কর্পোরেটবিষয়সংক্রান্তমন্ত্রক
জাতীয় আর্থিক প্রতিবেদন কর্তৃপক্ষের নিয়ন্ত্রণে কোম্পানি গুলির জন্য সঠিক ডাটাবেস প্রকাশের উদ্যোগ
07 MAY 2021 5:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৭ মে, ২০২১
জাতীয় আর্থিক প্রতিবেদন কর্তৃপক্ষ, এনএফআরএ একটি নিয়ন্ত্রক সংস্থা যা কোম্পানি বিষয়ক আইনের ১৩২ ধারায় গঠন করা হয়েছে। এই সংস্থা কোম্পানিগুলির অডিট এবং একাউন্টসের তদারকি করে। এর আওতায় সমস্ত তালিকাভুক্ত কোম্পানি রয়েছে। সংস্থাটি এবার কোম্পানি গুলির জন্য একটি সঠিক ডাটাবেস প্রকাশ করতে চলেছে। এই ডাটাবেস স্থাপনের মাধ্যমে বিভিন্ন প্রাথমিক তথ্য সনাক্তকরণ থেকে শুরু করে, যাচাই এবং ডাটা সমন্বয় যেমন কোম্পানির আইডেন্টিফিকেশন নম্বর বা সিআইএন- এর মতো গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ করা হবে। এক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার জন্য এগিয়ে এসেছে কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকের অধীন কর্পোরেট ডেটা ম্যানেজমেন্ট বিভাগ এবং ভারতের স্বীকৃত তিনটি স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ।
আজ এক সরকারি বিজ্ঞপ্তিতে জানানো হয়েছে যে, ২০১৯ সালের ৩১ মার্চ পর্যন্ত বিভিন্ন কোম্পানি এবং তাদের নিরীক্ষকের নিয়ে একটি সঠিক ডাটাবেস এনএফআর- এর মাধ্যমে সংকলন করা হয়েছে। সেখানে প্রায় ৬৫০০ টি কোম্পানিকে নিয়ে একটি তালিকা প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে। এর মধ্যে বিভিন্ন বীমা সংস্থা ও ব্যাংক রয়েছে। ২০১৯-এর ৩১ মার্চ পর্যন্ত এ সংক্রান্ত তথ্য এনএফআর- এর ওয়েবসাইটে ইতিমধ্যেই প্রকাশিত হয়েছে। এরকম ভাবেই ২০২০ সালের ৩১ মার্চ পর্যন্ত ডাটাবেস সংকলন খুব শীঘ্রই প্রকাশ করা হবে।

National Financial Reporting Authority
Publication of provisional database for the companies under the regulatory ambit of National Financial Reporting Authority
07 MAY 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The National Financial Reporting Authority is a regulatory body set up under Section 132 of the Companies Act to oversee compliance with Accounting and Auditing Standards by companies that can be described as Public Interest Entities (PIEs). This group includes all listed companies, and large unlisted companies.
To discharge this mandate, NFRA is in the process of creating a verified and accurate database of companies and auditors that come under the regulatory ambit of NFRA.
Establishment of this data base involves critical steps like identification and verification of the primary data source, and reconciliation of data (such as Company Identification Number (CIN) which is dynamic) from different sources. In this regard the NFRA has been engaging with the Corporate Data Management (CDM) division of Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) and three recognised stock exchanges in India.
A provisional data base of companies and their auditors as of 31st March 2019 has been compiled by the NFRA. This includes approx. 6,500 companies, comprising listed companies (around 5,300), unlisted companies (around 1,000), and Insurance and Banking Companies. The auditor details for many of these companies have been compiled; in the remaining cases, this exercise is in progress.
To achieve the objectives for which NFRA has been established, and to promote transparency in its working, this provisional data as of 31st March 2019 has been published on the website of the NFRA (https://www.nfra.gov.in/nfra_domain). This provisional data will be updated/revised going forward based on the collection of further data and information. Similar exercise for compilation of the data base as of 31st March 2020 will be undertaken shortly.