefront of the “Whole of government” approach to combat the ongoing COVID-19 has been receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 from different countries/organisations to augment its efforts in fighting the unprecedented surge of cases. Through a streamlined and systematic mechanism, various Ministries/Departments of Government of India have seamlessly collaborated for expeditiously delivering the incoming global aid to States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 10,796 Oxygen Concentrators; 12,269 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 6,497 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~4.2L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 13th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 12/13th May 2021 from Indonesia, Luxembourg, Oman, South Korea, UK, USISPF, Finland and Greece include:
- Oxygen Concentrator: 1,506
- Oxygen Cylinder: 434
- Ventilator/ BiPAP/ CPAP: 58
Effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is an ongoing exercise. The Union Health Ministry is comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.
Photo 1. 150 Oxygen Cylinders received from the United Kingdom-based British Oxygen Company were delivered this morning at Patna Airport by Indian Air Force.
Photo 2. 29,514 vials of Remdesivir from the United States Of America landed in Mumbai this morning for onward distribution to all the States in the country.