Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 113
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 16.92 Cr doses
More than 2.86 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 18 lakh vaccine doses administered today
08 MAY 2021 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Liberalised and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has come into force from 1st May 2021. Registration for the newly eligible population groups has commenced on 28th April.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 16,92,98,763 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
2,86,800 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 17,76,540 across 30 States/UTs. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
823
2
Andhra Pradesh
456
3
Assam
70,350
4
Bihar
294
5
Chandigarh
2
6
Chhattisgarh
1,026
7
Goa
1,126
8
Delhi
2,99,263
9
Gujarat
2,69,465
10
Haryana
2,30,105
11
Himachal Pradesh
14
12
Jammu & Kashmir
28,532
13
Jharkhand
81
14
Karnataka
10,338
15
Kerala
209
16
Ladakh
86
17
Madhya Pradesh
29,197
18
Maharashtra
3,82,405
19
Meghalaya
2
20
Nagaland
2
21
Odisha
41,908
22
Puducherry
1
23
Punjab
3,501
24
Rajasthan
2,71,422
25
Tamil Nadu
12,460
26
Telangana
500
27
Tripura
2
28
Uttar Pradesh
1,17,647
29
Uttarakhand
19
30
West Bengal
5,304
Total
17,76,540
The total of 16,92,98,763 include 95,39,865 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 64,61,868 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,39,33,627 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 77,21,853 FLWs (2nd dose), and 17,76,540 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,50,47,203 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 63,72,579 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,36,24,623 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,48,20,605 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 18-44 years
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
95,39,865
64,61,868
1,39,33,627
77,21,853
17,76,540
5,50,47,203
63,72,579
5,36,24,623
1,48,20,605
13,39,21,858
3,53,76,905
As on Day-113 of the vaccination drive (8th May, 2021), total 18,93,258 vaccine doses were given. 7,83,895 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 11,09,363 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 8th May 2021 (113th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 18-44 years
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
16,510
30,654
65,929
72,870
2,86,800
2,99,940
4,88,903
1,14,716
5,16,936
7,83,895
11,09,363
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن اپ ڈیٹ – دن 113
ہندوستان کی مجموعی ویکسینیشن کوریج کی مقدار 16.92 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی
آج شام 8 بجے تک 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر گروپ کے 2.86 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفید افراد کو ویکسین لگائی گئی
آج 18 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
08 MAY 2021 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن کی کشادہ اور تیز رفتار مرحلہ 3 حکمت عملی یکم مئی 2021 سے عمل میں آ چکی ہے۔ نئی اہل آبادی کے گروپوں کے لیے اندراج 28 اپریل سے شروع کیا جا چکا ہے۔
آج شام کی 8 بجے کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک میں زیر انتظام کووڈ-19 ویکسینوں کی مجموعی تعداد 16,92,98,763 ہے۔
آج 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر گروپ کے 2,86,800 مستفید افراد کو کووڈ ویکسین کی ان کی پہلی خوراک اور 30 ریاستوں/مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں میں مجموعی طور پر 17,76,540 خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ نیچے دیے گئے جدول میں اب تک 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر گروپ کے افراد کو دی جانے والی مجموعی ویکسین کی خوراکیں دکھائی گئی ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
مجموعی تعداد
1
انڈمان و نیکوبار جزائر
823
2
آندھر پردیش
456
3
آسام
70,350
4
بہار
294
5
چندی گڑھ
2
6
چھتیس گڑھ
1,026
7
گوا
1,126
8
دہلی
2,99,263
9
گجرات
2,69,465
10
ہریانہ
2,30,105
11
ہماچل پردیش
14
12
جموں و کشمیر
28,532
13
جھارکھنڈ
81
14
کرناٹک
10,338
15
کیرالہ
209
16
لداخ
86
17
مدھیہ پردیش
29,197
18
مہاراشٹر
3,82,405
19
میگھالیہ
2
20
ناگالینڈ
2
21
اوڈیشہ
41,908
22
پڈوچیری
1
23
پنجاب
3,501
24
راجستھان
2,71,422
25
تمل ناڈو
12,460
26
تلنگانہ
500
27
تریپورہ
2
28
اتر پردیش
1,17,647
29
اترا کھنڈ
19
30
مغربی بنگال
5,304
کُل
17,76,540
کُل 16,92,98,763 میں شامل ہیں 95,39,865 ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز (ایچ سی ڈبلیو) جنھوں نے اپنی پہلی خوراک لی اور 64,61,868 ایچ سی ڈبلیو جنھوں نے اپنی دوسری خوراک حاصل کی، 1,39,33,627 فرنٹ لائن ورکرز (ایف ایل ڈبلیو) (پہلی خوراک)، 77,21,853 ایف ایل ڈبلیو (دوسری خوراک)، اور 17,76,540 وہ افراد جن کی عمر 18 سے 44 سال ہے (پہلی خوراک)، 5,50,47,203 وہ افراد جن کی عمر 45 سال سے 60 سال ہے (پہلی خوراک)، 63,72,579 وہ افراد جن کی عمر 45 سال سے 60 سال ہے (دوسری خوراک)، 5,36,24,623 وہ افراد جن کی عمر 60 سال سے زیادہ ہے (پہلی خوراک اور 1,48,20,605 وہ افراد جن کی عمر 60 سال سے زیادہ ہے (دوسری خوراک)۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
عمر گروپ 18 سے 44 سال
عمر گروپ 45 سے 60 سال
60 سال سے اوپر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
95,39,865
64,61,868
1,39,33,627
77,21,853
17,76,540
5,50,47,203
63,72,579
5,36,24,623
1,48,20,605
13,39,21,858
3,53,76,905
ویکسینیشن ڈرائیو کے دن 113 (8 مئی، 2021) تک، کُل 18,93,258 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جا چکی ہیں۔ عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 7,83,895 مستحقین کو پہلی خوراک کے لیے ویکسین دی گئی اور 11,09,363 مستحقین نے ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک حاصل کی۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیر رات تک مکمل ہو جائیں گی۔
مورخہ: 8 مئی 2021 (113واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
عمر گروپ 18 سے 44 سال
عمر گروپ 45 سے 60 سال
60 سال سے اوپر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
16,510
30,654
65,929
72,870
2,86,800
2,99,940
4,88,903
1,14,716
5,16,936
7,83,895
11,09,363
ملک میں سب سے زیادہ کمزور آبادی والے گروہوں کو کووڈ-19 سے بچانے کے لیے ویکسینیشن کے عمل کا باقاعدگی سے جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے اور اعلیٰ سطح پر ان کی نگرانی کی جا رہی ہے۔