Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 113
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 16.92 Cr doses
More than 2.86 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 18 lakh vaccine doses administered today
08 MAY 2021 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Liberalised and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has come into force from 1st May 2021. Registration for the newly eligible population groups has commenced on 28th April.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 16,92,98,763 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
2,86,800 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 17,76,540 across 30 States/UTs. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
823
2
Andhra Pradesh
456
3
Assam
70,350
4
Bihar
294
5
Chandigarh
2
6
Chhattisgarh
1,026
7
Goa
1,126
8
Delhi
2,99,263
9
Gujarat
2,69,465
10
Haryana
2,30,105
11
Himachal Pradesh
14
12
Jammu & Kashmir
28,532
13
Jharkhand
81
14
Karnataka
10,338
15
Kerala
209
16
Ladakh
86
17
Madhya Pradesh
29,197
18
Maharashtra
3,82,405
19
Meghalaya
2
20
Nagaland
2
21
Odisha
41,908
22
Puducherry
1
23
Punjab
3,501
24
Rajasthan
2,71,422
25
Tamil Nadu
12,460
26
Telangana
500
27
Tripura
2
28
Uttar Pradesh
1,17,647
29
Uttarakhand
19
30
West Bengal
5,304
Total
17,76,540
The total of 16,92,98,763 include 95,39,865 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 64,61,868 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,39,33,627 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 77,21,853 FLWs (2nd dose), and 17,76,540 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,50,47,203 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 63,72,579 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,36,24,623 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,48,20,605 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 18-44 years
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
95,39,865
64,61,868
1,39,33,627
77,21,853
17,76,540
5,50,47,203
63,72,579
5,36,24,623
1,48,20,605
13,39,21,858
3,53,76,905
As on Day-113 of the vaccination drive (8th May, 2021), total 18,93,258 vaccine doses were given. 7,83,895 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 11,09,363 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 8th May 2021 (113th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 18-44 years
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
16,510
30,654
65,929
72,870
2,86,800
2,99,940
4,88,903
1,14,716
5,16,936
7,83,895
11,09,363
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ جانکاری -113واں دن
ہندوستان میں ٹیکہ لگوانے والے فراد کی مجموعی تعداد 16.92 کروڑ سے تجاوزکرگئی
آج 8 بجے رات تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے2.86 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
آج تقریباً 18لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
08 MAY 2021 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کی اصلاح شدہ اور تیز رفتار تیسرے مرحلے کی حکمت عملی کا نفاذ ملک بھر میں یکم مئی 2021سے شروع کردیا گیا ہے۔ اس مرحلے کے تحت نئی عمر زمرہ کےمستحق افراد کے لئے اندراج کا عمل 28 اپریل سے شروع ہوچکا ہے۔
آج رات 8 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں مجموعی طور پر16,92,98,763 لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کےٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے زمرے کے2,86,800مستفدین نے کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی اور ملک بھر کی 30ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں اس عمر کے زمرے کے ٹیکہ لگوانے والے مستفدین کی مجموعی تعداد17,76,540ہوگئی ہے ۔ 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
میزان
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
823
2
آندھرا پردیش
456
3
آسام
70,350
4
بہار
294
5
چنڈی گڑھ
2
6
چھتیس گڑھ
1,026
7
گوا
1,126
8
دہلی
2,99,263
9
گجرات
2,69,465
10
ہریانہ
2,30,105
11
ہماچل پردیش
14
12
جموں و کشمیر
28,532
13
جھارکھنڈ
81
14
کرناٹک
10,338
15
کیرالہ
209
16
لداخ
86
17
مدھیہ پردیش
29,197
18
مہاراشٹر
3,82,405
19
میگھالیہ
2
20
ناگالینڈ
2
21
اڈیشہ
41,908
22
پڈوچیری
1
23
پنجاب
3,501
24
راجستھان
2,71,422
25
تمل ناڈو
12,460
26
تلنگانہ
500
27
تری پورہ
2
28
اترپردیش
1,17,647
29
اتراکھنڈ
19
30
مغربی بنگال
5,304
میزان
17,76,540
مجموعی طور پر ملک بھر میں16,92,98,763 مستفدین ویکسین کی خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں ،جن میں95,39,865حفظانصحت سے متعلق کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) شامل ہیں جنھوں نے ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے اور64,61,868ایچ سی ڈبلیوز نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔ وہیں1,39,33,627 صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)، 77,21,853ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے اور 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے زمرے کے17,76,540 افراد پہلی خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ 45 سال سے60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے 5,50,47,203افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے63,72,579 افراد نے (دوسری خوراک)، 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے5,36,24,623مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 1,48,20,605مستفدین (دوسری خوراک )حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا زمرہ
45 تا 60 سال عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
95,39,865
64,61,868
1,39,33,627
77,21,853
17,76,540
5,50,47,203
63,72,579
5,36,24,623
1,48,20,605
13,39,21,858
3,53,76,905
ملک گیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 113ویں دن (8مئی 2021) مجموعی طور پر 18,93,258افرادکو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق 7,83,895مستفدین کو ویکسین کا پہلاٹیکہ لگایا گیا اور11,09,363 مستفدین کو ویکسین کا دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے ۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ08 مئی2021(113واں دن)
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
16,510
30,654
65,929
72,870
2,86,800
2,99,940
4,88,903
1,14,716
5,16,936
7,83,895
11,09,363
ملک میں سب سے غیر محفوظ آبادی کو کووڈ-19 سے بچانے کے لئےٹیکہ کاری مہم کا اعلیٰ سطحی جائزہ اور اس کی نگرانی کا عمل باقاعدگی سے جاری رہے گا۔