राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
ईद-उल्-फित्रच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपतींच्या शुभेच्छा
13 MAY 2021 10:43PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 मे 2021
भारताचे राष्ट्रपती रामनाथ कोविंद यांनी सर्व नागरिकांना ईद-उल्-फित्रच्या पूर्वसंध्येला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
“ईद-उल्-फित्रच्या प्रसंगी मी सर्व नागरीकांना विशेषतः मुस्लिम बंधुभगिनींना शुभेच्छा देत आहे,असे राष्ट्रपतींनी आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे.
“रमादानच्या पवित्र महिन्यात लोक रोजे पाळतात आणि अल्लाकडे प्रार्थना अर्पण करतात. रमादानच्या शेवटी येणाऱ्या ईद उल फित्रचा हा पवित्र सण बंधुता आणि एकात्मतेचे बंध बळकट करतो. माणुसकीच्या सेवेसाठी आणि गरजू लोकांचे आयुष्य उज्ज्वल करण्यासाठी स्वतःला समर्पित करण्याचा हा सण आहे.”
“आपण सर्वजण या कोविड महामारीशी झुंज देत असताना समाज आणि देशाच्या भल्यासाठी काम करण्याचा निश्चय करूया”
राष्ट्रपतींचा संदेश हिंदीतून वाचण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the eve of Eid-ul-Fitr
13 MAY 2021 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-ul-Fitr.
In his message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr, I extend my best wishes and greetings to all the fellow citizens, especially to the Muslim brothers and sisters.
During the holy month of Ramadan, people observe Roza and offer regular prayers and obeisance to Allah. The auspicious festival of Eid-ul-Fitr, which marks the end of Ramadan, is celebrated as an occasion to strengthen the spirit of fraternity and harmony. Eid-ul-Fitr is also an occasion to rededicate ourselves to the service of humanity and to improve the lives of the people in need.
Let us all resolve to deal with this pandemic of Covid-19 by following all the rules and guidelines and work for the well-being of society and the country.”
Click here to see President's message in Hindi.