குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ரம்ஜானை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வாழ்த்து
13 MAY 2021 7:43PM by PIB Chennai
ரம்ஜான் பண்டிகை நாளை கொண்டாடப்படுவதை முன்னிட்டு, நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம் நாத் கோவிந்த் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அவர் விடுத்துள்ள வாழ்த்து செய்தி:
‘‘ரம்ஜான் பண்டிகை தினத்தில், நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு குறிப்பாக முஸ்லிம் சகோதார, சகோதரிகளுக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
ரமலான் புனித மாதத்தில், மக்கள் நோன்பு இருந்து அல்லாவை வழிபடுகின்றனர். இந்த புனிதமான ரம்ஜான் பண்டிகை, ரமலான் மாதத்தின் முடிவை குறிக்கிறது மற்றும் சகோதரத்துவம் மற்றும் நல்லிணக்கத்தை வலுப்படுத்தும் நிகழ்வாக கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. மனிதநேய சேவைக்கு நம்மை மீண்டும் அர்ப்பணிக்கவும், ஏழைகளின் வாழ்வை மேம்படுத்தும் நிகழ்வாகவும் ரம்ஜான் பண்டிகை உள்ளது.
அனைத்து விதிமுறைகள் மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதல்களை பின்பற்றி கொவிட்-19 தொற்றை எதிர்கொள்ளவும், சமூக நலனுக்காகவும், நாட்டுக்காவும் பணியாற்ற நாம் அனைவரும் தீர்மானிப்போம்.’’

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the eve of Eid-ul-Fitr
13 MAY 2021 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-ul-Fitr.
In his message the President has said, “On the occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr, I extend my best wishes and greetings to all the fellow citizens, especially to the Muslim brothers and sisters.
During the holy month of Ramadan, people observe Roza and offer regular prayers and obeisance to Allah. The auspicious festival of Eid-ul-Fitr, which marks the end of Ramadan, is celebrated as an occasion to strengthen the spirit of fraternity and harmony. Eid-ul-Fitr is also an occasion to rededicate ourselves to the service of humanity and to improve the lives of the people in need.
Let us all resolve to deal with this pandemic of Covid-19 by following all the rules and guidelines and work for the well-being of society and the country.”
Click here to see President's message in Hindi.