Ministry of Labour & Employment
Section 142 of the Social Security Code - 2020 Notified
05 MAY 2021 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Section 142 of the Social Security Code, 2020 has been notified by Ministry of Labour & Employment covering applicability of Aaadhar. The notification of section will enable Ministry of Labour and Employment to collect Aaadhar details for the database of beneficiaries under various social security schemes.
National Data Base for unorganised workers (NDUW) is at an advanced stage of development by National Informatics Centre. The portal is aimed at collection of data for unorganised workers including migrant workers for the purpose of giving benefits of the various schemes of the Government. An inter-state migrant worker can register himself on the portal on the basis of submission of Aaadhar alone.
Union Minister of State (I/c) for Labour and Employment Shri Santosh Gangwar has clarified that the section under the Social Security Code has been notified only for collection of data of workers including migrant workers. No benefit will be denied to workers for want of Aaadhar.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஆதார் பொருந்தக்கூடிய தன்மையை உள்ளடக்கிய சமூக பாதுகாப்பு விதி-2020-ன் 142வது பிரிவு அறிவிப்பு
05 MAY 2021 4:46PM by PIB Chennai
ஆதார் பொருந்தக்கூடிய தன்மையை உள்ளடக்கிய சமூக பாதுகாப்பு விதி, 2020-ன் 142வது பிரிவை மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலை வாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம் அறிவித்துள்ளது.
இந்த அறிவிப்பு மூலம் பல சமூக பாதுகாப்பு திட்டங்களின் கீழ் பயனாளிகளின் விவரங்களுக்கு ஆதார் எண் தகவல்களை தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாயப்பு அமைச்சகத்தால் சேகரிக்க முடியும்.
தேசிய தகவல் மையத்தால் சேகரிக்கப்படும் முறைசார தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான தேசிய அளவிலான புள்ளி விவரம் மேம்பட்ட நிலையில் உள்ளது. அரசின் பல திட்டங்களின் கீழ் பயன்களை அளிக்க புலம்பெயர் தொழிலாளர்கள் உட்பட முறைசாரா தொழிலாளர்கள் பற்றிய விவரங்கள் இணையதளத்துக்காக சேகரிக்கப்படுகின்றன.
மாநிலம் விட்டு மாநிலம் செல்லும் புலம்பெயர் தொழிலாளர் ஒருவர்இந்த இணையளத்தில் ஆதார் எண் மூலம் மட்டுமே பதிவு செய்ய முடியும்.
புலம் பெயர் தொழிலாளர்கள் உட்பட தொழிலாளர்கள் பற்றிய தகவல்களை சேகரிப்பதற்காக மட்டுமே சமூக பாதுகாப்பு விதியின் 14வது பிரிவு அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு சந்தோஷ் கங்வர் தெளிவுபடுத்தியுள்ளார்.
ஆதார் எண் இல்லை என்ற காரணத்துக்காக, தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு எந்த பயன்களும் மறுக்கப்படாது.