அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் – சிஎம்இஆர்ஐ நிறுவனத்தின் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், மூன்று எம்எஸ்எம்இ நிறுவனங்களுக்கு உரிமை மாற்றம்
06 MAY 2021 10:07AM by PIB Chennai
அறிவியல் தொழில் ஆராய்ச்சி மன்றம் (சிஎஸ்ஐஆர்) - மத்திய இயந்திரவியல் பொறியியல் ஆய்வு நிறுவனம் (சிஎம்இஆர்ஐ), தனது பிராணவாயு செறிவூட்டி தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் அதிகளவில் இரும்பை நீக்கும் தொழில்நுட்பம் ஆகியவற்றை 05.05.2021 அன்று காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக உரிமை மாற்றம் செய்தது.
செறிவூட்டி தொழில்நுட்பம், ராஜஸ்தானின் கோட்டாவில் உள்ள சி அண்டு ஐ கலிப்ரேஷன் நிறுவனத்திற்கும், குர்கானின் மனேசரில் உள்ள எஸ் ஏ கார்ப் நிறுவனத்திற்கும் உரிமை அளிக்கப்பட்டது. அதிகளவில் இரும்பை நீக்கும் தொழில்நுட்பம், குவகாத்தியின் மா துர்கா விற்பனை முகமைக்கு உரிமை மாற்றி அளிக்கப்பட்டது.‌
பெருவாரியான மக்களிடையே இந்தத் தயாரிப்புகளை எடுத்துச் செல்லும் வகையில் சிறு, குறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும் வகையில் இந்த முயற்சி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டிருப்பதாக சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் - சிஎம்இஆர்ஐ நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குநர் பேராசிரியர் (டாக்டர்) ஹரிஷ் ஹிரானி தெரிவித்தார்.
அசாமின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் குடிநீரில் அதிகளவு இரும்பு கலக்கப்படுவதால், அதிக பாதிப்புகள் ஏற்படும் காம்ரூப் மெட்ரோகாம்ரூப் நகரப் பகுதி, பார்பேட்டா, சிவசாகர் ஆகிய நான்கு முக்கிய மாவட்டங்களில் இதற்கான தீர்வை ஏற்படுத்த தமது நிறுவனம் திட்டமிட்டிருப்பதாக மா துர்கா விற்பனை முகமையின் திரு ஓம்கார் பன்சல் கூறினார்.
பிராணவாயு செறிவூட்டல் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை வழங்கி, அதை மேம்படுத்த ஊக்குவித்ததற்காக பேராசிரியர் ஹிராணிக்கு, சி அண்டு ஐ கலிப்ரேஷன் நிறுவனத்தின் திரு அசோக் பத்னி நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
செறிவூட்டல் மாதிரியை மேம்படுத்தும் பணியில் தமது நிறுவனம் ஈடுபட்டிருப்பதாகவும், மாதத்திற்கு 5000 செறிவூட்டல்களை உருவாக்கவும், மிக விரைவில் இந்த எண்ணிக்கையை அதிகரிக்கவும் திட்டமிட்டிருப்பதாகவும் எஸ் ஏ கார்ப்‌ நிறுவனத்தின் திரு தீபக் ஜெயின் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716408

Ministry of Science & Technology
Transfer of CSIR-CMERI technologies to three MSMEs
06 MAY 2021 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
CSIR-Central Mechanical Engineering Research Institute transferred its Oxygen Concentrator Technology and High Flow Rate Iron Removal Plant Technology virtually on 05.05.2021. Oxygen Concentrator Technology was transferred to M/s. C and I Calibrations Pvt. Ltd, Kota, Rajasthan and M/s. SA CORP, IMT Manesar, Gurgaon. The High Flow Rate Iron Removal Plant Technology was transferred to M/s Maa Durga Sales Agency, Guwahati.
Prof. (Dr.) Harish Hirani, Director, CSIR-CMERI expressed that CSIR-CMERI is trying to boost the MSMEs so that they can manufacture the product for its reach to the masses. The main motto of CSIR-CMERI is to help each and every one to bring innovation to the common people for which we require cooperation MSMEs who have capabilities of low-cost manufacturing.
Mr. Omkar Bansal of ‘M/s Maa Durga Sales Agency’, Guwahati told that several areas of Assam are facing the problem of high contamination of iron in drinking water and his company is planning to start work in the four most affected districts namely Kamrup Metro, Kamrup Urban, Barpeta and Shivsagar of Assam. Presently, the company is working for installation of 700 water purification system of smaller units with a capacity of 1000 litres per hour. The company has plan to install High Flow Rate (6000 to 12000 LPH) Iron Removal filter technology of CSIR-CMERI in different districts of Assam as a part of projects received from the Government, respective panchayats and also to be a part of Jal Jeevan Mission of the Government of India.
Mr. Ashok Patni of ‘C and I Calibrations Pvt. Ltd’, Kota, Rajasthan thanked Prof. Hirani and the concerned team of the Institute for providing the technology and encouraging them on the product development of Oxygen Concentrator. He mentioned that they have sufficient infrastructure for manufacturing the product and they also have the advantage of having NABL accredited labs and they are conducting tests of more than 700 equipment. In the current pandemic scenario, they want to help the society through maximisation of manufacturing of the product to extend support to the needy person to avoid them from hospitalization. They added that at the moment they are focussing on 5 litre capacity concentrators and trying to reach to every nook and corners of the country. At the moment they are planning for manufacturing 3000 to 4000 units of concentrators per month. Though there are some bottlenecks in the availability of raw materials and costing aspects, they are making all efforts for the import substitution.
Mr. Deepak Jain of ‘SA CORP’, IMT Manesar, Gurgaon informed that they are working on the development of the prototypes and targeting for 5000 units per month which may further be scaled up at the earliest. He also stated that the initial cost for developing the prototype is coming around Rs.40000-45000 due to the sudden surge in the cost of raw material which is expected to come down on production at mass scale. In this regard he also requested the Institute.