PIB Backgrounder
কোভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ বুলেটিন
07 MAY 2021 2:05PM by PIB Guwahati
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
কেন্দ্ৰই বিশ্ব সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সামগ্ৰীৰ ফলপ্ৰসু আৰু আশু আৱণ্টন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত প্ৰদেশলৈ অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে
- দেশজুৰি টীকাকৰণৰ অভিযান প্ৰসাৰিত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে ভাৰতৰ মুঠ টীকাকৰণৰ পৰিমাণ ১৬.৪৯ কোটিৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে
- টীকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ তৃতীয় পৰ্যায়ত ১৮-৪৪ বয়সৰ ১১.৮ লাখতকৈ অধিক সুফলভোগীক টীকা দিয়া হৈছে
- যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত এক স্থিৰ গতিত ৩.৩১ লাখতকৈ অধিক আৰোগ্য হৈছে
- মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ এক-চতুৰ্থাংশ কেৱল ১০খন জিলাত পোৱা গৈছে
For Details:
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বৰ্তমানলৈকে ১৭.৩৫ কোটিতকৈও অধিক ভেকচিন ড’জ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহক বিনামূলীয়াকৈ দিছে
৯০ লাখতকৈও অধিক ক’ভিড ভেকচিন ড’জ (৯০,৩০,৬৭০) এতিয়াও ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহত দিব পৰাকৈ আছে। বাকী নথকা ৰাজ্যসমূহত সেনা বাহিনীক যোগান ধৰা ভেকচিন সমিলমিল নকৰা বাবে ভেকচিনৰ ব্যৱহাৰ যোগানতকৈ অধিক (হানি-বিঘিনিকে ধৰি) পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে। তদুপৰি, অহা ৩ দিনৰ ভিতৰত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহে ১০ লাখতকৈও অধিক (১০,২৫,০০০) ভেকচিন ড’জ অতিৰিক্তভাৱে লাভ কৰিব।
For Details:
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ৰেমডেছিভিৰৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ইয়াৰ আৱণ্টন ১৬ মে’ ২০২১লৈকে কৰা হয়
প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্যত ৰেমডেছিভিৰৰ আৱশ্যকতাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি আৰু ইয়াৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততাৰ কথা বিবেচনা কৰি, কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়াই আজি ১৬ মে’, ২০২১লৈকে কৰা ৰেমডেছিভিৰৰ আৱণ্টনৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেলছ বিভাগ আৰু স্বাস্থ্য তথা পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্যলৈ লিখা এখন পত্ৰত উল্লেখ কৰিছে যে ৰেমডেছিভিৰ ঔষধৰ আৱণ্টনৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা স্বৰূপে ২১ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ৯ মে’, ২০২১লৈকে ১ মে’ ২০২১ত জাৰি কৰা ডিঅ’ অনুসৰি, ২১ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ১৬ মে’, ২০২১ৰ সময়ছোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰযোজ্য এক শেহতীয়া আৱণ্টন পৰিকল্পনা ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেলছ বিভাগ আৰু স্বাস্থ্য তথা পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে যুটীয়াভাৱে প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে।
For details:
পিএম কেয়াৰ ক’ভিড হস্পিটেল (ধন্বন্তৰী), আহমেদাবাদৰ বাবে ডব্লিউ এন চিৰ পৰা নৌসেনাৰ লোকক অতিৰিক্ত নিয়োগ
ইতিমধ্যে ২৯ এপ্ৰিল ২০২১ত হস্পিটেলত অৱস্থান কৰি থকা নৌসেনাৰ ৫৭জনীয়া এটা মেডিকেল টীমৰ ই অতিৰিক্ত। এই টীমটো দুমাহৰ বাবে নিযুক্ত কৰা হৈছে আৰু ক’ভিড ৰোগীক চিকিৎসাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত হস্পিটেল প্ৰশাসনক সহায় কৰিব।
For Details:
গোৱা বিমান বন্দৰৰ পৰা চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰীৰ বাধাহীন ডেলিভাৰী অব্যাহত আছে
দেশব্যাপি চলি থকা লকডাউনৰ মাজত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজক সহযোগিতা কৰিবলৈ দেশৰ দূৰৱৰ্তী ঠাইলৈ চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহন কৰিবলৈ গোৱা বিমান বন্দৰে আগতে ৮খন লাইফলাইন উড়ান বিমান দিছিল য’ত আছিল মুঠ ২.১৫ মেট্ৰিক টন ইনবাউণ্ড কাৰ্গো আৰু ৩.৯৬ মেট্ৰিক টন আউটবাউণ্ড কাৰ্গো।
For Details:
কোউইন ডিজিটেল প্লেটফৰ্মত এটা নতুন ছিকিউৰিটী ফিচাৰ সংযুক্ত কৰা হৈছে
ভ্ৰান্তি দূৰ কৰিবলৈ আৰু নাগৰিকে সন্মুখীন হোৱা অসুবিধা আঁতৰাবলৈ, ৮ মে’ ২০২১ৰ পৰা কোউইন এপত এটা “ফ’ৰ ডিজিট ছিকিউৰিটী কোড” সংযুক্ত কৰা হৈছে।
নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে পৰামৰ্শ-
- পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে যে নাগৰিকসকলে টীকাকৰণৰ ৰেকৰ্ডিং প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সহজে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ তেওঁলোকৰ নিযুক্তি পত্ৰৰ একোটা কপি (ডিজিটেল বা ফিজিকেল) আৰু/অথবা নিযুক্তি নিশ্চিত কৰণ এছএমএছসহ পঞ্জীভুক্ত মোবাইল ফোন লগত আনিব যাতে ৪টা অংকৰ ছিকিউৰিটী কোড দাখিল কৰিব পৰা যায়।
- লগতে পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে যে ছিকিউৰিটী কোডটো ভেকচিনৰ ড’জ দিয়াৰ পূৰ্বে ভেৰিফায়াৰ/ভেকচিনেটৰক দাখিল কৰিব পৰা যায়।
- কেৱল তেতিয়াহে ডিজিটেল চাৰ্টিফিকেট সৃষ্টি হ’ব যেতিয়া ছিকিউৰিটী কোডসহ টীকাকৰণৰ ৰেকৰ্ড আপডেট হ’ব সেয়ে নাগৰিকসকলে ভেকচিনেটৰক ছিকিউৰিটী কোডটো দিবই লাগিব।
- প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো সফলভাবে সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ পিছত নাগৰিকে এটা নিশ্চিতকৰণ এছএমএছ পাব।
For Details :
আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আয়ুস ৬৪ আৰু কাবাছুৰা কুড়িনীৰৰ দেশজোৰা বিতৰণ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰিছে
এই কথা উল্লেখযোগ্য যে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীয়ে দেশক আক্ৰমণ কৰাৰে পৰা, আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু নোহোৱা কৰিবলৈ কেইবাটাও পদক্ষেপগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, লগতে স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতাৰে কাম কৰি আছে। মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দেশব্যাপি আয়ুস-৬৪ আৰু কাবাছুৰা কুড়িনীৰৰ বিতৰণৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা শেহতীয়া পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ইয়াৰ যুদ্ধ শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ বিচাৰিছে।
For Details:
দেশত ক’ভিড আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ মহাকাশ বিভাগে পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে; ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে তামিলনাডু আৰু কেৰালাক তৰল অক্সিজেন দি থকা হৈছে
উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন, পিএমঅ’, পাৰছনেল, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ, পেঞ্চন, আনবিক শক্তি আৰু মহাকাশ বিভাগৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ প্ৰভাৰ) ড৹ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিংহই আজি কয় যে মহকাশ বিভাগে ক’ভিড সম্পৰ্কীয় সহযোগিতা, বিশেষকৈ তৰল অক্সিজেন তামিলনাডু, কেৰালা, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ আৰু চণ্ডীগড়লৈ নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আশাতীত কাম কৰিছে।
For details:
গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ টুইট
পিআইবি ফেক্ট চেক্

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
07 MAY 2021 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
• Centre continues to Effectively and Promptly Allocate and Deliver COVID-19 Aid received from Global Community to States/UTs
• On a steady streak, over 3.31 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
• Additional Deployment Of Naval Personnel From WNC For PM Care Covid Hospital (Dhanvantari), Ahmedabad
• A new Security Feature added to CoWIN digital platform
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
Centre continues to Effectively and Promptly Allocate and Deliver COVID-19 Aid received from Global Community to States/UTs
• India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 16.49 Crore as the Nationwide Vaccination Drive expands
• More than 11.8 Lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated under Phase-3 of Vaccination Drive
• On a steady streak, over 3.31 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
• One-fourth of Total Active Cases concentrated in only 10 districts
For Details:
Govt. of India has so far provided more than 17.35 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs
Free of Cost
More than 90 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (90,30,670) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered. States with negative balance are showing more consumption (including wastage) than vaccine supplied as they have not reconciled the vaccine they have supplied to Armed Forces.Furthermore, more than 10 lakh (10,25,000) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.
For Details:
Allocation of Remdesivir made upto 16th May 2021 to ensure its adequate availability across the country
Considering the requirement of Remdesivir in every state and ensuring its adequate availability, Union Minister of Chemicals & Fertilisers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda today announced the allocation of Remdesivir made upto 16th May 2021. This will ensure smooth supply of Remdesivir across country so that no patient face difficulty in this pandemic time, he added.
In a letter written to all States by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare , it was mentioned that in continuation of the allocation plan of Remdesivir drug for the period 21st April to 9th May, 2021 communicated by DO issued on 1st May 2021, an updated allocation plan valid for period of 21st April to 16th May, 2021 is prepared jointly by Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
For details:
Additional Deployment Of Naval Personnel From WNC For PM Care Covid Hospital (Dhanvantari), Ahmedabad
This is in addition to a 57 member naval medical team already positioned at the hospital on 29 Apr 21
. The team is being deployed for a period of two months and will assist the hospital administration in handling covid patients.
For Details:
Uninterrupted Delivery of Medical Essentials Continues from Goa Airport
Goa Airport had earlier catered to 8 LifeLine Udan flights intended to transport essential medical cargo to remote parts of the country amid the Nationwide lockdown to support India’s fight against Covid-19 with a Total Inbound cargo of 2.15MT & Outbound cargo 3.96 MT. Goa Airport also handled 3 lots of Covid Vaccine for the state of Goa and 1 lot for the neighbouring state Karnataka in the months of January and February 2021.
For Details:
A new Security Feature added to CoWIN digital platform
In order to minimize such errors and the subsequent inconvenience caused to the citizens, the CoWIN system is introducing a new feature of “4 digit security code” in the CoWIN application from 8th May 2021. Now, after verification if the beneficiary has been found as eligible, before administering the vaccine dose, the verifier/vaccinator will ask beneficiary about his/her 4 digit code and then enter the same in the CoWIN system to correctly record the vaccination status
Advisory for citizens –
• It is advised that the citizens must carry a copy (digital or physical) of their appointment slip and/or the registered mobile phone with appointment confirmation SMS, so that the 4-digit security code can be furnished for easy completion of vaccination recording process.
• It is also advised that the security code may be furnished to verifier/vaccinator before the vaccine dose has been administered. This is important as the digital certificate would be generated after the vaccine dose administration.
• Citizen must provide the security code to the vaccinator as the digital certificate will be generated only after the vaccination record has been updated with the security code.
• Citizen should get a confirmation SMS after the process has been successfully completed. The confirmation SMS indicates that the vaccination process has been completed successfully and the digital certificate has been generated. If one does not get the confirmation SMS, one should get in touch with the vaccinator/ vaccination center in-charge.
For Details :
Ayush Ministry launches nationwide distribution campaign of AYUSH 64 & Kabasura Kudineer
It is worthwhile to note that since the COVID-19 pandemic hit the country, the Ministry of Ayush has taken several initiatives toward control and mitigation of COVID 19, while also working in close collaboration with Ministry of Health & Family Welfare in the fight against COVID 19. With the latest initiative of the Ministry to launch a nationwide campaign for distribution of AYUSH-64 and Kabasura Kudineer, India aims to strengthen its position in fight against COVID19 pandemic.
For Details:
Department of Space pitched in to augment COVID infrastructure in the country; Liquid Oxygen is being provided to Tamil Nadu and Kerala on a continuous basis
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said that Department of Space has gone beyond its call to provide COVID related support mainly liquid oxygen to States of Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh and Chandigarh. In an online review meeting, Chairman, ISRO, Dr. K. Sivan said that 9.5 tonnes of oxygen being given to Tamil Nadu and Kerala per day, besides the oxygen capacity of Andhra Pradesh and Chandigarh was augmentd. He said, 87 Tonnes of LOX manufactured and supplied by ISRO Propulsion Complex, IPRC already given to Tamil Nadu and Kerala by ensuring 24x7 work schedule. Moreover, 12 MT of LOX sent to augment Oxygen availability in Andhra Pradesh.
He said, the Department is also ensuring supply of Oxygen cylinders for local public in Andhra Pradesh and Kerala. Advanced Medical devices designed including ventilators, Prana, and VaU and manufacturing to be taken up with industries at the earliest.
For details: